Olympic Sailing Results

Thursday

Men

Skiff – 49er

Opening Series

Race 05

1. Denmark (Jonas Warrer; Jakob Precht Jensen) (1, 1, 1, 1), 3.

2. Germany (Erik Heil; Thomas Ploessel) (2, 2, 2, 3), 6.

3. Ireland (Robert Dickson; Sean Waddilove) (3, 3, 3, 2), 8.

4. Switzerland (Sebastien Schneiter; Lucien Cujean) (8, 4, 4, 4), 12.

5. Portugal (Jorge Lima; Jose Costa) (4, 5, 8, 7), 16.

8. Netherlands (Bart Lambriex; Pim van Vugt) (5, 6, 9, 8), 19.

8. Brazil (Marco Grael; Gabriel Borges) (6, 7, 7, 6), 19.

8. Spain (Diego Botin le Chever; Iago Lopez Marra) (9, 8, 6, 5), 19.

9. Austria (Benjamin Bildstein; David Hussl) (11, 9, 5, 11), 25.

10. Poland (Lukasz Przybytek; Pawel Kolodzinski) (13, 11, 10, 9), 30.

11. Britain (Dylan Fletcher; Stuart Bithell) (7, 10, 14, 14), 31.

12. France (Lucas Rual; Emile Amoros) (17, 12, 11, 10), 33.

13. New Zealand (Peter Burling; Blair Tuke) (12, 14, 12, 12), 36.

14. Australia (William Phillips; Sam Phillips) (14, 13, 13, 13), 39.

15. Croatia (Sime Fantela; Mihovil Fantela) (10, 15, 15, 15), 40.

16. India (Ganapathy Kelapanda; Varun Thakkar) (16, 19, 16, 16), 48.

17. Japan (Leo Takahashi; Ibuki Koizumi) (15, 18, 19, 17), 50.

19. South Africa (Benjamin Daniel; Alex Burger) (18, 16, 18, 19), 52.

19. Canada (William Jones; Evan Depaul) (19, 17, 17, 18), 52.

Race 06

1. Brazil (Marco Grael; Gabriel Borges) (2, 1, 1, 1), 3.

2. Denmark (Jonas Warrer; Jakob Precht Jensen) (1, 2, 6, 5), 8.

3. Germany (Erik Heil; Thomas Ploessel) (3, 3, 3, 4), 9.

4. New Zealand (Peter Burling; Blair Tuke) (7, 6, 2, 2), 10.

5. Portugal (Jorge Lima; Jose Costa) (6, 5, 5, 7), 16 (UFD).

7. India (Ganapathy Kelapanda; Varun Thakkar) (5, 4, 9, 9), 18.

7. Britain (Dylan Fletcher; Stuart Bithell) (14, 11, 4, 3), 18.

8. Croatia (Sime Fantela; Mihovil Fantela) (4, 7, 10, 10), 21.

9. Switzerland (Sebastien Schneiter; Lucien Cujean) (18, 9, 7, 6), 22 (UFD).

10. Ireland (Robert Dickson; Sean Waddilove) (12, 14, 8, 8), 28.

11. Poland (Lukasz Przybytek; Pawel Kolodzinski) (10, 8, 11, 12), 29.

12. Austria (Benjamin Bildstein; David Hussl) (16, 10, 13, 13), 36.

14. France (Lucas Rual; Emile Amoros) (8, 12, 18, 17), 37.

14. Spain (Diego Botin le Chever; Iago Lopez Marra) (9, 17, 14, 14), 37.

15. Netherlands (Bart Lambriex; Pim van Vugt) (17, 15, 12, 11), 38.

16. Canada (William Jones; Evan Depaul) (11, 16, 15, 16), 42.

17. South Africa (Benjamin Daniel; Alex Burger) (13, 13, 19, 18), 44.

18. Japan (Leo Takahashi; Ibuki Koizumi) (15, 18, 17, 15), 47.

19. Australia (William Phillips; Sam Phillips) (19, 19, 16, 19), 54.

One Person Dinghy – Laser

Opening Series

Race 07

1. Matt Wearn, Australia (1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 5.

2. Philipp Buhl, Germany (3, 3, 3, 3, 4, 4), 16.

3. Charlie Buckingham, United States (4, 4, 6, 4, 3, 3), 18.

4. Sam Meech, New Zealand (7, 5, 5, 5, 2, 2), 19.

5. Pavlos Kontides, Cyprus (2, 2, 2, 2, 22, 26), 30 (DNF).

7. Elliot Hanson, Britain (6, 6, 7, 6, 7, 7), 32.

7. Tonci Stipanovic, Croatia (13, 9, 4, 9, 5, 5), 32.

8. Joel Rodriguez Perez, Spain (5, 7, 8, 8, 9, 9), 37.

9. Ha Jeemin, South Korea (11, 12, 9, 7, 6, 6), 39.

10. Hermann Tomasgaard, Norway (10, 8, 10, 12, 10, 10), 48.

11. Robert Scheidt, Brazil (21, 13, 15, 10, 8, 8), 54.

12. Sergei Komissarov, ROC (9, 11, 11, 15, 13, 13), 57.

13. Jesper Stalheim, Sweden (17, 17, 14, 13, 11, 11), 66.

14. Stefano Peschiera, Peru (8, 10, 13, 20, 19, 19), 69.

15. Wannes van Laer, Belgium (16, 19, 17, 11, 14, 14), 72.

16. Milivoj Dukic, Montenegro (12, 16, 16, 16, 15, 15), 74.

17. Juan Maegli, Guatemala (19, 15, 12, 14, 18, 18), 77.

18. Karl-Martin Rammo, Estonia (20, 18, 19, 17, 12, 12), 78.

19. Zan Luka Zelko, Slovenia (14, 14, 18, 21, 20, 20), 86.

20. Benjamin Vadnai, Hungary (22, 22, 22, 18, 17, 17), 96.

21. Jean Baptiste Bernaz, France (26, 24, 24, 19, 16, 16), 99.

22. Ryan Lo, Singapore (15, 25, 21, 22, 21, 22), 101.

24. Andrew Lewis, Trinidad and Tobago (24, 21, 23, 24, 23, 23), 114.

24. Clemente Seguel, Chile (18, 20, 20, 35, 35, 21), 114.

25. Kenji Nanri, Japan (25, 26, 25, 26, 24, 24), 124.

26. Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas, El Salvador (27, 28, 27, 27, 25, 25), 131.

27. Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy, Malaysia (30, 30, 26, 23, 26, 27), 132.

28. Vishnu Saravanan, India (29, 29, 28, 25, 27, 28), 137.

30. Eroni Leilua, Samoa (28, 27, 31, 30, 30, 31), 146.

30. Luc Chevrier, Saint Lucia (31, 31, 29, 29, 28, 29), 146.

31. Rodney Govinden, Seychelles (32, 32, 30, 28, 29, 30), 149.

32. Kaarle Tapper, Finland (23, 23, 35, 35, 35, 35), 151 (DNF).

33. Aly Badawy, Egypt (33, 33, 32, 31, 31, 32), 159.

34. Teariki Numa, Papua New Guinea (34, 34, 33, 32, 32, 33), 164.

35. Francisco Guaragna Rigonat, Argentina (35, 35, 35, 35, 35, 35), 175 (BFD).

Race 08

1. Matt Wearn, Australia (1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 5.

2. Charlie Buckingham, United States (2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2), 10.

4. Jean Baptiste Bernaz, France (3, 3, 3, 4, 4, 4), 17.

4. Philipp Buhl, Germany (5, 4, 4, 3, 3, 3), 17.

5. Hermann Tomasgaard, Norway (4, 5, 6, 5, 5, 5), 24.

6. Pavlos Kontides, Cyprus (10, 8, 7, 6, 6, 6), 33.

7. Jesper Stalheim, Sweden (7, 6, 5, 7, 9, 9), 34.

9. Kaarle Tapper, Finland (13, 14, 17, 8, 8, 8), 51.

9. Sergei Komissarov, ROC (17, 15, 13, 9, 7, 7), 51.

10. Ha Jeemin, South Korea (9, 9, 10, 10, 14, 14), 52.

12. Stefano Peschiera, Peru (8, 11, 8, 14, 15, 15), 56.

12. Robert Scheidt, Brazil (11, 10, 11, 13, 12, 12), 56.

13. Joel Rodriguez Perez, Spain (18, 17, 12, 11, 10, 10), 60.

14. Clemente Seguel, Chile (6, 7, 9, 19, 22, 22), 63.

15. Sam Meech, New Zealand (12, 12, 20, 15, 13, 13), 65.

16. Tonci Stipanovic, Croatia (21, 20, 18, 12, 11, 11), 72.

17. Elliot Hanson, Britain (15, 13, 15, 17, 21, 20), 80.

18. Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas, El Salvador (19, 18, 16, 16, 16, 17), 83.

19. Milivoj Dukic, Montenegro (14, 16, 14, 25, 28, 28), 97.

21. Benjamin Vadnai, Hungary (22, 24, 21, 18, 19, 21), 101.

21. Juan Maegli, Guatemala (20, 21, 24, 21, 20, 19), 101.

24. Ryan Lo, Singapore (16, 19, 23, 23, 27, 26), 107 (UFD).

24. Vishnu Saravanan, India (23, 22, 19, 20, 24, 23), 107.

24. Wannes van Laer, Belgium (27, 25, 22, 24, 18, 18), 107.

25. Francisco Guaragna Rigonat, Argentina (25, 30, 27, 27, 17, 16), 112.

26. Karl-Martin Rammo, Estonia (28, 27, 25, 22, 23, 25), 122.

27. Andrew Lewis, Trinidad and Tobago (24, 23, 26, 28, 26, 24), 123.

28. Zan Luka Zelko, Slovenia (26, 26, 28, 26, 25, 27), 130.

29. Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy, Malaysia (30, 28, 30, 30, 29, 29), 146.

30. Kenji Nanri, Japan (31, 29, 29, 29, 30, 30), 147.

31. Luc Chevrier, Saint Lucia (29, 31, 31, 31, 31, 31), 153.

32. Eroni Leilua, Samoa (32, 34, 33, 32, 32, 32), 161.

33. Rodney Govinden, Seychelles (34, 32, 32, 33, 33, 33), 163.

34. Aly Badawy, Egypt (33, 33, 34, 34, 34, 34), 168.

35. Teariki Numa, Papua New Guinea (35, 35, 35, 35, 35, 35), 175.

One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) – Finn

Opening Series

Race 05

1. Giles Scott, Britain (2, 2, 2, 1, 1, 1, 1), 8.

2. Joan Cardona Mendez, Spain (1, 1, 1, 2, 2, 2, 2), 9.

3. Facundo Mario Olezza Bazan, Argentina (6, 4, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3), 19.

4. Nicholas Heiner, Netherlands (5, 3, 4, 4, 4, 4, 4), 23.

5. Jorge Zarif, Brazil (7, 5, 5, 5, 5, 5, 5), 30.

6. Jake Lilley, Australia (4, 7, 6, 7, 7, 7, 7), 38.

7. Zsombor Berecz, Hungary (10, 11, 7, 6, 6, 6, 6), 41.

8. Josh Junior, New Zealand (9, 6, 9, 9, 9, 8, 8), 49.

9. Ioannis Mitakis, Greece (3, 9, 8, 10, 10, 11, 11), 51.

10. Tom Ramshaw, Canada (12, 12, 10, 8, 8, 9, 10), 57.

11. Max Salminen, Sweden (8, 8, 11, 11, 12, 12, 12), 62.

12. Alican Kaynar, Turkey (13, 13, 14, 12, 11, 10, 9), 68.

13. Anders Oestre Pedersen, Norway (15, 10, 12, 13, 13, 13, 13), 74.

14. Luke Muller, United States (11, 14, 13, 14, 14, 14, 14), 80.

15. Kazumasa Segawa, Japan (14, 15, 16, 15, 15, 15, 15), 89.

16. Juan Perez, Mexico (16, 16, 15, 16, 17, 17, 17), 97.

17. Chen He, China (17, 17, 18, 17, 16, 16, 16), 99.

18. Leo Davis, South Africa (18, 19, 17, 19, 18, 18, 18), 108.

19. Andres Lage, Venezuela (19, 18, 19, 18, 19, 19, 19), 112.

Race 06

1. Giles Scott, Britain (2, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 6.

2. Luke Muller, United States (1, 2, 2, 2, 2, 4, 4), 13.

3. Nicholas Heiner, Netherlands (4, 3, 4, 3, 4, 2, 2), 18.

4. Joan Cardona Mendez, Spain (3, 4, 3, 4, 3, 3, 3), 19.

5. Josh Junior, New Zealand (7, 5, 6, 5, 5, 5, 5), 31.

6. Facundo Mario Olezza Bazan, Argentina (8, 7, 8, 8, 7, 6, 6), 42.

8. Jake Lilley, Australia (9, 10, 5, 6, 8, 9, 9), 46.

8. Zsombor Berecz, Hungary (13, 12, 7, 7, 6, 7, 7), 46.

9. Max Salminen, Sweden (11, 6, 9, 9, 9, 8, 8), 49.

10. Jorge Zarif, Brazil (6, 8, 10, 12, 11, 11, 11), 57.

11. Anders Oestre Pedersen, Norway (5, 9, 11, 11, 13, 12, 12), 60.

12. Ioannis Mitakis, Greece (15, 13, 12, 10, 10, 10, 10), 65.

13. Tom Ramshaw, Canada (12, 11, 13, 13, 15, 13, 13), 75.

14. Alican Kaynar, Turkey (18, 15, 14, 14, 12, 14, 14), 83.

15. Chen He, China (10, 14, 17, 15, 16, 15, 15), 85.

16. Kazumasa Segawa, Japan (17, 16, 16, 16, 14, 16, 16), 94.

17. Juan Perez, Mexico (19, 17, 15, 17, 17, 17, 17), 100.

18. Andres Lage, Venezuela (14, 18, 19, 19, 19, 18, 18), 106.

19. Leo Davis, South Africa (16, 19, 18, 18, 18, 19, 19), 108.

Two Person Dinghy – 470

Opening Series

Race 03

1. Australia (Mathew Belcher; Will Ryan) (6, 2, 1, 1, 1), 5.

2. Britain (Luke Patience; Chris Grube) (1, 1, 2, 2, 2), 6.

3. Greece (Panagiotis Mantis; Pavlos Kagialis) (4, 3, 3, 3, 3), 12.

5. ROC (Pavel Sozykin; Denis Gribanov) (2, 6, 5, 6, 6), 19.

5. Turkey (Deniz Cinar; Ates Cinar) (5, 5, 4, 5, 5), 19.

6. United States (Stuart McNay; David Hughes) (3, 4, 6, 9, 9), 22.

7. Japan (Keiju Okada; Jumpei Hokazono) (16, 11, 9, 4, 4), 28.

8. New Zealand (Paul Snow-Hansen; Dan Willcox) (8, 7, 8, 7, 7), 29.

9. Sweden (Anton Dahlberg; Fredrik Bergstrom) (7, 8, 7, 8, 8), 30.

11. France (Kevin Peponnet; Jeremie Mion) (12, 9, 11, 10, 11), 41.

11. Spain (Jordi Xammar; Nicolas Rodriguez Garcia-Paz) (15, 10, 10, 11, 10), 41.

12. Italy (Giacomo Ferrari; Giulio Calabro) (11, 14, 12, 12, 12), 47.

13. China (Xu Zangjun; Wang Yang) (10, 12, 13, 13, 13), 48.

14. South Korea (Park Gunwoo; Cho Sungmin) (9, 13, 15, 14, 14), 50.

15. Portugal (Diogo Costa; Pedro Costa) (14, 15, 14, 15, 15), 58.

16. Canada (Jacob Saunders; Oliver Bone) (13, 16, 16, 16, 16), 61.

17. Brazil (Henrique Haddad; Bruno Bethlem) (18, 17, 17, 17, 17), 68.

19. Angola (Matias Montinho; Paixao Afonso) (17, 18, 19, 19, 19), 73.

19. American Samoa (Tyler Justus Paige; Adrian Hoesch) (19, 19, 18, 18, 18), 73.

Race 04

1. Australia (Mathew Belcher; Will Ryan) (4, 3, 1, 1, 1), 6.

2. Turkey (Deniz Cinar; Ates Cinar) (1, 1, 2, 3, 3), 7.

3. Brazil (Henrique Haddad; Bruno Bethlem) (2, 2, 3, 2, 2), 8.

4. Britain (Luke Patience; Chris Grube) (6, 5, 4, 4, 4), 17.

5. Sweden (Anton Dahlberg; Fredrik Bergstrom) (5, 4, 5, 5, 5), 19.

6. Spain (Jordi Xammar; Nicolas Rodriguez Garcia-Paz) (11, 6, 6, 6, 6), 24.

7. China (Xu Zangjun; Wang Yang) (10, 7, 7, 7, 8), 29.

8. New Zealand (Paul Snow-Hansen; Dan Willcox) (8, 9, 8, 8, 7), 31.

9. Italy (Giacomo Ferrari; Giulio Calabro) (9, 10, 9, 9, 9), 36.

10. Portugal (Diogo Costa; Pedro Costa) (7, 8, 11, 15, 14), 40.

11. United States (Stuart McNay; David Hughes) (15, 11, 10, 10, 10), 41.

13. France (Kevin Peponnet; Jeremie Mion) (12, 13, 12, 14, 13), 50.

13. ROC (Pavel Sozykin; Denis Gribanov) (17, 12, 13, 13, 12), 50.

15. American Samoa (Tyler Justus Paige; Adrian Hoesch) (3, 14, 16, 18, 18), 51.

15. Japan (Keiju Okada; Jumpei Hokazono) (14, 16, 15, 11, 11), 51.

16. Greece (Panagiotis Mantis; Pavlos Kagialis) (13, 15, 14, 12, 15), 54.

17. South Korea (Park Gunwoo; Cho Sungmin) (19, 17, 17, 16, 16), 66.

18. Canada (Jacob Saunders; Oliver Bone) (16, 18, 18, 17, 17), 68.

19. Angola (Matias Montinho; Paixao Afonso) (18, 19, 19, 19, 19), 75.

Windsurfer – RS:X

Opening Series

Race 10

1. Thomas Goyard, France (1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 4.

2. Tom Squires, Britain (3, 3, 2, 2, 2), 9.

3. Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus (2, 2, 3, 3, 3), 10.

4. Bi Kun, China (8, 6, 4, 4, 4), 18.

5. Yoav Cohen, Israel (5, 5, 6, 6, 6), 22.

7. Byron Kokkalanis, Greece (7, 4, 7, 7, 7), 25.

7. Kiran Badloe, Netherlands (11, 10, 5, 5, 5), 25.

8. Mattia Camboni, Italy (9, 7, 8, 8, 8), 31.

9. Piotr Myszka, Poland (10, 9, 9, 9, 9), 36.

10. Ignacio Berenguer, Mexico (4, 8, 12, 13, 13), 37.

11. Cho Wonwoo, South Korea (6, 11, 11, 11, 11), 39.

12. Mateo Sanz Lanz, Switzerland (13, 12, 10, 10, 10), 42.

13. Juozas Bernotas, Lithuania (12, 13, 13, 12, 12), 49.

14. Pedro Pascual, United States (16, 16, 14, 14, 14), 58.

16. Karel Lavicky, Czech Republic (14, 14, 17, 17, 17), 62.

16. Cheng Chun Leung Michael, Hong Kong (18, 17, 15, 15, 15), 62.

17. Makoto Tomizawa, Japan (17, 15, 16, 16, 16), 63.

19. Francisco Cruz Saubidet Birkner, Argentina (15, 18, 20, 20, 20), 73.

19. Angel Granda Roque, Spain (20, 19, 18, 18, 18), 73.

20. Endre Funnemark, Norway (23, 22, 19, 19, 19), 79.

21. Aleksandr Askerov, ROC (21, 20, 21, 22, 22), 84.

22. Natthaphong Phonoppharat, Thailand (19, 21, 22, 24, 24), 86.

23. Onur Cavit Biriz, Turkey (22, 23, 23, 21, 21), 87.

24. Mikita Tsirkun, Belarus (24, 24, 24, 23, 23), 94.

25. Hamza Bouras, Algeria (25, 25, 25, 25, 25), 100.

Race 11

1. Kiran Badloe, Netherlands (2, 1, 1, 1, 1), 4.

2. Bi Kun, China (3, 3, 2, 2, 2), 9.

4. Yoav Cohen, Israel (4, 6, 3, 4, 4), 15.

4. Mattia Camboni, Italy (5, 5, 4, 3, 3), 15.

5. Angel Granda Roque, Spain (1, 2, 7, 7, 7), 17.

6. Piotr Myszka, Poland (6, 7, 6, 5, 5), 22.

7. Tom Squires, Britain (10, 9, 5, 6, 6), 26.

8. Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus (7, 4, 9, 10, 10), 30.

9. Thomas Goyard, France (9, 8, 8, 9, 9), 34.

10. Byron Kokkalanis, Greece (12, 12, 10, 8, 8), 38.

12. Mateo Sanz Lanz, Switzerland (8, 10, 13, 13, 13), 44.

12. Makoto Tomizawa, Japan (11, 11, 11, 11, 11), 44.

13. Endre Funnemark, Norway (13, 13, 12, 12, 12), 49.

14. Juozas Bernotas, Lithuania (17, 14, 14, 14, 14), 56.

15. Cheng Chun Leung Michael, Hong Kong (14, 17, 16, 15, 15), 60.

16. Cho Wonwoo, South Korea (15, 15, 15, 18, 18), 63.

17. Pedro Pascual, United States (16, 16, 18, 16, 16), 64.

18. Karel Lavicky, Czech Republic (20, 21, 17, 17, 17), 71.

19. Mikita Tsirkun, Belarus (18, 18, 19, 20, 20), 75.

20. Aleksandr Askerov, ROC (19, 19, 20, 19, 19), 76.

21. Onur Cavit Biriz, Turkey (23, 23, 21, 21, 21), 86.

22. Ignacio Berenguer, Mexico (21, 20, 23, 23, 23), 87.

23. Francisco Cruz Saubidet Birkner, Argentina (24, 24, 22, 22, 22), 90.

24. Natthaphong Phonoppharat, Thailand (22, 22, 24, 24, 24), 92.

25. Hamza Bouras, Algeria (25, 25, 25, 25, 25), 100.

Race 12

1. Kiran Badloe, Netherlands (1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 4.

2. Piotr Myszka, Poland (2, 2, 2, 2, 2), 8.

3. Thomas Goyard, France (3, 3, 3, 3, 3), 12.

4. Byron Kokkalanis, Greece (5, 4, 4, 4, 4), 16.

5. Bi Kun, China (6, 5, 6, 6, 6), 23.

6. Juozas Bernotas, Lithuania (9, 9, 5, 5, 5), 24.

7. Pedro Pascual, United States (4, 7, 7, 7, 7), 25.

8. Angel Granda Roque, Spain (11, 10, 8, 8, 8), 34.

9. Makoto Tomizawa, Japan (8, 8, 9, 11, 11), 36.

10. Cheng Chun Leung Michael, Hong Kong (7, 6, 13, 13, 13), 39.

11. Tom Squires, Britain (12, 11, 10, 10, 10), 41.

12. Mattia Camboni, Italy (21, 15, 11, 9, 9), 44.

13. Yoav Cohen, Israel (14, 13, 12, 12, 12), 49.

15. Onur Cavit Biriz, Turkey (10, 12, 17, 17, 17), 56.

15. Andreas Cariolou, Cyprus (18, 14, 14, 14, 14), 56.

16. Mateo Sanz Lanz, Switzerland (17, 16, 15, 15, 15), 61.

17. Endre Funnemark, Norway (20, 18, 16, 16, 16), 66.

18. Cho Wonwoo, South Korea (13, 19, 18, 18, 18), 67.

20. Francisco Cruz Saubidet Birkner, Argentina (15, 17, 22, 21, 21), 74.

20. Karel Lavicky, Czech Republic (16, 20, 20, 19, 19), 74.

21. Mikita Tsirkun, Belarus (23, 22, 19, 20, 20), 81.

22. Ignacio Berenguer, Mexico (19, 21, 21, 22, 22), 83.

23. Aleksandr Askerov, ROC (24, 24, 23, 23, 23), 93.

24. Hamza Bouras, Algeria (22, 23, 25, 25, 25), 95.

25. Natthaphong Phonoppharat, Thailand (25, 25, 24, 24, 24), 97.

Women

Two Person Dinghy – 470

Opening Series

Race 03

1. Brazil (Fernanda Oliveira; Ana Barbachan) (1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 6.

2. Poland (Agnieszka Skrzypulec; Jolanta Ogar) (3, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2, 2), 12.

3. Spain (Silvia Mas Depares; Patricia Cantero Reina) (2, 3, 3, 4, 4, 3, 3), 18.

4. Japan (Ai Kondo Yoshida; Miho Yoshioka) (4, 4, 6, 3, 6, 6, 11), 29.

5. Slovenia (Tina Mrak; Veronika Macarol) (6, 6, 4, 5, 3, 7, 6), 30.

6. France (Camille Lecointre; Aloise Retornaz) (9, 7, 5, 6, 5, 4, 4), 31.

7. Germany (Luise Wanser; Anastasiya Winkel) (8, 10, 11, 7, 7, 5, 5), 42.

8. Switzerland (Linda Fahrni; Maja Siegenthaler) (10, 5, 8, 8, 8, 8, 8), 45.

9. Sweden (Olivia Bergstrom; Lovisa Karlsson) (7, 9, 7, 9, 9, 11, 10), 51.

10. Britain (Hannah Mills; Eilidh McIntyre) (13, 11, 10, 11, 10, 9, 7), 58.

12. Australia (Nia Jerwood; Monique de Vries) (5, 8, 12, 12, 12, 12, 12), 61.

12. Italy (Elena Berta; Bianca Caruso) (12, 12, 9, 10, 11, 10, 9), 61.

13. Israel (Noya Bar Am; Shahar Tibi) (11, 15, 13, 13, 13, 14, 14), 78.

14. Argentina (Maria Belen Tavella; Lourdes Hartkopf) (14, 14, 15, 14, 14, 13, 13), 82.

15. United States (Nikole Barnes; Lara Dallman-Weiss) (15, 13, 14, 15, 16, 16, 16), 89.

16. Netherlands (Afrodite Zegers; Lobke Berkhout) (18, 17, 16, 16, 15, 15, 15), 94.

17. Greece (Ariadne Paraskevi Spanaki; Emilia Tsoulfa) (16, 16, 17, 17, 17, 19, 19), 102 (BFD).

18. China (Wei Mengxi; Gao Haiyan) (17, 18, 18, 19, 19, 18, 17), 107.

19. Turkey (Beste Kaynakci; Okyanus Arikan) (21, 19, 19, 18, 18, 17, 18), 109 (BFD).

20. Malaysia (Nuraisyah Jamil; Juni Karimah Noor Jamali) (20, 20, 20, 20, 20, 20, 20), 120.

21. Mozambique (Denise Parruque; Maria Machava) (19, 21, 21, 21, 21, 21, 21), 124.

Race 04

1. Britain (Hannah Mills; Eilidh McIntyre) (2, 2, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 7.

2. Switzerland (Linda Fahrni; Maja Siegenthaler) (1, 1, 3, 3, 2, 2, 2), 11.

3. Israel (Noya Bar Am; Shahar Tibi) (3, 3, 2, 2, 3, 3, 3), 16.

4. Germany (Luise Wanser; Anastasiya Winkel) (5, 6, 4, 5, 4, 4, 4), 26.

6. Spain (Silvia Mas Depares; Patricia Cantero Reina) (6, 5, 6, 4, 6, 6, 6), 33.

6. Poland (Agnieszka Skrzypulec; Jolanta Ogar) (4, 7, 7, 7, 5, 5, 5), 33.

7. Slovenia (Tina Mrak; Veronika Macarol) (7, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9), 37.

10. Netherlands (Afrodite Zegers; Lobke Berkhout) (8, 8, 8, 9, 11, 11, 11), 55.

10. Brazil (Fernanda Oliveira; Ana Barbachan) (11, 9, 9, 8, 9, 10, 10), 55.

10. France (Camille Lecointre; Aloise Retornaz) (15, 12, 11, 10, 8, 7, 7), 55.

11. Australia (Nia Jerwood; Monique de Vries) (13, 11, 10, 11, 10, 9, 8), 59.

12. Italy (Elena Berta; Bianca Caruso) (17, 15, 13, 12, 12, 12, 12), 76.

13. China (Wei Mengxi; Gao Haiyan) (12, 13, 12, 13, 13, 14, 14), 77.

14. Japan (Ai Kondo Yoshida; Miho Yoshioka) (10, 10, 15, 16, 15, 15, 15), 80.

15. United States (Nikole Barnes; Lara Dallman-Weiss) (16, 14, 14, 14, 14, 13, 13), 82.

16. Greece (Ariadne Paraskevi Spanaki; Emilia Tsoulfa) (9, 18, 16, 15, 17, 17, 17), 91.

17. Sweden (Olivia Bergstrom; Lovisa Karlsson) (14, 16, 17, 17, 16, 16, 16), 95.

18. Turkey (Beste Kaynakci; Okyanus Arikan) (18, 17, 18, 18, 18, 18, 18), 107.

19. Argentina (Maria Belen Tavella; Lourdes Hartkopf) (20, 20, 20, 19, 19, 19, 19), 116.

20. Malaysia (Nuraisyah Jamil; Juni Karimah Noor Jamali) (19, 19, 19, 20, 20, 20, 20), 117.

21. Mozambique (Denise Parruque; Maria Machava) (21, 21, 21, 21, 21, 21, 21), 126.

Windsurfer – RS:X

Opening Series

Race 10

1. Katy Spychakov, Israel (1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 4.

2. Lu Yunxiu, China (2, 2, 2, 2, 2), 8.

3. Charline Picon, France (3, 3, 4, 3, 3), 12.

4. Chan Hei Man H V, Hong Kong (4, 4, 3, 4, 4), 15.

5. Emma Wilson, Britain (9, 5, 5, 6, 6), 22.

7. Yuki Sunaga, Japan (6, 7, 6, 7, 7), 26.

7. Marta Maggetti, Italy (13, 9, 7, 5, 5), 26.

8. Lilian de Geus, Netherlands (5, 6, 10, 8, 9), 28.

9. Laerke Buhl-Hansen, Denmark (8, 8, 8, 9, 8), 32.

10. Patricia Freitas, Brazil (15, 10, 9, 10, 10), 39.

11. Natasa Lappa, Cyprus (7, 12, 13, 12, 12), 43.

12. Zofia Noceti Klepacka, Poland (11, 11, 12, 11, 11), 44.

13. Demita Vega, Mexico (12, 16, 11, 13, 13), 49.

14. Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam, Thailand (10, 13, 18, 17, 17), 57.

15. Maria Belen Bazo German, Peru (14, 14, 17, 16, 15), 59.

16. Blanca Manchon, Spain (17, 17, 16, 14, 14), 61.

17. Farrah Hall, United States (20, 20, 15, 15, 16), 66.

18. Ingrid Puusta, Estonia (19, 18, 14, 18, 18), 68.

20. Tuuli Petaejae-Siren, Finland (16, 15, 22, 22, 22), 75.

20. Aikaterini Divari, Greece (18, 19, 19, 19, 19), 75.

21. Anna Khvorikova, ROC (22, 21, 20, 20, 20), 81.

22. Dilara Uralp, Turkey (21, 22, 21, 21, 21), 84.

23. Sara Cholnoky, Hungary (24, 24, 23, 23, 23), 93.

24. Nikola Girke, Canada (23, 23, 25, 25, 25), 96.

25. Maria Celia Tejerina Mackern, Argentina (27, 26, 24, 24, 24), 98.

26. Amanda Ng, Singapore (25, 25, 27, 26, 26), 102.

27. Nadjet Berrichi, Algeria (26, 27, 26, 27, 27), 106.

Race 11

1. Emma Wilson, Britain (1, 2, 1, 1, 1), 4.

2. Charline Picon, France (2, 1, 4, 27, 2), 9.

3. Lu Yunxiu, China (3, 3, 2, 2, 3), 10.

4. Katy Spychakov, Israel (4, 4, 3, 3, 4), 14.

5. Lilian de Geus, Netherlands (5, 6, 5, 4, 5), 19.

6. Zofia Noceti Klepacka, Poland (6, 5, 6, 6, 7), 23.

7. Marta Maggetti, Italy (8, 7, 7, 5, 6), 25.

8. Chan Hei Man H V, Hong Kong (9, 9, 8, 7, 8), 32.

9. Blanca Manchon, Spain (7, 8, 10, 9, 10), 34.

10. Laerke Buhl-Hansen, Denmark (10, 10, 9, 8, 9), 36.

12. Tuuli Petaejae-Siren, Finland (13, 11, 11, 11, 12), 45.

12. Maria Belen Bazo German, Peru (12, 13, 12, 10, 11), 45.

13. Ingrid Puusta, Estonia (11, 12, 13, 12, 13), 48.

14. Yuki Sunaga, Japan (15, 15, 14, 13, 14), 56.

15. Patricia Freitas, Brazil (14, 14, 15, 14, 15), 57.

16. Maria Celia Tejerina Mackern, Argentina (16, 17, 16, 16, 17), 65.

17. Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam, Thailand (17, 16, 18, 18, 19), 69.

18. Farrah Hall, United States (24, 23, 17, 15, 16), 71.

19. Demita Vega, Mexico (22, 21, 19, 17, 18), 75 (UFD).

20. Sara Cholnoky, Hungary (18, 18, 20, 20, 21), 76.

21. Nikola Girke, Canada (19, 19, 21, 21, 22), 80.

22. Aikaterini Divari, Greece (21, 22, 22, 19, 20), 82.

23. Natasa Lappa, Cyprus (20, 20, 23, 22, 23), 85.

24. Anna Khvorikova, ROC (23, 24, 24, 23, 24), 94.

25. Amanda Ng, Singapore (25, 25, 25, 24, 25), 99.

26. Dilara Uralp, Turkey (26, 26, 26, 25, 26), 103.

27. Nadjet Berrichi, Algeria (27, 27, 27, 26, 27), 107.

Race 12

1. Katy Spychakov, Israel (1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 4.

2. Lu Yunxiu, China (2, 3, 2, 2, 2), 8.

3. Chan Hei Man H V, Hong Kong (3, 2, 3, 3, 3), 11.

4. Lilian de Geus, Netherlands (4, 4, 8, 7, 4), 19.

6. Charline Picon, France (6, 6, 4, 5, 6), 21.

6. Emma Wilson, Britain (7, 7, 5, 4, 5), 21.

7. Marta Maggetti, Italy (5, 5, 9, 8, 8), 26.

8. Zofia Noceti Klepacka, Poland (11, 9, 6, 6, 7), 28.

9. Laerke Buhl-Hansen, Denmark (8, 8, 7, 9, 9), 32.

10. Blanca Manchon, Spain (10, 10, 10, 10, 10), 40.

11. Patricia Freitas, Brazil (9, 11, 11, 12, 12), 43.

12. Tuuli Petaejae-Siren, Finland (12, 12, 12, 11, 11), 46.

13. Siripon Kaewduang-Ngam, Thailand (13, 13, 16, 15, 15), 56.

15. Maria Belen Bazo German, Peru (17, 16, 14, 14, 14), 58.

15. Demita Vega, Mexico (18, 17, 15, 13, 13), 58.

16. Farrah Hall, United States (15, 15, 13, 16, 16), 59.

17. Yuki Sunaga, Japan (14, 18, 17, 17, 17), 65.

18. Ingrid Puusta, Estonia (16, 14, 18, 18, 18), 66.

19. Nikola Girke, Canada (19, 19, 19, 20, 20), 77.

20. Natasa Lappa, Cyprus (22, 20, 21, 19, 19), 79.

21. Sara Cholnoky, Hungary (21, 22, 20, 21, 21), 83.

22. Maria Celia Tejerina Mackern, Argentina (20, 23, 22, 22, 22), 86.

23. Aikaterini Divari, Greece (23, 21, 23, 23, 23), 90.

24. Dilara Uralp, Turkey (25, 25, 24, 24, 24), 97.

25. Anna Khvorikova, ROC (24, 24, 26, 26, 26), 100.

26. Amanda Ng, Singapore (26, 26, 25, 25, 25), 101.

27. Nadjet Berrichi, Algeria (27, 27, 27, 27, 27), 108.

One Person Dinghy – Laser Radial

Opening Series

Race 07

1. Annalise Murphy, Ireland (1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 5.

3. Silvia Zennaro, Italy (2, 2, 3, 3, 4, 3), 13.

3. Anne-Marie Rindom, Denmark (10, 3, 4, 2, 2, 2), 13.

4. Emma Plasschaert, Belgium (3, 5, 2, 4, 5, 5), 19.

5. Josefin Olsson, Sweden (4, 4, 5, 5, 3, 4), 20.

6. Elena Vorobeva, Croatia (6, 8, 7, 7, 7, 7), 34.

7. Vasileia Karachaliou, Greece (13, 6, 6, 6, 10, 9), 37.

8. Tuula Tenkanen, Finland (11, 10, 8, 8, 6, 6), 38.

9. Svenja Weger, Germany (9, 7, 9, 9, 8, 8), 41.

10. Ecem Guzel, Turkey (7, 9, 11, 12, 11, 11), 49.

11. Alison Young, Britain (12, 11, 10, 10, 9, 10), 50.

12. Sarah Douglas, Canada (8, 16, 12, 11, 12, 13), 56.

13. Elena Oetling, Mexico (5, 13, 14, 14, 19, 19), 65.

14. Line Flem Hoest, Norway (14, 12, 15, 15, 13, 12), 66.

15. Maria Erdi, Hungary (20, 14, 13, 13, 14, 14), 68.

16. Manami Doi, Japan (16, 15, 16, 17, 15, 15), 77.

17. Marie Bolou, France (15, 17, 17, 16, 16, 16), 80.

18. Magdalena Kwasna, Poland (21, 18, 18, 18, 18, 18), 90.

19. Tatiana Drozdovskaya, Belarus (18, 21, 20, 20, 17, 17), 92.

20. Lucia Falasca, Argentina (17, 19, 19, 19, 20, 20), 94.

21. Maud Jayet, Switzerland (23, 22, 21, 21, 21, 21), 106.

22. Dolores Moreira Fraschini, Uruguay (19, 20, 24, 26, 25, 24), 112.

23. Nethra Kumanan, India (27, 29, 22, 22, 22, 22), 115.

24. Carolina Joao, Portugal (22, 27, 23, 23, 26, 26), 120.

25. Marilena Makri, Cyprus (25, 23, 25, 24, 24, 25), 121.

26. Viktorija Andrulyte, Lithuania (26, 26, 26, 25, 23, 23), 123.

27. Paige Railey, United States (24, 25, 27, 27, 44, 27), 130.

28. Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif, Malaysia (30, 24, 28, 28, 27, 28), 135.

29. Kamolwan Chanyim, Thailand (29, 31, 29, 29, 28, 29), 144.

30. Stephanie Devaux Lovell, Saint Lucia (28, 28, 31, 31, 30, 31), 148 (BFD).

31. Cristina Pujol Bajo, Spain (31, 30, 30, 30, 29, 30), 149.

32. Isabella Maegli Aguero, Guatemala (32, 32, 32, 32, 31, 32), 159.

33. Paloma Isabel Schmidt Gutierrez, Peru (33, 34, 33, 33, 32, 33), 164.

34. Norton Stephanie, Hong Kong (36, 35, 34, 34, 33, 34), 170.

35. Shay Kakon, Israel (34, 33, 35, 35, 34, 35), 171.

36. Deizy Nhaquile, Mozambique (39, 36, 36, 36, 35, 36), 179.

37. Rose-Lee Numa, Papua New Guinea (35, 39, 37, 37, 38, 39), 186.

38. Sophia Frances Morgan, Fiji (38, 37, 39, 39, 36, 37), 187.

39. Jalese Gordon, Antigua and Barbuda (37, 38, 38, 38, 37, 38), 188.

44. Mara Stransky, Australia (44, 44, 44, 44, 44, 44), 220 (BFD).

44. Zhang Dongshuang, China (44, 44, 44, 44, 44, 44), 220 (BFD).

44. Khouloud Mansy, Egypt (44, 44, 44, 44, 44, 44), 220 (BFD).

44. Marit Bouwmeester, Netherlands (44, 44, 44, 44, 44, 44), 220 (BFD).

44. Ekaterina Zyuzina, ROC (44, 44, 44, 44, 44, 44), 220 (BFD).

Race 08

1. Anne-Marie Rindom, Denmark (4, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 5.

2. Annalise Murphy, Ireland (6, 5, 2, 2, 2, 2), 13.

3. Tuula Tenkanen, Finland (7, 3, 3, 3, 3, 3), 15.

4. Line Flem Hoest, Norway (1, 2, 5, 5, 6, 6), 19.

5. Emma Plasschaert, Belgium (8, 4, 4, 4, 4, 4), 20.

6. Sarah Douglas, Canada (5, 7, 6, 6, 5, 5), 27.

7. Maria Erdi, Hungary (2, 6, 8, 9, 11, 11), 36.

8. Alison Young, Britain (3, 9, 10, 10, 8, 8), 38.

9. Josefin Olsson, Sweden (9, 8, 7, 7, 9, 9), 40.

11. Silvia Zennaro, Italy (10, 10, 9, 8, 10, 10), 47.

11. Marit Bouwmeester, Netherlands (18, 11, 11, 11, 7, 7), 47.

12. Svenja Weger, Germany (11, 13, 12, 12, 12, 12), 59.

13. Marie Bolou, France (12, 14, 15, 14, 14, 14), 68.

15. Manami Doi, Japan (16, 12, 13, 16, 16, 16), 73.

15. Lucia Falasca, Argentina (24, 16, 14, 13, 15, 15), 73.

16. Magdalena Kwasna, Poland (22, 23, 16, 15, 13, 13), 79.

17. Nethra Kumanan, India (13, 18, 18, 17, 20, 20), 86.

18. Paige Railey, United States (21, 15, 19, 19, 17, 17), 87.

19. Elena Vorobeva, Croatia (17, 21, 17, 18, 21, 21), 94.

20. Ekaterina Zyuzina, ROC (19, 17, 23, 24, 18, 18), 95.

21. Dolores Moreira Fraschini, Uruguay (15, 19, 21, 20, 22, 22), 97.

22. Tatiana Drozdovskaya, Belarus (31, 28, 24, 23, 19, 19), 113.

24. Viktorija Andrulyte, Lithuania (14, 20, 27, 28, 27, 27), 115.

24. Marilena Makri, Cyprus (26, 27, 22, 21, 23, 23), 115.

25. Mara Stransky, Australia (25, 25, 20, 22, 25, 24), 116.

26. Vasileia Karachaliou, Greece (20, 22, 25, 26, 26, 26), 119.

27. Maud Jayet, Switzerland (28, 29, 26, 25, 24, 25), 128.

28. Zhang Dongshuang, China (23, 26, 30, 27, 28, 28), 132.

29. Ecem Guzel, Turkey (30, 24, 29, 30, 29, 29), 141.

30. Carolina Joao, Portugal (29, 33, 28, 29, 30, 31), 147.

31. Cristina Pujol Bajo, Spain (27, 30, 31, 31, 33, 33), 152.

32. Nur Shazrin Mohamad Latif, Malaysia (33, 32, 33, 33, 31, 30), 159.

33. Elena Oetling, Mexico (32, 34, 32, 32, 32, 32), 160.

34. Isabella Maegli Aguero, Guatemala (34, 31, 34, 34, 34, 34), 167.

35. Paloma Isabel Schmidt Gutierrez, Peru (37, 35, 35, 35, 35, 35), 175.

36. Norton Stephanie, Hong Kong (36, 36, 36, 36, 37, 37), 181.

37. Kamolwan Chanyim, Thailand (39, 39, 37, 37, 36, 36), 185.

38. Stephanie Devaux Lovell, Saint Lucia (40, 37, 38, 38, 38, 38), 189.

39. Khouloud Mansy, Egypt (38, 40, 39, 39, 40, 40), 196.

40. Shay Kakon, Israel (41, 38, 41, 40, 39, 39), 197.

41. Rose-Lee Numa, Papua New Guinea (35, 41, 40, 41, 43, 43), 200.

42. Sophia Frances Morgan, Fiji (42, 42, 42, 42, 41, 41), 208.

43. Jalese Gordon, Antigua and Barbuda (43, 43, 43, 43, 42, 42), 213.

44. Deizy Nhaquile, Mozambique (44, 44, 44, 44, 44, 44), 220.

Mixed Team

Multihull – Nacra 17 Foiling

Opening Series

Race 01

1. Italy (Ruggero Tita; Caterina Banti) (1, 1, 1, 1, 1, 1), 5.

2. Austria (Thomas Zajac; Barbara Matz) (3, 2, 2, 2, 2, 3), 11.

4. Spain (Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever; Florian Trittel Paul) (2, 3, 3, 4, 5, 4), 16.

4. Australia (Jason Waterhouse; Lisa Darmanin) (4, 4, 4, 3, 3, 2), 16.

5. Britain (John Gimson; Anna Burnet) (6, 6, 5, 5, 4, 7), 26.

6. Argentina (Santiago Raul Lange; Cecilia Carranza Saroli) (7, 6, 6, 6, 7, 6), 31.

7. Germany (Paul Kohlhoff; Alica Stuhlemmer) (11, 10, 8, 6, 6, 5), 35.

8. United States (Riley Gibbs; Anna Weis) (8, 8, 7, 9, 9, 9), 41.

9. Denmark (Lin Cenholt; Christian Lubeck) (11, 11, 9, 8, 8, 8), 44.

10. Brazil (Samuel Albrecht; Gabriela Nicolino) (10, 9, 10, 10, 10, 10), 49.

11. New Zealand (Micah Wilkinson; Erica Dawson) (14, 13, 11, 11, 11, 11), 57.

12. Finland (Sinem Kurtbay; Akseli Keskinen) (5, 5, 16, 18, 18, 17), 61.

13. Sweden (Emil Jarudd; Cecilia Jonsson) (15, 12, 11, 12, 12, 18), 62.

14. Japan (Shibuki Iitsuka; Eri Hatayama) (13, 16, 13, 13, 13, 12), 64.

15. Uruguay (Pablo Defazio Abella; Dominique Knuppel Artagaveytia) (9, 14, 14, 17, 15, 14), 66 (DQ).

17. Norway (Nicholas Fadler Martinsen; Martine Steller Mortensen) (16, 15, 15, 15, 14, 15), 74.

17. China (Yang Xuezhe; Hu Xiaoxiao) (16, 17, 16, 14, 15, 13), 74.

18. Puerto Rico (Enrique Figueroa Suarez; Gretchen Ortiz Pacheco) (18, 18, 18, 16, 17, 16), 85.

20. Tunisia (Mehdi Gharbi; Rania Rahali) (19, 19, 19, 20, 20, 20), 97.

20. France (Quentin Delapierre; Manon Audinet) (20, 20, 20, 19, 19, 19), 97.

Race 04

1. Britain (John Gimson; Anna Burnet) (1, 1, 1, 1), 3.

2. Australia (Jason Waterhouse; Lisa Darmanin) (3, 2, 3, 4), 8.

3. Germany (Paul Kohlhoff; Alica Stuhlemmer) (4, 4, 2, 3), 9.

4. Denmark (Lin Cenholt; Christian Lubeck) (2, 3, 5, 7), 10.

5. Italy (Ruggero Tita; Caterina Banti) (16, 8, 4, 2), 14.

6. United States (Riley Gibbs; Anna Weis) (9, 5, 6, 6), 17.

7. France (Quentin Delapierre; Manon Audinet) (12, 6, 7, 5), 18.

8. Argentina (Santiago Raul Lange; Cecilia Carranza Saroli) (6, 7, 8, 8), 21.

9. New Zealand (Micah Wilkinson; Erica Dawson) (5, 10, 10, 11), 25.

10. Spain (Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever; Florian Trittel Paul) (7, 9, 12, 10), 26.

11. Brazil (Samuel Albrecht; Gabriela Nicolino) (8, 12, 11, 9), 28.

13. Austria (Thomas Zajac; Barbara Matz) (11, 11, 13, 14), 35.

13. Japan (Shibuki Iitsuka; Eri Hatayama) (14, 15, 9, 12), 35.

14. Puerto Rico (Enrique Figueroa Suarez; Gretchen Ortiz Pacheco) (10, 13, 14, 18), 37.

15. Finland (Sinem Kurtbay; Akseli Keskinen) (17, 14, 16, 13), 43.

16. Sweden (Emil Jarudd; Cecilia Jonsson) (13, 16, 15, 16), 44.

17. China (Yang Xuezhe; Hu Xiaoxiao) (19, 17, 17, 15), 49.

18. Uruguay (Pablo Defazio Abella; Dominique Knuppel Artagaveytia) (15, 18, 19, 17), 50.

19. Norway (Nicholas Fadler Martinsen; Martine Steller Mortensen) (18, 19, 18, 19), 55.

20. Tunisia (Mehdi Gharbi; Rania Rahali) (20, 20, 20, 20), 60.

Race 05

1. Britain (John Gimson; Anna Burnet) (1, 1, 1, 1), 3.

2. Denmark (Lin Cenholt; Christian Lubeck) (2, 3, 2, 2), 6.

3. Argentina (Santiago Raul Lange; Cecilia Carranza Saroli) (3, 2, 3, 4), 8.

4. Germany (Paul Kohlhoff; Alica Stuhlemmer) (4, 4, 4, 3), 11.

5. Italy (Ruggero Tita; Caterina Banti) (5, 6, 5, 5), 15.

6. Australia (Jason Waterhouse; Lisa Darmanin) (8, 5, 6, 7), 18.

7. Spain (Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever; Florian Trittel Paul) (11, 9, 7, 6), 22.

8. France (Quentin Delapierre; Manon Audinet) (6, 8, 9, 9), 23.

9. Brazil (Samuel Albrecht; Gabriela Nicolino) (7, 7, 10, 10), 24.

10. New Zealand (Micah Wilkinson; Erica Dawson) (9, 10, 8, 8), 25.

11. United States (Riley Gibbs; Anna Weis) (10, 12, 11, 11), 32.

12. Sweden (Emil Jarudd; Cecilia Jonsson) (16, 13, 12, 12), 37.

13. Austria (Thomas Zajac; Barbara Matz) (14, 11, 14, 13), 38.

14. Japan (Shibuki Iitsuka; Eri Hatayama) (12, 14, 15, 15), 41.

15. Finland (Sinem Kurtbay; Akseli Keskinen) (17, 15, 13, 14), 42.

16. Uruguay (Pablo Defazio Abella; Dominique Knuppel Artagaveytia) (15, 17, 16, 17), 48.

18. Puerto Rico (Enrique Figueroa Suarez; Gretchen Ortiz Pacheco) (13, 18, 18, 18), 49.

18. China (Yang Xuezhe; Hu Xiaoxiao) (18, 16, 17, 16), 49.

19. Norway (Nicholas Fadler Martinsen; Martine Steller Mortensen) (19, 19, 19, 19), 57.

20. Tunisia (Mehdi Gharbi; Rania Rahali) (20, 20, 20, 20), 60.

Race 06

1. Italy (Ruggero Tita; Caterina Banti) (2, 1, 2, 1), 4.

2. Britain (John Gimson; Anna Burnet) (4, 2, 1, 2), 5.

3. Denmark (Lin Cenholt; Christian Lubeck) (7, 5, 3, 4), 12.

4. Austria (Thomas Zajac; Barbara Matz) (5, 3, 10, 5), 13.

5. Argentina (Santiago Raul Lange; Cecilia Carranza Saroli) (9, 6, 4, 6), 16.

6. Spain (Tara Pacheco van Rijnsoever; Florian Trittel Paul) (11, 9, 5, 3), 17.

7. Finland (Sinem Kurtbay; Akseli Keskinen) (8, 4, 6, 9), 18.

8. United States (Riley Gibbs; Anna Weis) (1, 12, 9, 13), 22.

9. Australia (Jason Waterhouse; Lisa Darmanin) (13, 8, 7, 8), 23.

10. France (Quentin Delapierre; Manon Audinet) (12, 10, 8, 7), 25.

11. New Zealand (Micah Wilkinson; Erica Dawson) (3, 11, 12, 12), 26.

12. Brazil (Samuel Albrecht; Gabriela Nicolino) (14, 7, 11, 10), 28.

13. Germany (Paul Kohlhoff; Alica Stuhlemmer) (6, 14, 14, 11), 31.

14. Sweden (Emil Jarudd; Cecilia Jonsson) (10, 13, 13, 14), 36.

15. China (Yang Xuezhe; Hu Xiaoxiao) (19, 15, 15, 15), 45.

16. Uruguay (Pablo Defazio Abella; Dominique Knuppel Artagaveytia) (15, 18, 16, 17), 48.

18. Norway (Nicholas Fadler Martinsen; Martine Steller Mortensen) (17, 17, 17, 18), 51.

18. Japan (Shibuki Iitsuka; Eri Hatayama) (16, 19, 19, 16), 51.

19. Puerto Rico (Enrique Figueroa Suarez; Gretchen Ortiz Pacheco) (18, 16, 18, 19), 52.

20. Tunisia (Mehdi Gharbi; Rania Rahali) (20, 20, 20, 20), 60 (DNF).

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Asia News | Australia News | Sports | World News

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up