Olympic Shooting Results

Monday

Men

25m Rapid Fire Pistol

Qualification

Stage 2

1. Christian Reitz, Germany, 587 (QF).

2. Jean Quiquampoix, France, 586 (QF).

3. Han Daeyoon, South Korea, 585 (QF).

4. Lin Junmin, China, 584 (QF).

5. Leuris Pupo, Cuba, 583 (QF).

6. Li Yuehong, China, 582 (QF).

7. Clement Bessaguet, France, 582.

8. Dai Yoshioka, Japan, 582.

9. Pavlo Korostylov, Ukraine, 580.

10. Ghulam Mustafa Bashir, Pakistan, 579.

11. Leonid Ekimov, ROC, 578.

12. Jorge Alvarez, Cuba, 578.

13. Oliver Geis, Germany, 577.

14. Tommaso Chelli, Italy, 577.

15. Muhammad Khalil Akhtar, Pakistan, 572.

16. Riccardo Mazzetti, Italy, 572.

17. Sergei Evglevski, Australia, 572.

18. Marko Carrillo, Peru, 572.

19. Peeter Olesk, Estonia, 572.

20. Isaranuudom Phurihiranphat, Thailand, 570.

21. Ruslan Lunev, Azerbaijan, 567.

22. Henry Turner Leverett, United States, 566.

23. Davaakhuu Enkhtaivan, Mongolia, 565.

24. Ozgur Varlik, Turkey, 555.

25. Jack Hobson Leverett Iii, United States, 552.

26. Bernardo Tobar Prado, Colombia, 546.

Final

1. Jean Quiquampoix, France, (586, 34), 620.

2. Leuris Pupo, Cuba, (583, 29), 612.

3. Li Yuehong, China, (582, 26), 608.

4. Han Daeyoon, South Korea, (585, 22), 607.

5. Christian Reitz, Germany, (587, 18), 605.

6. Lin Junmin, China, (584, 12), 596.

50m Rifle 3 Positions

Qualification

1. Sergey Kamenskiy, ROC, 1183 (QF).

2. Zhang Changhong, China, 1183 (QF).

3. Jon-Hermann Hegg, Norway, 1181 (QF).

4. Milenko Sebic, Serbia, 1180 (QF).

5. Miran Maricic, Croatia, 1178 (QF).

6. Serhiy Kulish, Ukraine, 1178 (QF).

7. Petar Gorsa, Croatia, 1176 (QF).

8. Yury Shcherbatsevich, Belarus, 1176 (QF).

9. Henrik Larsen, Norway, 1175.

10. Istvan Peni, Hungary, 1173.

11. Zhao Zhonghao, China, 1173.

12. Patrick Sunderman, United States, 1172.

13. Patrik Jany, Slovakia, 1172.

14. Yuriy Yurkov, Kazakhstan, 1172.

15. Tomasz Bartnik, Poland, 1171.

16. Jiri Privratsky, Czech Republic, 1169.

17. Petr Nymbursky, Czech Republic, 1169.

18. Zalan Pekler, Hungary, 1169.

19. Marco de Nicolo, Italy, 1168.

20. Mahyar Sedaghat, Iran, 1168.

21. Aishwary Pratap Singh Tomar, India, 1167.

22. Oleh Tsarkov, Ukraine, 1166.

23. Milutin Stefanovic, Serbia, 1164.

24. Kim Sangdo, South Korea, 1164.

25. Karolis Girulis, Lithuania, 1163.

26. Nickolaus Mowrer, United States, 1162.

27. Dane Sampson, Australia, 1162.

28. Steffen Olsen, Denmark, 1160.

29. Jack Rossiter, Australia, 1160.

30. Lorenzo Bacci, Italy, 1159.

31. Naoya Okada, Japan, 1158.

32. Sanjeev Rajput, India, 1157.

33. Jose Luis Sanchez, Mexico, 1154.

34. Alexis Exequiel Eberhardt, Argentina, 1152.

35. Hamed Al Khatri, Oman, 1148.

36. Omer Akgun, Turkey, 1147.

37. Takayuki Matsumoto, Japan, 1145.

38. Osama Elsaeid, Egypt, 1139.

39. Julio Cesar Iemma Hernandez, Venezuela, 1132.

Final

1. Zhang Changhong, China, 466.0.

2. Sergey Kamenskiy, ROC, 464.2.

3. Milenko Sebic, Serbia, 448.2.

4. Jon-Hermann Hegg, Norway, 438.0.

5. Petar Gorsa, Croatia, 427.2.

6. Miran Maricic, Croatia, 416.2.

7. Yury Shcherbatsevich, Belarus, 406.3.

8. Serhiy Kulish, Ukraine, 402.2.

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Asia News | Sports | World News

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up