2022 World Cup Qualifying Glance

All Times EDT
NORTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN
FINAL ROUND
Top three teams qualify
Fourth-place team advances to intercontinental playoff
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Mexico 2 2 0 0 3 1 6
Panama 2 1 1 0 3 0 4
Canada 2 0 2 0 2 2 2
Honduras 2 0 2 0 1 1 2
United States 2 0 2 0 1 1 2
El Salvador 2 0 2 0 0 0 2
Costa Rica 2 0 1 1 0 1 1
Jamaica 2 0 0 2 1 5 0
Thursday, Sept. 2
At Toronto

Canada 1, Honduras 1

At Panama City, Panama

Panama 0, Costa Rica 0

At Mexico City

Mexico 2, Jamaica 1

At San Salvador, El Salvador

El Salvador 0, United States 0

Sunday, Sept. 5
At Kingston, Jamaica

Panama 3, Jamaica 0

At San Salvador, El Salvador

El Salvador 0, Honduras 0

At San Jose, Costa Rica

Mexico 1, Costa Rica 0

At Nashville, Tenn

United States 1, Canada 1

Wednesday, Sept. 8
At Toronto

Canada vs. El Salvador, 7:30 p.m.

At San Jose, Costa Rica

Costa Rica vs. Jamaica, 9:05 p.m.

At Panama City, Panama

Panama vs. Mexico, 9:05 p.m.

At San Pedro Sula, Honduras

Honduras vs. United States. 10:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 7
At Austin, Texas

United States vs. Jamaica, 7:30 p.m.

At San Pedro Sula, Honduras

Honduras vs. Costa Rica, 8:05 p.m.

At Mexico City

Mexico vs. Canada, 9:40 p.m.

At San Salvador, El Salvador

El Salvador vs. Panama, 10:05 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 10
At San Jose, Costa Rica

Costa Rica vs. El Salvador, 6 p.m.

At Kingston, Jamaica

Jamaica vs. Canada, 6 p.m.

At Mexico City

Mexico vs. Honduras, 6:45 p.m.

At Panama City, Panama

Panama vs. United States, 9:05 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 13
At Columbus, Ohio

United States vs. Costa Rica, 7 p.m.

At Toronto

Canada vs. Panama, 7:30 p.m.

At San Pedro Sula, Honduras

Honduras vs. Jamaica. 8:05 p.m.

At San Salvador, El Salvador

El Salvador vs. Mexico, 10:05 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 12

Canada vs. Costa Rica

Honduras vs. Panama

El Salvador vs. Jamaica

United States vs. Mexico

Tuesday, Nov. 16

Canada vs. Mexico

Costa Rica vs. Honduras

Panama vs. El Salvador

Jamaica vs. United States

Thursday, Jan. 27, 2022

Honduras vs. Canada

United States vs. El Salvador

Costa Rica vs. Panama

Jamaica vs. Mexico

Sunday, Jan. 30, 2022

Canada vs. United States

Honduras vs. El Salvador

Mexico vs. Costa Rica

Panama vs. Jamaica

Wednesday, Feb. 2, 2022

El Salvador vs. Canada

United States vs. Honduras

Mexico vs. Panama

Jamaica vs. Costa Rica

Thursday, March 24, 2022

Costa Rica vs. Canada

Panama vs. Honduras

Jamaica vs. El Salvador

Mexico vs. United States

Sunday, March 27, 2022

Canada vs. Jamaica

Honduras vs. Mexico

El Salvador vs. Costa Rica

United States vs. Panama

Wednesday, March 30, 2022

Panama vs. Canada

Jamaica vs. Honduras

Mexico vs. El Salvador

Costa Rica vs. United States

EUROPE
Winners qualify
Second-place teams advance to European playoffs
along with two best Nations League group winners that did not qualify
GROUP A
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Serbia 4 3 1 0 11 6 10
Portugal 4 3 1 0 8 4 10
Luxembourg 4 2 0 2 5 8 6
Ireland 4 0 1 3 4 7 1
Azerbaijan 4 0 1 3 3 6 1
Wednesday, Sept. 1
At Luxembourg

Luxembourg 2, Azerbaijan 1

At São João da Venda, Portugal

Portugal 2, Ireland 1<.

Saturday, Sept. 4
At Dublin, Ireland

Ireland 1, Azerbaijan 1

At Belgrade, Serbia

Serbia 4, Luxembourg 1

Tuesday, Sept. 7
At Baku, Azerbaijan

Azerbaijan vs. Portugal, noon

At Dublin, Ireland

Ireland vs. Serbia, 2:45 p.m.

___

GROUP B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Spain 5 3 1 1 11 5 10
Sweden 3 3 0 0 6 1 9
Kosovo 4 1 1 2 3 7 4
Greece 3 0 3 0 3 3 3
Georgia 5 0 1 4 2 9 1
Thursday, Sept. 2
At Batumii, Georgia

Kosovo 1, Georgia 0

At Stockholm

Sweden 2, Spain 1

Sunday, Sept. 5
At Pristina, Kosovo

Kosovo 1, Greece 1

At Badajoz, Spain

Spain 4, Georgia 0

Wednesday, Sept. 8
At Athens, Greece

Greece vs. Sweden, 2:45 p.m.

At Pristina, Kosovo

Kosovo vs. Spain, 2:45 p.m.

___

GROUP C
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Italy 5 3 2 0 7 1 11
Switzerland 3 2 1 0 4 1 7
Bulgaria 5 1 2 2 3 6 5
Northern Ireland 3 1 1 1 4 3 4
Lithuania 4 0 0 4 1 8 0
Thursday, Sept. 2
At Florence, Italy

Italy 1, Bulgaria 1

At Vilnius, Lithuania

Northern Ireland 4, Lithuania 1

Sunday, Sept. 5
At Sofia, Bulgaria

Bulgaria 1, Lithuania 0

At Basel, Switzerland

Switzerland 0, Italy 0

Wednesday, Sept. 8
At Reggio Emilia, Switzerland

Italy vs. Lithuania, 2:45 p.m.

At Belfast, Northern Ireland

Northern Ireland vs. Switzerland, 2:45 p.m.

___

GROUP D
GP W D L GF GA Pts
France 5 2 3 0 6 3 9
Finland 3 1 2 0 4 3 5
Ukraine 5 0 5 0 6 6 5
Bosnia-Herz. 3 0 2 1 3 4 2
Kazakhstan 4 0 2 2 3 6 2
Wednesday, Sept. 1
At Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan 2, Ukraine 2

At Strasbourg, France

France 1, Bosnia-Herzegovina 1

Saturday, Sept. 4
At Helsinki, Finland

Finland 1, Kazakhstan 0

At Kyiv, Ukraine

Ukraine 1, France 1

Tuesday, Sept. 7
At Zenica, Bosnia-Herzegovina

Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Kazakhstan, 2:45 p.m.

At Lyon, France

France vs. Finland, 2:45 p.m.

___

GROUP E
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Belgium 5 4 1 0 20 4 13
Czech Republic 5 2 1 2 8 7 7
Wales 3 2 0 1 5 5 6
Belarus 4 1 0 3 6 14 3
Estonia 3 0 0 3 6 15 0
Thursday, Sept. 2
At Ostrava, Czech Republic

Czech 1, Republic Belarus 0

At Tallinn, Estonia

Belgium 5, Estonia 2

Sunday, Sept. 5
At Kazan, Russia

Wales 3, Belarus 2

At Brussels

Belgium 3, Czech Republic 0

Wednesday, Sept. 8
At Minsk, Belarus

Belarus vs. Belgium, 2:45 p.m.

At Cardiff, Wales

Wales vs. Estonia, 2:45 p.m.

___

GROUP F
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Denmark 5 5 0 0 17 0 15
Israel 5 3 1 1 14 6 10
Scotland 5 2 2 1 8 5 8
Austria 5 2 1 2 9 12 7
Faeroe Islands 5 0 1 4 2 13 1
Moldova 5 0 1 4 2 16 1
Wednesday, Sept. 1
At Copenhagen, Denmark

Denmark 2, Scotland 0

At Torsvollur, Faeroe Islands

Israel 4, Faeroe Islands 0

At Zimbru, Moldova

Austria 2, Moldova 0

Saturday, Sept. 4
At Torsvollur, Faeroe Islands

Denmark 1, Faeroe Islands 0

At Haifa, Israel

Israel 5, Austria 2

At Glasgow, Scotland

Scotland 1, Moldova 0

Tuesday, Sept. 7
At Vienna, Austria

Austria vs. Scotland, 2:45 p.m.

At Copenhagen, Denmark

Denmark vs. Israel, 2:45 p.m.

At Torsvollur, Faeroe Islands

Faeroe Islands vs. Moldova, 2:45 p.m.

___

GROUP G
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Turkey 5 3 2 0 15 7 11
Netherlands 5 3 1 1 16 5 10
Norway 5 3 1 1 7 4 10
Montenegro 5 2 1 2 8 9 7
Latvia 5 1 1 3 7 10 4
Gibraltar 5 0 0 5 2 20 0
Wednesday, Sept. 1
At Riga, Latvia

Latvia 3, Gibraltar 1

At Oslo, Norway

Norway 1, Netherlands 1

At Istanbul

Turkey 2, Montenegro 2

Saturday, Sept. 4
At Riga, Latvia

Norway 2, Latvia 0

At Gibraltar

Turkey 3, Gibraltar 0

At Eindhoven, Netherlands

Netherlands 4, Montenegro 0

Tuesday, Sept. 7
At Podgorica, Montenegro

Montenegro vs. Latvia, 2:45 p.m.

At Amsterdam

Netherlands vs. Turkey, 2:45 p.m.

At Oslo, Norway

Norway vs. Gibraltar, 2:45 p.m.

___

GROUP H
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Russia 5 3 1 1 8 4 10
Croatia 5 3 1 1 5 1 10
Slovenia 5 2 1 2 4 4 7
Slovakia 5 1 3 1 5 5 6
Malta 5 1 1 3 6 9 4
Cyprus 5 1 1 3 1 6 4
Wednesday, Sept. 1
At Ta’Qali, Malta

Malta 3, Cyprus 0

At Moscow

Russia 0, Croatia 0

At Ljubljana, Slovenia

Slovenia 1, Slovakia 1

Saturday, Sept. 4
At Nicosia, Cyprus

Russia 2, Cyprus 0

At Ljubljana, Slovenia

Slovenia 1, Malta 0

At Ljubljana, Slovenia

Croatia 1, Slovakia 0

Tuesday, Sept. 7
At Split, Croatia

Croatia vs. Slovenia, 2:45 p.m.

At Moscow

Russia vs. Malta, 2:45 p.m.

At Bratislava, Slovakia

Slovakia vs. Cyprus, 2:45 p.m.

___

GROUP I
GP W D L GF GA Pts
England 5 5 0 0 17 1 15
Poland 5 3 1 1 18 7 10
Albania 5 3 0 2 5 6 9
Hungary 5 2 1 2 10 9 7
Andorra 5 1 0 4 3 12 3
San Marino 5 0 0 5 1 19 0
Thursday, Sept. 2
At Andorra La Vella, Andorra

Andorra 2, San Marino 0

At Budapest, Hungary

England 4, Hungary 0

At Warsaw

Poland 4, Albania 1

Sunday, Sept. 5
At Tirana, Albania

Albania 1, Hungary 0

At London

England 4, Andorra 0

At San Marino

Poland 7, San Marino 1

Wednesday, Sept. 8
At Tirana, Albania

Albania vs. San Marino, 2:45 p.m.

At Budapest, Hungary

Hungary vs. Andorra, 2:45 p.m.

At Warsaw, Poland

Poland vs. England, 2:45 p.m.

___

GROUP J
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Germany 5 4 0 1 13 2 12
Armenia 5 3 1 1 6 8 10
Romania 5 3 0 2 9 6 9
North Macedonia 5 2 2 1 11 6 8
Iceland 5 1 1 3 6 10 4
Liechtenstein 5 0 0 5 1 14 0
Thursday, Sept. 2
At Reykjavík, Iceland

Romania 2, Iceland 0

At St. Gallen, Switzerland

Germany 2, Liechtenstein 0

At Skopje, North Macedonia

North Macedonia 0, Armenia 0

Sunday, Sept. 5
At Reykjavík, Iceland

Iceland 2, North Macedonia 2

At Stuttgart, Germany

Germany 6, Armenia 0

At Bucharest, Romania

Romania 2, Liechtenstein 0

Wednesday, Sept. 8
At Yerevan, Armenia

Armenia vs. Liechtenstein, noon

At Reykjavík, Iceland

Iceland vs. Germany, 2:45 p.m.

At Skopje, North Macedonia

North Macedonia vs. Romania, 2:45 p.m.

SOUTH AMERICA
Top four teams qualify
Fifth place advances to playoff
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Brazil 7 7 0 0 17 2 21
Argentina 7 4 3 0 12 6 15
Ecuador 8 4 1 3 16 10 13
Uruguay 7 2 3 2 8 8 9
Colombia 7 2 3 2 12 14 9
Chile 8 1 4 3 8 9 7
Paraguay 7 1 4 2 6 9 7
Bolivia 7 1 3 3 10 15 6
Peru 7 1 2 4 7 15 5
Venezuela 7 1 1 5 4 12 4
Thursday, Sept. 2
At La Paz, Bolivia

Bolivia 1, Colombia 1

At Quito, Ecuador

Ecuador 2, Paraguay 0

Friday, Sept. 3
At Caracas, Venezuela

Argentina 3, Venezuela 1<At Santiago, Chile

Brazil 1, Chile 0

At Lima, Peru

Peru 1, Uruguay 1

Sunday, Sept. 5
At São Paulo, Brazil

Brazil vs. Argentina, susp.

At Quito, Ecuador

Ecuador 0 Chile 0

At Montevideo, Uruguay

Uruguay 4, Bolivia 2

At Asunción, Paraguay

Paraguay 1, Colombia 1

Monday, Sept. 6
At Lima, Peru

Peru vs. Venezuela, 9 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 9
At Asunción, Paraguay

Paraguay vs. Venezuela, 6:30 p.m.

At Montevideo, Uruguay

Uruguay vs. Ecuador, 6:30 p.m.

At Barranquilla, Colombia

Colombia vs. Chile, 7 p.m.

At Buenos Aires, Argentina

Argentina vs. Bolivia, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 10
At São Lourenço da Mata, Brazil

Brazil vs. Peru, 8:30 p.m.

___

ASIA
THIRD ROUND
Top two teams in each group qualify
Third-place teams advance
GROUP A
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Iran 1 1 0 0 1 0 3
Iraq 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
South Korea 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
Lebanon 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
Utd Arab Emir. 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
Syria 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
Thursday, Sept. 2
At Seoul, South Korea

South Korea 0, Iraq 0

At Tehran, Iran

Iran 1, Syria 0

At Dubai, United Arab Emirates

United Arab Emirates 0, Lebanon 0

Tuesday, Sept. 7
At Suwon, South Korea

Lebanon vs. South Korea, 7 a.m.

At Amman, Jordan

Syria vs. United Arab Emirates, noon

At Doha, Qatar

Iraq vs. Iran, 2 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 7

Iraq vs. Lebanon

South Korea vs. Syria

United Arab Emirates vs. Iran

Tuesday, Oct. 12

Iran vs. South Korea

Syria vs. Lebanon

United Arab Emirates vs. Iraq

Thursday, Nov. 11

Iraq vs. Syria

Lebanon vs. Iran

South Korea vs. United Arab Emirates

Thursday, Nov. 16

Iraq vs. South Korea

Lebanon vs. United Arab Emirates

Syria vs. Iran

Thursday, Jan. 27, 2022

Iran vs. Iraq

South Korea vs. Lebanon

United Arab Emirates vs. Syria

Tuesday, Feb. 1, 2022

Iran vs. United Arab Emirates

Lebanon vs. Iraq

Syria vs. South Korea

Thursday, March 24, 2022

Iraq vs. United Arab Emirates

Lebanon vs. Syria

South Korea vs. Iran

Tuesday, March 29, 2022

Iran vs. Lebanon

Syria vs. Iraq

United Arab Emirates vs. South Korea

___

GROUP B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Australia 1 1 0 0 3 0 3
Saudi Arabia 1 1 0 0 3 1 3
Oman 1 1 0 0 1 0 3
Japan 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
Vietnam 1 0 0 1 1 3 0
China 1 0 0 1 0 3 0
Thursday, Sept. 2
At Suita, Japan

Oman 1, Japan 0

At Doha, Qatar

Australia 3, China 0

At Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia 3, Vietnam 1

Tuesday, Sept. 7
At Hanoi, Vietnam

Vietnam vs. Australia, 8 a.m.

At Doha, Qatar

China vs. Japan, 11 a.m.

At Muscat, Oman

Oman vs. Saudi Arabia, noon

Thursday, Oct. 7

Australia vs. Oman

China vs. Vietnam

Saudi Arabia vs. Japan

Tuesday, Oct. 12

Japan vs. Australia

Oman vs. Vietnam

Saudi Arabia vs. China

Thursday, Nov. 11

Australia vs. Saudi Arabia

China vs. Oman

Vietnam vs. Japan

Thursday, Nov. 16

China vs. Australia

Oman vs. Japan

Vietnam vs. Saudi Arabia

Thursday, Jan. 27, 2022

Australia vs. Vietnam

Japan vs. China

Saudi Arabia vs. Oman

Tuesday, Feb. 1, 2022

Japan vs. Saudi Arabia

Oman vs. Australia

Vietnam vs. China

Thursday, March 24, 2022

Australia vs. Japan

China vs. Saudi Arabia

Vietnam vs. Oman

Tuesday, March 29, 2022

Japan vs. Vietnam

Oman vs. China

Saudi Arabia vs. Australia

___

AFRICA
SECOND ROUND
Group winners advance
GROUP A
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Algeria 1 1 0 0 8 0 3
Burkina Faso 1 1 0 0 2 0 3
Niger 1 0 0 1 0 2 0
Djibouti 1 0 0 1 0 8 0
Thursday, Sept. 2
At Marrakesh, Morocco

Burkina Faso 2, Niger 0

At Blida, Algeria

Algeria 8, Djibouti 0

Monday, Sept. 6
At Rabat, Morocco

Djibouti vs. Niger, 9 a.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 7
At Marrakesh, Morocco

Burkina Faso vs. Algeria, 3 p.m.

GROUP B
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Tunisia 1 1 0 0 3 0 3
Zambia 1 1 0 0 2 1 3
Mauritania 1 0 0 1 1 2 0
Equatorial Guinea 1 0 0 1 0 3 0
Friday, Sept. 3
At Nouakchott, Mauritania

Zambia 2, Mauritania 1

At Radès, Tunisia

Tunisia 3, Equatorial Guinea 0

Tuesday, Sept. 7
At Ndola, Zambia

Zambia vs. Tunisia, 9 a.m.

At Malabo, Equatorial Guinea

Equatoria Guinea vs. Mauritania, noon

GROUP C
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Nigeria 1 1 0 0 2 0 3
Cape Verde 1 0 1 0 1 1 1
Cent. Afr. Republic 1 0 1 0 1 1 1
Liberia 1 0 0 1 0 2 0
Wednesday, Sept. 1
At Douala, Cameroon

Central African Republic 1, Cape Verde 1

Friday, Sept. 3
At Lagos, Nigeria

Nigeria 2, Liberia 0

Monday, Sept. 6
At Monrovia, Liberia

Liberia vs. Central African Republic, noon

Tuesday, Sept. 7

Cape Verde vs. Nigeria, noon

GROUP D
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Cameroon 1 1 0 0 2 0 3
Ivory Coast 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
Mozambique 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
Malawi 1 0 0 1 0 2 0
Friday, Sept. 3
At Maputo, Mozambique

Mozambique 0, Ivory Coast 0

At Yaoundé, Cameroon

Cameroon 2, Malawi 0

Monday, Sept. 6
At Abidjan, Ivory Coast

Ivory Coast vs. Cameroon, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 7
At Johannesburg, South Africa

Malawi vs. Mozambique, 9 a.m.

GROUP E
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Mali 1 1 0 0 1 0 3
Kenya 2 0 2 0 1 1 2
Uganda 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
Rwanda 2 0 1 1 1 2 1
Wednesday, Sept. 1
At Agadir, Morocco

Mali 1, Rwanda 0

Thursday, Sept. 2
At Nairobi, Kenya

Kenya 0, Uganda 0

Sunday, Sept. 5
At Kigali, Rwanda

Rwanda 1, Kenya 1

Monday, Sept. 6
At Entebbe, Uganda

Uganda vs. Mali, 9 a.m.

GROUP F
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Egypt 2 1 1 0 2 1 4
Libya 1 1 0 0 2 1 3
Gabon 2 0 1 1 2 3 1
Angola 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
Wednesday, Sept. 1
At Benghazi, Libya

Libya 2, Gabon 1

At Cairo

Egypt 1, Angola 0

Sunday, Sept. 5
At Franceville, Gabon

Gabon 1, Egypt 1

Tuesday, Sept. 7
At Luanda, Angola

Angola vs. Libya, 3 p.m.

GROUP G
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Ghana 1 1 0 0 1 0 3
South Africa 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
Zimbabwe 1 0 1 0 0 0 1
Ethiopia 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
Friday, Sept. 3
At Harare, Zimbabwe

Zimbabwe 0, South Africa 0

At Cape Coast, Ghana

Ghana 1, Ethiopia 0

Monday, Sept. 6
At Johannesburg

South Africa vs. Ghana, noon

Tuesday, Sept. 7
At Bahir Dar, Ethiopia

Ethiopia vs. Zimbabwe, noon

GROUP H
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Namibia 2 1 1 0 2 1 4
Senegal 1 1 0 0 2 0 3
Republic of Congo 1 0 1 0 1 1 1
Togo 2 0 0 2 0 3 0
Wednesday, Sept. 1
At Thiès, Senegal

Senegal 2, Togo 0

Thursday, Sept. 2
At Johannesburg

Namibia 1, Republic of Congo 1

Sunday, Sept. 5
Lomé, Togo

Namibia 1, Togo 0

Tuesday, Sept. 7
At Brazzaville, Republic of Congo

Republic of Congo vs. Senegal, noon

GROUP I
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Morocco 1 1 0 0 2 0 3
Guinea 1 0 1 0 1 1 1
Guinea-Bissau 1 0 1 0 1 1 1
Sudan 1 0 0 1 0 2 0
Wednesday, Sept. 1
At Nouakchott, Mauritania

Guinea-Bissau 1, Guinea 1

Thursday, Sept. 2
At Rabat, Morocco

Morocco 2, Sudan 0

Monday, Sept. 6
At Conakry, Guinea

Guinea vs. Morocco, ppd.

Tuesday, Sept. 7
At Omdurman, Sudan

Sudan vs. Guinea-Bissau, 3 p.m.

GROUP J
GP W D L GF GA Pts
Benin 1 1 0 0 1 0 3
Dem. Rep. of Congo 1 0 1 0 1 1 1
Tanzania 1 0 1 0 1 1 1
Magadascar 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
Thursday, Sept. 2
At Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of Congo

Democratic Republic of Congo 1, Tanzania 1

At Antananarivo, Madagascar

Benin 1, Madagascar 0

Monday, Sept. 6
At Cotonou, Benin

Benin vs. Democratic Republic of Congo, 9 a.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 7
At Dar es Salaam, Tanzania

Tanzania vs. Madagascar, 9 a.m.

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up