Olympic Gymnastics Results

Saturday

Women

Group All-Around

Qualification

Rotation 1

1. Bulgaria (Simona Dyankova; Stefani Kiryakova; Madlen Radukanova; Laura Traets; Erika Zafirova), 47.500.

2. ROC (Anastasia Bliznyuk; Anastasiia Maksimova; Angelina Shkatova; Anastasiia Tatareva; Alisa Tishchenko), 45.750.

3. Italy (Martina Centofanti; Agnese Duranti; Alessia Maurelli; Daniela Mogurean; Martina Santandrea), 44.600.

4. Israel (Ofir Dayan; Yana Kramarenko; Natalie Raits; Yuliana Telegina; Karin Vexman), 44.000.

5. Uzbekistan (Kseniia Aleksandrova; Kamola Irnazarova; Dinara Ravshanbekova; Sevara Safoeva; Nilufar Shomuradova), 42.100.

6. China (Guo Qiqi; Hao Ting; Huang Zhangjiayang; Liu Xin; Xu Yanshu), 41.600.

7. Ukraine (Mariola Bodnarchuk; Daryna Duda; Yeva Meleshchuk; Anastasiya Voznyak; Mariia Vysochanska), 41.450.

8. Japan (Sakura Noshitani; Sayuri Sugimoto; Ayuka Suzuki; Nanami Takenaka; Rie Matsubara), 40.400.

9. United States (Isabelle Connor; Camilla Feeley; Lili Mizuno; Elizaveta Pletneva; Nicole Sladkov), 37.850.

10. Azerbaijan (Laman Alimuradova; Zeynab Hummatova; Yelyzaveta Luzan; Narmina Samadova; Darya Sorokina), 36.700.

11. Egypt (Login Elsasyed; Polina Fouda; Salma Saleh; Malak Selim; Tia Sobhy), 36.300.

12. Belarus (Hanna Haidukevich; Anastasiya Malakanava; Anastasiya Rybakova; Arina Tsitsilina; Karyna Yarmolenka), 36.000.

13. Brazil (Maria Eduarda Arakaki; Deborah Medrado; Nicole Pircio; Geovanna Santos; Beatriz Silva), 35.450.

14. Australia (Emily Abbot; Alexandra Aristoteli; Alannah Mathews; Himeka Onoda; Felicity White), 20.850.

Rotation 2

1. Bulgaria (Simona Dyankova; Stefani Kiryakova; Madlen Radukanova; Laura Traets; Erika Zafirova), 44.300.

2. Belarus (Hanna Haidukevich; Anastasiya Malakanava; Anastasiya Rybakova; Arina Tsitsilina; Karyna Yarmolenka), 43.650.

3. ROC (Anastasia Bliznyuk; Anastasiia Maksimova; Angelina Shkatova; Anastasiia Tatareva; Alisa Tishchenko), 43.300.

4. Italy (Martina Centofanti; Agnese Duranti; Alessia Maurelli; Daniela Mogurean; Martina Santandrea), 42.550.

5. China (Guo Qiqi; Hao Ting; Huang Zhangjiayang; Liu Xin; Xu Yanshu), 42.000.

6. Ukraine (Mariola Bodnarchuk; Daryna Duda; Yeva Meleshchuk; Anastasiya Voznyak; Mariia Vysochanska), 41.250.

7. Israel (Ofir Dayan; Yana Kramarenko; Natalie Raits; Yuliana Telegina; Karin Vexman), 40.650.

8. Japan (Sakura Noshitani; Sayuri Sugimoto; Ayuka Suzuki; Nanami Takenaka; Rie Matsubara), 39.325.

9. Brazil (Maria Eduarda Arakaki; Deborah Medrado; Nicole Pircio; Geovanna Santos; Beatriz Silva), 37.800.

10. Azerbaijan (Laman Alimuradova; Zeynab Hummatova; Yelyzaveta Luzan; Narmina Samadova; Darya Sorokina), 37.650.

11. Uzbekistan (Kseniia Aleksandrova; Kamola Irnazarova; Dinara Ravshanbekova; Sevara Safoeva; Nilufar Shomuradova), 36.900.

12. United States (Isabelle Connor; Camilla Feeley; Lili Mizuno; Elizaveta Pletneva; Nicole Sladkov), 35.825.

13. Egypt (Login Elsasyed; Polina Fouda; Salma Saleh; Malak Selim; Tia Sobhy), 33.050.

14. Australia (Emily Abbot; Alexandra Aristoteli; Alannah Mathews; Himeka Onoda; Felicity White), 19.500.

Individual All-Around

Final

Rotation 1

1. Linoy Ashram, Israel, 27.550.

2. Dina Averina, ROC, 27.200.

3. Arina Averina, ROC, 26.850.

4. Alina Harnasko, Belarus, 26.500.

5. Boryana Kaleyn, Bulgaria, 25.900.

6. Anastasiia Salos, Belarus, 25.425.

7. Milena Baldassarri, Italy, 25.100.

8. Khrystyna Pohranychna, Ukraine, 24.500.

9. Viktoriia Onopriienko, Ukraine, 24.000.

10. Nicol Zelikman, Israel, 23.700.

Rotation 2

1. Linoy Ashram, Israel, 28.300.

1. Dina Averina, ROC, 28.300.

3. Arina Averina, ROC, 27.900.

4. Alina Harnasko, Belarus, 27.500.

5. Boryana Kaleyn, Bulgaria, 25.625.

5. Milena Baldassarri, Italy, 25.625.

7. Nicol Zelikman, Israel, 24.150.

8. Khrystyna Pohranychna, Ukraine, 24.100.

9. Viktoriia Onopriienko, Ukraine, 23.550.

10. Anastasiia Salos, Belarus, 23.000.

Rotation 3

1. Linoy Ashram, Israel, 28.650.

2. Dina Averina, ROC, 28.150.

3. Arina Averina, ROC, 27.800.

4. Alina Harnasko, Belarus, 27.600.

5. Boryana Kaleyn, Bulgaria, 26.650.

6. Milena Baldassarri, Italy, 26.500.

7. Viktoriia Onopriienko, Ukraine, 26.100.

8. Nicol Zelikman, Israel, 25.600.

9. Anastasiia Salos, Belarus, 24.950.

10. Khrystyna Pohranychna, Ukraine, 24.900.

Rotation 4

1. Dina Averina, ROC, 24.000.

2. Linoy Ashram, Israel, 23.300.

3. Boryana Kaleyn, Bulgaria, 22.450.

4. Milena Baldassarri, Italy, 22.400.

5. Nicol Zelikman, Israel, 22.150.

6. Anastasiia Salos, Belarus, 21.800.

7. Khrystyna Pohranychna, Ukraine, 21.600.

8. Alina Harnasko, Belarus, 21.100.

9. Viktoriia Onopriienko, Ukraine, 19.700.

10. Arina Averina, ROC, 19.550.

Rankings

1. Linoy Ashram, Israel, 107.800.

2. Dina Averina, ROC, 107.650.

3. Alina Harnasko, Belarus, 102.700.

4. Arina Averina, ROC, 102.100.

5. Boryana Kaleyn, Bulgaria, 100.625.

6. Milena Baldassarri, Italy, 99.625.

7. Nicol Zelikman, Israel, 95.600.

8. Anastasiia Salos, Belarus, 95.175.

9. Khrystyna Pohranychna, Ukraine, 95.100.

10. Viktoriia Onopriienko, Ukraine, 93.350.

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Asia News | Sports | World News

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up