Olympic Shooting Results

Thursday

Men

Trap

Qualification

Day 2

x-won tiebreak; y-tiebreak

CB-count back

1. Jiri Liptak, Czech Republic, 124 (QF).

2. Matthew John Coward Holley, Britain, 123 (QF).

3. Abdulrahman Al Faihan, Kuwait, 123 (QF).

4. David Kostelecky, Czech Republic, 123 (QF).

5. Yu Haicheng, China, 123 (QF).

6. Jorge Martin Orozco Diaz, Mexico, 122 (QF).

7. Talal Alrashidi, Kuwait, 122.

8. Alexey Alipov, ROC, 122.

9. Alberto Fernandez, Spain, 122.

10. Mauro de Filippis, Italy, 122.

11. Erik Varga, Slovakia, 122.

12. Brian Burrows, United States, 121.

13. Mohammed Al Rumaihi, Qatar, 121.

14. Yang Kun-Pi, Taiwan, 121.

15. Andreas Loew, Germany, 121.

16. Abdel Aziz Mehelba, Egypt, 121.

17. Savate Sresthaporn, Thailand, 121.

18. Gian Marco Berti, San Marino, 121.

19. Ahmed Zaher, Egypt, 120.

20. y-Joao Azevedo, Portugal, 120 (CB: 12).

21. x-James Willett, Australia, 120 (CB: 2).

22. Josip Glasnovic, Croatia, 120.

23. Aaron Heading, Britain, 119.

24. Derrick Scott Mein, United States, 119.

25. Thomas Derek Grice, Australia, 119.

26. Derek Burnett, Ireland, 118.

27. Alessandro de Souza Ferreira, Peru, 118.

28. Andreas Makri, Cyprus, 117.

29. Shigetaka Oyama, Japan, 115.

Final

1. Jiri Liptak, Czech Republic, (124, 43), 167.

2. David Kostelecky, Czech Republic, (123, 43), 166.

3. Matthew John Coward Holley, Britain, (123, 33), 156.

4. Jorge Martin Orozco Diaz, Mexico, (122, 28), 150.

5. Yu Haicheng, China, (123, 24), 147.

6. Abdulrahman Al Faihan, Kuwait, (123, 18), 141.

Women

Trap

Qualification

Day 2

1. Zuzana Rehak Stefecekova, Slovakia, 125 (QF).

2. Alessandra Perilli, San Marino, 122 (QF).

3. Silvana Stanco, Italy, 121 (QF).

4. Laetisha Scanlan, Australia, 121 (QF).

5. Penny Smith, Australia, 120 (QF).

6. Kayle Browning, United States, 120 (QF).

7. Madelynn Ann Bernau, United States, 119.

8. Jessica Rossi, Italy, 119.

9. Sandra Bernal, Poland, 118.

10. Natalie Rooney, New Zealand, 117.

11. Wang Xiaojing, China, 117.

12. Carole Cormenier, France, 117.

13. Alejandra Ramirez Caballero, Mexico, 116.

14. Fatima Galvez, Spain, 116.

15. Daria Semianova, ROC, 116.

16. Kirsty Hegarty, Britain, 116.

17. Ekaterina Subbotina, ROC, 116.

18. Deng Weiyun, China, 115.

19. Yukie Nakayama, Japan, 115.

20. Selin Ali, Bulgaria, 115.

21. Ray Bassil, Lebanon, 114.

22. Maggy Ashmawy, Egypt, 113.

23. Ana Waleska Soto Abril, Guatemala, 113.

24. Satu Makela-Nummela, Finland, 113.

25. Melanie Couzy, France, 110.

26. Adriana Ruano Oliva, Guatemala, 110.

Final

1. Zuzana Rehak Stefecekova, Slovakia, (125, 43), 168.

2. Kayle Browning, United States, (120, 42), 162.

3. Alessandra Perilli, San Marino, (122, 29), 151.

4. Laetisha Scanlan, Australia, (121, 26), 147.

5. Silvana Stanco, Italy, (121, 22), 143.

6. Penny Smith, Australia, (120, 13), 133.

25m Pistol

Qualification

Precision

1. Zorana Arunovic, Serbia, 296.

2. Anna Korakaki, Greece, 294.

3. Antoaneta Kostadinova, Bulgaria, 293.

4. Vitalina Batsarashkina, ROC, 292.

5. Manu Bhaker, India, 292.

6. Olena Kostevych, Ukraine, 292.

7. Nino Salukvadze, Georgia, 291.

8. Viktoria Chaika, Belarus, 291.

9. Kim Minjung, South Korea, 291.

10. Tien Chia Chen, Taiwan, 291.

11. Xiao Jiaruixuan, China, 291.

12. Andrea Perez Pena, Ecuador, 291.

13. Tanyaporn Prucksakorn, Thailand, 290.

14. Wu Chia-Ying, Taiwan, 289.

15. Laina Perez, Cuba, 289.

16. Haniyeh Rostamiyan, Iran, 289.

17. Eleanor Bezzina, Malta, 289.

18. Kwak Junghye, South Korea, 288.

19. Heidi Diethelm Gerber, Switzerland, 288.

20. Mathilde Lamolle, France, 288.

21. Alexis Lagan, United States, 288.

22. Maria Grozdeva, Bulgaria, 288.

23. Monika Karsch, Germany, 288.

24. Sandra Uptagrafft, United States, 288.

25. Rahi Sarnobat, India, 287.

26. Celine Goberville, France, 287.

27. Xiong Yaxuan, China, 287.

28. Agate Rasmane, Latvia, 287.

29. Anudari Tsolmonbaatar, Mongolia, 287.

30. Naphaswan Yangpaiboon, Thailand, 287.

31. Elena Galiabovitch, Australia, 287.

32. Doreen Vennekamp, Germany, 287.

33. Jasmina Milovanovic, Serbia, 287.

34. Margarita Chernousova, ROC, 286.

35. Klaudia Bres, Poland, 285.

36. Sylvia Steiner, Austria, 284.

37. Olfa Charni, Tunisia, 284.

38. Gundegmaa Otryad, Mongolia, 283.

39. Diana Durango Flores, Ecuador, 283.

40. Chizuru Sasaki, Japan, 282.

41. Lynda Kiejko, Canada, 281.

42. Veronika Major, Hungary, 281.

43. Manuela Delilaj, Albania, 280.

44. Satoko Yamada, Japan, 279.

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Asia News | Australia News | Sports | World News

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up