All Times ET
Group A
Country | GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
France | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2 |
Mexico | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
South Africa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
Group B
Country | GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Honduras | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
New Zealand | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
Romania | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
South Korea | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 |
Group C
Country | GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spain | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Argentina | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Australia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
Egypt | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Group D
Country | GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brazil | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
Ivory Coast | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Germany | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 |
Saudi Arabia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
Thursday, July 22
Egypt 0, Spain 0
Mexico 4, France 1
New Zealand 1, South Korea 0
Ivory Coast 2, Saudi Arabia 1
Australia 2, Argentina 0
Japan 1, South Africa 0
Romania 1, Honduras 0
Brazil 4, Germany 2
Sunday, July 25
Argentina 1, Egypt 0
France 4, South Africa 3
Honduras 3, New Zealand 2
Brazil 0, Ivory Coast 0
Spain 1, Australia 0
Japan 2, Mexico 1
South Korea 4, Romania 0
Germany 3, Saudi Arabia 2
Wednesday, July 28
Saudi Arabia vs Brazil 4 a.m.
Germany vs Ivory Coast 4 a.m.
Romania vs New Zealand 4:30 a.m.
South Korea vs Honduras 4:30 a.m.
Australia vs Egypt 7 a.m.
Spain vs Argentina 7 a.m.
France vs Japan 7:30 a.m.
South Africa vs Mexico 7:30 a.m.
Saturday, July 31
Quarterfinal 4 a.m.
Quarterfinal 5 a.m.
Quarterfinal 6 a.m.
Quarterfinal 7 a.m.
Tuesday, August 3
Semifinal 4 a.m.
Semifinal 7 a.m.
Friday, August 6
Bronze Medal 7 a.m.
Saturday, August 7
Gold Medal 7:30 a.m.
Medal Ceremony 10:30 a.m.
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.