All Times EDT | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EUROPE | |||||||
Winners qualify | |||||||
Second-place teams advance to European playoffs | |||||||
along with two best Nations League group winners that did not qualify | |||||||
GROUP A | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Portugal | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 13 |
Serbia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 11 |
Luxembourg | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 6 |
Ireland | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 |
Azerbaijan | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 1 |
Wednesday, March 24, 2021 | |||||||
At Turin, Italy |
Portugal 1, Azerbaijan 0
At Belgrade, Serbia |
---|
Serbia 3, Ireland 2
Saturday, March 27, 2021 |
---|
At Dublin |
Luxembourg 1, Ireland 0
At Belgrade, Serbia |
---|
Serbia 2, Portugal 2
Tuesday, March 30, 2021 |
---|
At Baku, Azerbaijan |
Serbia 2, Azerbaijan 1
At Luxembourg |
---|
Portugal 3, Luxembourg 1
Wednesday, Sept. 1, 2021 |
---|
Wednesday, Sept. 1 |
At Luxembourg |
Luxembourg 2, Azerbaijan 1
At São João da Venda, Portugal |
---|
Portugal 2, Ireland 1<.
Saturday, Sept. 4, 2021 |
---|
At Dublin, Ireland |
Ireland 1, Azerbaijan 1
At Belgrade, Serbia |
---|
Serbia 4, Luxembourg 1
Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2021 |
---|
At Baku, Azerbaijan |
Azerbaijan 0, Portugal 3
At Dublin, Ireland |
---|
Ireland 1, Serbia 1
Saturday, Oct. 9, 2021 |
---|
Azerbaijan vs. Ireland, noon
Luxembourg vs. Serbia, 2:45 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2021 |
---|
Portugal vs. Luxembourg, 2:45 p.m.
Serbia vs. Azerbaijan, 2:45 p.m.
Thursday, Nov. 11, 2021 |
---|
Azerbaijan vs. Luxembourg, noon
Ireland vs. Portugal, 2:45 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 14, 2021 |
---|
Luxembourg vs. Ireland, 2:45 p.m.
Portugal vs. Serbia, 2:45 p.m.
___
GROUP B | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Spain | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 13 |
Sweden | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 |
Greece | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
Kosovo | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 4 |
Georgia | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1 |
Thursday, March 25, 2021 | |||||||
At Granada, Spain |
Spain 1, Greece 1
At Stockholm |
---|
Sweden 1, Georgia 0
Sunday, March 28, 2021 |
---|
At Tblisi, Georgia |
Spain 2, Georgia 1
At Pristina, Kosovo |
---|
Sweden 3, Kosovo 0
Wednesday, March 31, 2021 |
---|
At Thessaloniki, Greece |
Greece 1, Georgia 1
At Seville, Spain |
---|
Spain 3, Kosovo 1
Thursday, Sept. 2, 2021 |
---|
Thursday, Sept. 2 |
At Batumii, Georgia |
Kosovo 1, Georgia 0
At Stockholm |
---|
Sweden 2, Spain 1
Sunday, Sept. 5, 2021 |
---|
At Pristina, Kosovo |
Kosovo 1, Greece 1
At Badajoz, Spain |
---|
Spain 4, Georgia 0
Wednesday, Sept. 8, 2021 |
---|
At Athens, Greece |
Greece 2, Sweden 1
At Pristina, Kosovo |
---|
Spain 2, Kosovo 0
Saturday, Oct. 9, 2021 |
---|
Georgia vs. Greece, noon
Sweden vs. Kosovo, noon
Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2021 |
---|
Kosovo vs. Georgia, 2:45 p.m.
Sweden vs. Greece, 2:45 p.m.
Thursday, Nov. 11, 2021 |
---|
Group B Georgia vs. Sweden, noon
Greece vs. Spain, 2:45 p.m.
Sunday, Nov. 14, 2021 |
---|
Greece vs. Kosovo, 2:45 p.m.
Spain vs. Sweden, 2:45 p.m.
___
GROUP C | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Italy | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 14 |
Switzerland | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 |
Northern Ireland | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
Bulgaria | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 5 |
Lithuania | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
Thursday, March 25, 2021 | |||||||
At Sofia, Bulgaria |
Switzerland 3, Bulgaria 1
At Parma, Italy |
---|
Italy 2, Northern Ireland 0
Sunday, March 28, 2021 |
---|
At Sofia, Bulgaria |
Italy 2, Bulgaria 0
At St. Gallen, Switzerland |
---|
Switzerland 1, Lithuania 0
Wednesday, March 31, 2021 |
---|
At Vilnius, Lithuania |
Italy 2, Lithuania 0
At Belfast, Northern Ireland |
---|
Northern Ireland 0, Bulgaria 0
Thursday, Sept. 2, 2021 |
---|
At Florence, Italy |
Italy 1, Bulgaria 1
At Vilnius, Lithuania |
---|
Northern Ireland 4, Lithuania 1
Sunday, Sept. 5, 2021 |
---|
At Sofia, Bulgaria |
Bulgaria 1, Lithuania 0
At Basel, Switzerland |
---|
Switzerland 0, Italy 0
Wednesday, Sept. 8, 2021 |
---|
At Reggio Emilia, Switzerland |
Italy 5, Lithuania 0
At Belfast, Northern Ireland |
---|
Northern Ireland 0, Switzerland 0
Saturday, Oct. 9, 2021 |
---|
Lithuania vs. Bulgaria, 9 a.m.
Switzerland vs. Northern Ireland, 2:45 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2021 |
---|
Bulgaria vs. Northern Ireland, 2:45 p.m.
Lithuania vs. Switzerland, 2:45 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 12, 2021 |
---|
Italy vs. Switzerland, 2:45 p.m.
Northern Ireland vs. Lithuania, 2:45 p.m.
Monday, Nov. 15, 2021 |
---|
Northern Ireland vs. Italy, 2:45 p.m.
Switzerland vs. Bulgaria, 2:45 p.m.
___
GROUP D | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
France | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12 |
Ukraine | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
Finland | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
Bosnia-Herz. | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
Kazakhstan | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 3 |
At Helninki, Finland |
Finland 2, Bosnia-Herzegovina 2
At Saint-Denis, France |
---|
France 1, Ukraine 1
Sunday, March 28, 2021 |
---|
At Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan |
France 2, Kazakhstan 0
At Lviv, Ukraine |
---|
Ukraine 1, Finland 1
Wednesday, March 31, 2021 |
---|
At Sarajevo, Bosnia |
France 1, Bosnia-Herzegovina 0
At Lviv, Ukraine |
---|
Ukraine 1, Kazakhstan 1
Wednesday, Sept. 1, 2021 |
---|
At Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan |
Kazakhstan 2, Ukraine 2
At Strasbourg, France |
---|
France 1, Bosnia-Herzegovina 1
Saturday, Sept. 4, 2021 |
---|
At Helsinki, Finland |
Finland 1, Kazakhstan 0
At Kyiv, Ukraine |
---|
Ukraine 1, France 1
Tuesday, Sept. 7, 2021 |
---|
At Zenica, Bosnia-Herzegovina |
Bosnia-Herzegovina 2, Kazakhstan 2
At Lyon, France |
---|
France 2, Finland 0
Saturday, Oct. 9, 2021 |
---|
Kazakhstan vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina, 9 a.m.
Finland vs. Ukraine noon
Saturday, Nov. 13, 2021 |
---|
Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Finland, 9 a.m.
France vs. Kazakhstan, 2:45 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 16, 2021 |
---|
Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Ukraine, 2:45 p.m.
Finland vs. France, 2:45 p.m.
___
GROUP E | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Belgium | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 16 |
Czech Republic | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
Wales | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
Belarus | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 3 |
Estonia | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 1 |
Wednesday, March 24, 2021 | |||||||
At Leuven, Belgium |
Belgium 3, Wales 1
At Tallinn, Estonia |
---|
Czech Republic 6, Estonia 2
Saturday, March 27, 2021 |
---|
At Minsk, Belarus |
Belarus 4, Estonia 2
At Prague, Czech Republic |
---|
Czech Republic 1, Belgium 1
Tuesday, March 30, 2021 |
---|
At Leuven, Belgium |
Belgium 8, Belarus 0
At Cardiff, Wales |
---|
Wales 1, Czech Republic 0
Thursday, Sept. 2, 2021 |
---|
At Ostrava, Czech Republic |
Czech 1, Republic Belarus 0
At Tallinn, Estonia |
---|
Belgium 5, Estonia 2
Sunday, Sept. 5, 2021 |
---|
At Kazan, Russia |
Wales 3, Belarus 2
At Brussels |
---|
Belgium 3, Czech Republic 0
Wednesday, Sept. 8, 2021 |
---|
At Kazan, Russia |
Belgium 1, Belarus 0
At Cardiff, Wales |
---|
Wales 0, Estonia 0
Friday, Oct. 8, 2010 |
---|
Czech Republic vs. Wales, 2:45 p.m.
Estonia vs. Belarus, 2:45 p.m.
Monday, Oct. 11, 2021 |
---|
Belarus vs. Czech Republic, 2:45 p.m.
Estonia vs. Wales, 2:45 p.m.
Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2021 |
---|
Faeroe Islands vs. Scotland, 2:45 p.m.
Israel vs. Moldova, 2:45 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 13, 2021 |
---|
Belgium vs. Estonia, 2:45 p.m.
Wales vs. Belarus, 2:45 p.m.
Tuesday, Nov. 16, 2021 |
---|
Czech Republic vs. Estonia, 2:45 p.m.
Wales vs. Belgium, 2:45 p.m.
MORE
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.