All Times GMT
Group A
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
Canada | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Switzerland | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Netherlands | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Germany | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Group B
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
United States | 3 | 0 | 6 |
China | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Spain | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Netherlands | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Group C
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
China | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Brazil | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Canada | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Argentina | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Group D
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
United States | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Latvia | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Brazil | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Kenya | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Group E
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
ROC | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Australia | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Cuba | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Italy | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Group F
Country | W | L | Pts |
---|---|---|---|
Switzerland | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Germany | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Japan | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Czech Republic | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Saturday, July 24
Japan 2, Czech Republic 0, Czech Republic DNS
Brazil 2, Argentina 0 (21-19, 21-11)
Canada 2, Netherlands 0 (21-16, 21-14)
Switzerland 2, Germany 1 (23-25, 22-20, 16-14)
Switzerland 2, Germany 1 (21-8, 21-23, 15-6)
China 2, Canada 1 (18-21, 21-15, 15-11)
Sunday, July 25
United States 2, China 0 (21-17, 21-19)
Australia 2, Cuba 0 (21-15, 21-14)
ROC 2, Italy 0 (21-18, 21-15)
Spain 2, Netherlands 1 (19-21, 21-18, 16-14)
Monday, July 26
United States 2, Latvia 1 (21-13, 16-21, 15-11)
Brazil 2, Kenya 0 (21-15, 21-9)
Canada 2, Germany 0 (21-17, 21-14)
Switzerland 2, Czech Republic 0, Czech Republic DNS
Germany 2, Japan 0 (21-17, 22-20)
Switzerland 2, Netherlands 0 (22-20, 21-18)
Tuesday, July 27
United States 2, Spain 0 (21-13, 21-16)
Canada 2, Argentina 0 (22-20, 21-12)
China 2, Netherlands 1 (19-21, 31-29, 15-13)
China 2, Brazil 0 (21-18, 21-14)
Wednesday, July 28
Switzerland 2, Japan 1 (21-14, 19-21, 12-15)
Latvia 2, Brazil 1 (21-15, 12-21, 15-12)
Germany 2, Czech Republic 0, Czech Republic DNS
ROC 2, Cuba 0 (21-16, 21-11)
Australia 2, Italy 0 (22-20, 21-19)
Thursday, July 29
United States 2, Kenya 0 (21-8, 21-6)
Canada 2, Switzerland 0 (21-13, 24-22)
Netherlands 2, Germany 0 (24-22, 21-16)
China 2, Argentina 0 (21-14, 21-13)
Brazil 2, Canada 0 (21-18, 21-18)
Friday, July 30
United States 2, Netherlands 1 (20-22, 21-17, 15-5)
ROC 2, Australia 1 (21-8, 15-21, 15-12)
China 2, Spain 0 (21-13, 21-10)
Cuba 2, Italy 0 (21-16, 21-16)
Saturday, July 31
United States 2, Brazil 1 (17-21, 21-19, 15-11)
Latvia 2, Kenya 0 (21-6, 21-14)
Spain 2, Japan 0 (21-15, 21-10)
Cuba 2, Netherlands 0 (21-17, 21-17)
Sunday, August 1
Canada 2, United States 1 (22-24, 21-18, 15-13)
Brazil 2, China 0 (21-14, 23-21)
Latvia 2, ROC 1 (16-21, 21-17, 15-13)
Germany 2, Brazil 1 (21-19, 19-21, 16-14)
Switzerland 2, Switzerland 2 (21-12, 19-21, 23-21)
Australia 2, China 0 (22-20, 21-13)
Monday, August 2
United States 2, Cuba 0 (21-17, 21-15)
Canada 2, Spain 0 (21-13, 21-13)
Tuesday, August 3
Quarterfinals
United States 2, Germany 0 (21-19, 21-19)
Switzerland 2, Brazil 1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-12)
Latvia 2, Canada 1 (21-13, 18-21, 15-11)
Australia 2, Canada 1 (21-15, 19-21, 15-12)
Thursday, August 5
Semifinals
United States 2, Switzerland 0 (21-12, 21-11)
Australia 2, Latvia 0 (23-21, 21-13)
Friday, August 6
Bronze Medal
Gold Medal
Switzerland 2, Latvia 0 (21-19, 21-15)
United States 2, Australia 0 (21-15, 21-16)
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.