Olympic Sport Climbing Results

Wednesday

Women

Combined

Qualification

Speed

1. Aleksandra Miroslaw, Poland, (Lane A: 6.97, Lane B: 7.01), 6.97.

2. Anouck Jaubert, France, (Lane A: 7.12, Lane B: 7.29), 7.12.

3. Song Yiling, China, (Lane A: 8.74, Lane B: 7.46), 7.46.

4. Miho Nonaka, Japan, (Lane A: 7.55, Lane B: 7.74), 7.55.

5. Iuliia Kaplina, ROC, (Lane A: 7.65, Lane B: Fall), 7.65.

6. Alannah Yip, Canada, (Lane A: 8.17, Lane B: 7.99), 7.99.

7. Kyra Condie, United States, (Lane A: 8.12, Lane B: 8.08), 8.08.

8. Julia Chanourdie, France, (Lane A: 8.43, Lane B: 8.17), 8.17.

9. Akiyo Noguchi, Japan, (Lane A: 8.27, Lane B: 8.23), 8.23.

10. Petra Klingler, Switzerland, (Lane A: 8.42, Lane B: 8.67), 8.42.

11. Jessica Pilz, Austria, (Lane A: 8.51, Lane B: 8.63), 8.51.

12. Brooke Raboutou, United States, (Lane A: 8.67, Lane B: 8.81), 8.67.

13. Oceania Mackenzie, Australia, (Lane A: 8.83, Lane B: 9.38), 8.83.

14. Janja Garnbret, Slovenia, (Lane A: 9.44, Lane B: 10.32), 9.44.

15. Viktoriia Meshkova, ROC, (Lane A: 9.54, Lane B: 9.73), 9.54.

16. Shauna Coxsey, Britain, (Lane A: 9.65, Lane B: 10.07), 9.65.

17. Seo Chaehyun, South Korea, (Lane A: 10.01, Lane B: 11.74), 10.01.

18. Mia Krampl, Slovenia, (Lane A: 10.44, Lane B: 10.43), 10.43.

19. Laura Rogora, Italy, (Lane A: 10.50, Lane B: Fall), 10.50.

20. Erin Sterkenburg, South Africa, (Lane A: Fall, Lane B: 11.10), 11.10.

Bouldering

1. Janja Garnbret, Slovenia, (T1z1, T1z1, T1z1, T1z1), 4T4z 4 4.

2. Brooke Raboutou, United States, (T2z1, T1z1, z1, T1z1), 3T4z 4 4.

3. Akiyo Noguchi, Japan, (T2z1, z1, T2z1, T1z1), 3T4z 5 4.

4. Shauna Coxsey, Britain, (T2z1, T1z1, z1, z1), 2T4z 3 4.

5. Seo Chaehyun, South Korea, (T3z1, T2z2, z1, z1), 2T4z 5 5.

6. Viktoriia Meshkova, ROC, (T6z1, T2z2, z1, z1), 2T4z 8 5.

7. Laura Rogora, Italy, (z1, z2, T1z1, z1), 1T4z 1 5.

8. Miho Nonaka, Japan, (T2z1, z1, z1, -), 1T3z 2 3.

9. Jessica Pilz, Austria, (T3z1, z3, z1, -), 1T3z 3 5.

10. Petra Klingler, Switzerland, (T3z1, z3, z4, -), 1T3z 3 8.

11. Kyra Condie, United States, (T4z1, -, z1, z3), 1T3z 4 5.

12. Oceania Mackenzie, Australia, (T3z1, -, z1, -), 1T2z 3 2.

13. Anouck Jaubert, France, (T4z1, -, -, -), 1T1z 4 1.

14. Mia Krampl, Slovenia, (z1, z1, z1, z2), 0T4z 0 5.

15. Julia Chanourdie, France, (z1, z7, z1, -), 0T3z 0 9.

16. Alannah Yip, Canada, (z1, -, z1, -), 0T2z 0 2.

17. Erin Sterkenburg, South Africa, (z1, -, -, -), 0T1z 0 1.

18. Iuliia Kaplina, ROC, (z2, -, -, -), 0T1z 0 2.

19. Song Yiling, China, (z5, -, -, -), 0T1z 0 5.

20. Aleksandra Miroslaw, Poland, (-, -, -, -), 0T0z 0 0.

Lead

1. Seo Chaehyun, South Korea, 40+.

2. Jessica Pilz, Austria, 33+.

3. Miho Nonaka, Japan, 30+.

4. Janja Garnbret, Slovenia, 30.

5. Viktoriia Meshkova, ROC, 29+.

6. Akiyo Noguchi, Japan, 27+.

7. Mia Krampl, Slovenia, 26+, 3:16.

8. Brooke Raboutou, United States, 26+, 3:40.

9. Julia Chanourdie, France, 25+.

10. Laura Rogora, Italy, 25.

11. Kyra Condie, United States, 22+.

12. Alannah Yip, Canada, 21+, 2:14.

13. Shauna Coxsey, Britain, 21+, 2:23.

14. Petra Klingler, Switzerland, 16+, 1:49.

15. Anouck Jaubert, France, 16+, 2:14.

16. Oceania Mackenzie, Australia, 15+.

17. Iuliia Kaplina, ROC, 14+.

18. Song Yiling, China, 13+.

19. Aleksandra Miroslaw, Poland, 12.

20. Erin Sterkenburg, South Africa, 7+.

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Asia News | Sports | World News

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up