Olympic Equestrian Results

Tuesday

Open

Jumping Individual

Qualifier

1. Gregory Wathelet (NEVADOS S), Belgium, 0 (Q).

1. Jerome Guery (QUEL HOMME DE HUS), Belgium, 0 (Q).

1. Niels Bruynseels (DELUX VAN T & L), Belgium, 0 (Q).

1. Yuri Mansur (ALFONS), Brazil, 0 (Q).

1. Ben Maher (EXPLOSION W), Britain, 0 (Q).

1. Harry Charles (ROMEO 88), Britain, 0 (Q).

1. Scott Brash (JEFFERSON), Britain, 0 (Q).

1. Mario Deslauriers (BARDOLINA 2), Canada, 0 (Q).

1. Nayel Nassar (IGOR VAN DE WITTEMOERE), Egypt, 0 (Q).

1. Nicolas Delmotte (URVOSO DU ROCH), France, 0 (Q).

1. Daniel Deusser (KILLER QUEEN), Germany, 0 (Q).

1. Bertram Allen (PACINO AMIRO), Ireland, 0 (Q).

1. Cian O’Connor (KILKENNY), Ireland, 0 (Q).

1. Darragh Kenny (CARTELLO), Ireland, 0 (Q).

1. Ashlee Bond (DONATELLO 141), Israel, 0 (Q).

1. Daisuke Fukushima (CHANYON), Japan, 0 (Q).

1. Koki Saito (CHILENSKY), Japan, 0 (Q).

1. Kristaps Neretnieks (VALOUR), Latvia, 0 (Q).

1. Maikel van der Vleuten (BEAUVILLE Z), Netherlands, 0 (Q).

1. Marc Houtzager (DANTE), Netherlands, 0 (Q).

1. Luciana Diniz (VERTIGO DU DESERT), Portugal, 0 (Q).

1. Henrik von Eckermann (KING EDWARD), Sweden, 0 (Q).

1. Malin Baryard-Johnsson (INDIANA), Sweden, 0 (Q).

1. Peder Fredricson (ALL IN), Sweden, 0 (Q).

1. Martin Fuchs (CLOONEY 51), Switzerland, 0 (Q).

26. Mouda Zeyada (GALANTHOS SHK), Egypt, 1 (Q).

26. Eiken Sato (SAPHYR DES LACS), Japan, 1 (Q).

26. Geir Gulliksen (QUATRO), Norway, 1 (Q).

26. Beat Mandli (DSARIE), Switzerland, 1 (Q).

30. Daniel Meech (CINCA 3), New Zealand, 2 (Q).

31. Edwina Tops-Alexander (IDENTITY VITSEROEL), Australia, 4.

31. Marlon Modolo Zanotelli (EDGAR M), Brazil, 4.

31. Samuel Parot (DUBAI), Chile, 4.

31. Ales Opatrny (FOREWER), Czech Republic, 4.

31. Andre Thieme (DSP CHAKARIA), Germany, 4.

31. Christian Kukuk (MUMBAI), Germany, 4.

31. Willem Greve (ZYPRIA S), Netherlands, 4.

31. Eduardo Alvarez Aznar (LEGEND), Spain, 4.

31. Steve Guerdat (VENARD DE CERISY), Switzerland, 4.

31. Jessica Springsteen (DON JUAN VAN DE DONKHOEVE), United States, 4.

31. Kent Farrington (GAZELLE), United States, 4.

42. Teddy Vlock (AMSTERDAM 27), Israel, 6.

43. Mathieu Billot (QUEL FILOU 13), France, 7.

44. Jose Maria Jr Larocca (FINN LENTE), Argentina, 8.

44. Enrique Gonzalez (CHACNA), Mexico, 8.

44. Laura Kraut (BALOUTINUE), United States, 8.

47. Roberto Teran Tafur (DEZ’ OOKTOFF), Colombia, 9.

47. Andreas Schou (DARC DE LUX), Denmark, 9.

47. Emanuele Gaudiano (CHALOU), Italy, 9.

47. Eugenio Garza Perez (ARMANI SL Z), Mexico, 9.

47. Chen Jasmine Shao-Man (BENITUS DI VALLERANO), Taiwan, 9.

52. Martin Dopazo (QUINTINO 9), Argentina, 10.

52. Li Zhenqiang (UNCAS S), China, 10.

52. Penelope Leprevost (VANCOUVER DE LANLORE), France, 10.

55. Anna Kellnerova (CATCH ME IF YOU CAN OLD), Czech Republic, 12.

55. Manuel Gonzalez Dufrane (HORTENSIA VAN DE LEEUWERK), Mexico, 12.

57. Fabian Sejanes (EMIR), Argentina, 13.

57. Bruce Goodin (DANNY V), New Zealand, 13.

57. Oleksandr Prodan (CASANOVA F Z), Ukraine, 13.

60. Hector Florentino Roca (CARNAVAL), Dominican Republic, 14.

60. El Ghali Boukaa (UGOLINO DU CLOS), Morocco, 14.

62. Abdel Said (BANDIT SAVOIE), Egypt, 15.

63. Abdelkebir Ouaddar (ISTANBULL V.H OOIEVAARSHO), Morocco, 16.

64. Uma O’Neill (CLOCKWISE OF GREENHILL Z), New Zealand, 17.

65. Zhang Xingjia (FOR PASSION D IVE Z), China, 18.

66. Alberto Michan (COSA NOSTRA), Israel, EL.

66. Ali Al Ahrach (USA DE RIVERLAND), Morocco, EL.

66. Mathilda Karlsson (CHOPIN VA), Sri Lanka, EL.

66. Ahmad Saber Hamcho (DEVILLE), Syria, EL.

66. Katie Laurie (CASEBROOKE LOMOND), Australia, RT.

66. Zhang You (CAESAR), China, RT.

66. Kamil Papousek (WARNESS), Czech Republic, RT.

66. Ibrahim Hani Bisharat (BLUSHING), Jordan, RT.

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Asia News | Sports | World News

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up