U.S. Open Qualifying Results

Monday
a-amateur
At Rolling Hills Country Club
Rolling Hills Estates, Calif
90 players for 5 spots
Qualified

Chan Kim, Gilbert, Ariz.,, 68-66_134

Rikuya Hoshino, Japan, 66-70_136

Taylor Montgomery, Las Vegas, Nev., 67-70_137

Roy Cootes, Rolling Hills, Calif.,, 72-66_138

Justin Suh, San Jose, Calif.,, 67-71_138

Failed to Qualify

a-Joe Neuheisel, Scottsdale, Ariz.,, 68-70_138 (First alternate)

Thomas Lim, Moorpark, Calif.,, 65-73_138 (Second alternate)

Derek Ackerman, Half Moon Bay, Calif., 70-69_139

a-Kevin O’Connell, Cary, N.C., 67-72_139

Gunner Wiebe, Sherman Oaks, Calif., 65-75_140

a-Puwit Anupansuebsai, Thailand, 73-67_140

a-Sam Choi, Republic of Korea, 69-71_140

a-Cameron Sisk, San Diego, Calif., 71-69_140

Donnie Baucom, Fair Oaks, Calif., 69-72_141

a-Trevor Werbylo, Tucson, Ariz., 73-68_141

a-Clay Feagler, Laguna Niguel, Calif., 69-72_141

a-Weston Payne, Menlo Park, Calif., 68-73_141

Mark Anguiano, Playa Vista, Calif., 72-69_141

a-Stewart Hagestad, Newport Beach, Calif., 72-69_141

Spencer Levin, Sacramento, Calif., 72-69_141

a-David Puig, Spain, 72-69_141

a-Charles Reiter, Palm Desert, Calif., 74-68_142

Alex Lee, Sacramento, Calif., 70-72_142

a-Ethan Davidson, Simi Valley, Calif., 71-71_142

Matthew Liringis, Mesa, Ariz., 71-71_142

a-Kristoffer Max, Denmark, 67-75_142

a-Luke Potter, Encinitas, Calif., 71-71_142

Eddie Stewart, Phoenix, Ariz., 71-71_142

a-Devon Bling, Ridgecrest, Calif., 75-67_142

a-Torey Edwards, Long Beach, Calif., 73-69_142

Harrison Kingsley, Murrieta, Calif., 76-66_142

Jake Sarnoff, Manhattan Beach, Calif., 71-72_143

Gregor Main, Danville, Calif., 71-72_143

Carson Lundell, Alpine, Utah, 71-72_143

David Kim, Buena Park, Calif., 73-70_143

a-Yuxin Lin, People’s Republic of China, 71-72_143

Tyler Raber, El Macero, Calif., 74-70_144

Gregory Moss, Sherman Oaks, Calif., 73-71_144

a-Luke Powell, Laguna Niguel, Calif., 76-68_144

a-Alex Chin, Pleasanton, Calif., 70-74_144

Bryan Bergna, Riverside, Calif., 74-70_144

Shiv Kapur, India, 69-76_145

Alberto Sanchez, Nogales, Ariz., 76-69_145

Roman Aragon, Mission Viejo, Calif., 71-74_145

Sam Sommerhauser, Rocklin, Calif., 69-76_145

a-Kevin Huff, Fresno, Calif., 70-75_145

Zack Fisher, Benton, Ark., 71-75_146

Andreas Halvorsen, Norway, 70-76_146

Jesse Mueller, Phoenix, Ariz., 71-75_146

a-William Mouw, Chino, Calif., 72-74_146

Kevin Lee, Buena Park, Calif., 72-74_146

Preston Summerhays, Scottsdale, Ariz., 75-71_146

Jinho Chung, Cerritos, Calif., 75-71_146

Christopher Tuulik, San Diego, Calif., 71-75_146

a-Brett Viboch, Sacramento, Calif., 72-75_147

Steve Watanabe Jr., Pleasant Hill, Calif., 75-72_147

a-Youssef Guezzale, La Jolla, Calif., 76-71_147

Samuel Cyr, Makawao, Hawaii, 72-75_147

a-John Dearth, West Covina, Calif., 72-75_147

a-Remington Hirano, Honolulu, Hawaii, 75-72_147

Michael Lascari, La Habra Heights, Calif., 74-73_147

Erick Justesen, Roseville, Calif., 74-74_148

Alex Bungert, Henderson, Nev., 77-71_148

a-Nick Moore, Monterey, Calif., 72-76_148

a-James Song, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif., 74-74_148

Perry Cohen, Switzerland, 75-74_149

Mitchell Schow, Ogden, Utah, 73-76_149

Kaylor Steger, Mount Pleasant, Wis., 73-76_149

a-Camden Price, Tustin, Calif., 74-75_149

a-Joey Zambri, Camarillo, Calif., 73-77_150

Matt McCarty, Scottsdale, Ariz., 76-74_150

a-Victor Bjorlow, Denmark, 78-73_151

Corey Shaun, Encinitas, Calif., 74-77_151

George Markham, Phoenix, Ariz., 74-77_151

Sebastian Crampton, Dallas, Texas, 78-74_152

Davis Kirkland, Los Angeles, Calif., 74-78_152

Ryan Emery, Surprise, Ariz., 81-72_153

a-Francis Catalano, Camarillo, Calif., 76-77_153

a-Connor Williams, Escondido, Calif., 79-75_154

a-Drake Mendenhall, Granite Bay, Calif., 78-76_154

a-Shane Evangelist, Culver City, Calif., 77-77_154

Jared Kinoshita, Bakersfield, Calif., 81-74_155

Raj Samra, Downey, Calif., 79-80_159

Luis Carrasco Jr, Irvine, Calif., 80-80_160

Ethan Flynn, Truckee, Calif., 83-78_161

John Caballero, Truckee, Calif., 80-82_162

a-Nathan Grintjes, Phoenix, Ariz., 81-82_163

Chris Marin, Monterey, Calif., 74_WD

Mark Geddes, England, 74_WD

a-Barclay Brown, England, 75_WD

At The Bear’s Club
Jupiter, Fla.
78 players for 6 spots
Qualified

Patrick Rodgers, Jupiter, Fla., 69-68_137

Andrew Kozan, West Palm Beach, Fla., 70-70_140

Thomas Aiken, South Africa, 70-72_142

Luis Gagne, Costa Rica, 73-69_142

Fabian Gomez, Argentina, 68-74_142

Branden Grace, South Africa, 70-72_142

Failed to Qualify

Brett Stegmaier, West Palm Beach, Fla. 75-68_143 (First alternate)

Jonas Blixt, Sweden, 71-73_144 (Second alternate)

a-Alex Fitzpatrick, England, 73-72_145

Brian Carlson, Madison, Conn., 76-69_145

a-Karl Vilips, Australia, 73-73_146

Ethan Cairns, Davie, Fla., 70-76_146

Lucas Glover, Jupiter, Fla., 73-73_146

Matthew Hill, Canada, 72-74_146

James Ross, Scotland, 72-74_146

Michael Gligic, Canada, 70-76_146

a-Van Holmgren, Plymouth, Minn., 73-74_147

Josh Hart, Jupiter, Fla., 70-78_148

Blake Dyer, St. Petersburg, Fla., 78-70_148

a-William Wann, Birmingham, Ala., 77-72_149

Kiradech Aphibarnrat, Thailand, 71-78_149

a-Shiryu (Leo) Oyo, Japan, 76-73_149

Luke Donald, England, 77-72_149

a-Abel Gallegos, Argentina, 68-81_149

a-Garrett Barber, Stuart, Fla., 72-77_149

a-Jackson Suber, Tampa, Fla., 73-77_150

a-Ricky Castillo, Yorba Linda, Calif.,, 77-73_150

Chris Korte, Littleton, Colo., 73-77_150

Myles Creighton, Canada, 75-75_150

John Duthie, Lansing, N.Y., 75-75_150

Bennett Buch, West Palm Beach, Fla., 76-74_150

Tom Sloman, England, 73-78_151

Brandon Pierce, Covington, La., 77-74_151

Henry Westmoreland, Wacissa, Fla., 75-76_151

a-Jordon Less, Elmhurst, Ill., 77-74_151

a-Joshua Goldstein, Las Vegas, 75-76_151

Jacob Huizinga, Orlando, Fla., 75-76_151

a-Peter Hinnant, Winston-Salem, N.C., 73-78_151

Scott Wolfes, Saint Simons Island, Ga., 74-77_151

a-Nick Gabrelcik, Trinity, Fla., 74-78_152

Greg Koch, Orlando, Fla., 77-75_152

Spencer Mellon, Oakmont, Fla., 71-82_153

Ryan Linton, Lake Forest, Ill., 78-75_153

Daniel Robinson, Seminole, Fla., 77-76_153

a-Trevor Hulbert, Orlando, Fla., 77-77_154

a-Davis Lee, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla., 79-75_154

Thomas Plumb, England, 81-73_154

a-Joseph Latowski, Port Saint Lucie, Fla., 77-77_154

Dalan Refioglu, Foster City, Calif.,, 77-77_154

a-Jordan Batchelor, Jacksonville, Fla., 78-77_155

a-Johnny Travale, Canada, 77-78_155

Caleb Johnson, 78-78_156

John Lento, Paramus, N.J., 77-79_156

Patrick Rada, Jupiter, Fla., 80-76_156

Jon Curran, Hopkinton, Mass., 81-76_157

Shawn Tsai, Chinese Taipei, 81-76_157

Tyler Collet, Vero Beach, Fla., 82-78_160

a-Patrick Poate, Niceville, Fla., 81-79_160

Max Tylke, Prior Lake, Minn., 79-82_161

Matthew Paridis, Hooksett, N.H., 82-79_161

Ryan Burke, Longmont, Colo., 84-77_161

Jack Korzon, Downers Grove, Ill., 81-81_162

a-Jake Chanen, Phoenix, Ariz.,, 83-81_164

Keith Greene, Debary, Fla., 80-84_164

Jimmy Shaw, Spartansburg, S.C., 83-82_165

a-Jake Bolton, England, 81-84_165

a-Jacob Penny, Valrico, Fla., 81-85_166

a-Mason Lenhart, Prospect, Ky., 87-83_170

Michael Pritzner, Sunrise Beach, Mo., 87-85_172

Christopher Manzello , Farmingville, N.Y., 95-85_180

Tom Lewis, England, 72-42_WD

Steven Wheatcroft, Jacksonville, Fla., 75-7_WD

Isidro Benitez, Mexico, 75-39_WD

Rodrigo Lee, Brazil, 77_WD

Ruaidhri McGee, Republic of Ireland, 80_WD

a-Aaron Ingalls, Jackson, Tenn., 82_WD

Joe Stepnes, Jacksonville Beach, Fla., 82_WD

David Perritt, Bradenton, Fla., 97_WD

at Piedmont Driving Club
Atlanta
73 players for 5 spots
Qualified

Davis Shore, Knoxville, Tenn., 66-67_133

Hayden Buckley, Tupelo, Miss., 67-67_134

Greyson Sigg, Augusta, Ga., 67-68_135

Spencer Ralston, Gainesville, Ga., 67-68_135

Rick Lamb, Nashville, Tenn., 70-66_136

Failed to Qualify

Thomas Bass, Wilmington, N.C., 66-70_136 (First alternate)

Alex Smalley, Greensboro, N.C., 70-66_136 (Second alternate)

Keith Mitchell, Chattanooga, Tenn., 70-67_137

Chris Guglielmo, Cumming, Ga., 70-68_138

Ryan Hall, Knoxville, Tenn., 71-67_138

Michael Hebert, Marietta, Ga., 69-69_138

Vincent Whaley, Fayetteville, Ga., 68-70_138

Noah Norton, Chico, Calif.,, 71-68_139

George Cunningham, Lucas, Texas, 68-71_139

Jonathan Keppler, Marietta, Ga., 69-71_140

Cohen Trolio, West Point, Miss., 70-70_140

Joseph Deraney, Tupelo, Miss., 73-68_141

Nolan Ray, Brentwood, Tenn., 72-69_141

Chandler Eaton, Alpharetta, Ga., 71-71_142

a-Benjamin Shipp, Duluth, Ga., 73-69_142

Brandon Crick, McCook, Neb., 72-70_142

Calum Masters, Dothan, Ala., 73-69_142

Gage Ihrig, Goodland, Kan., 72-70_142

a-Bob Royak, Alpharetta, Ga., 71-72_143

Sepp Straka, Austria, 69-74_143

a-Jay Leng Jr., San Diego, Calif.,, 69-74_143

a-Spencer Oxendine, Fayetteville, N.C., 75-69_144

a-Mason Andersen, Mesa, Ariz.,, 72-72_144

a-Thomas Ponder, Dothan, Ala., 74-71_145

a-Connor Gaunt, Cabot, Ark., 72-73_145

Benjamin Kishigian, Warner Robins, Ga., 74-71_145

a-Will Dickson, Providence, R.I., 76-69_145

Will Stewart, Charlotte, N.C., 71-74_145

Deven Broadaway, Adairsville, Ga., 71-75_146

Peter Mathison, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 72-74_146

Heath Slocum, Alpharetta, Ga., 72-74_146

Martin Piller, Dallas, Texas, 75-71_146

Michael Weaver, Fresno, Calif.,, 72-74_146

a-Rocco Zakutney, Paducah, Ky., 76-70_146

a-Jovan Rebula, South Africa, 77-70_147

a-Garrison Smith, Mansfield, Texas, 74-73_147

a-Ben Reichert, Buffalo, N.Y., 74-73_147

a-Trey Winstead, Baton Rouge, La., 75-73_148

a-Ross Steelman, Columbia, Mo., 69-79 -148

Luke Slaymaker, Marion, Iowa, 73-76_149

a-Samuel King, Ponte Vedra, Fla., 75-74_149

Bryan Baumgarten, Chicago, Ill., 77-73_150

a-Hunter Fry, Dacula, Ga., 74-76_150

Mike Van Sickle, Pittsburgh, Pa., 78-72_150

Andrew Bonner, Ripon, Calif.,, 77-74_151

a-Gavin Cohen, Phoenix, Ariz.,, 76-76_152

Jason Bohn, Kennesaw, Ga., 75-77_152

a-Stuart Fuller, Winston Salem, N.C., 74-78_152

a-Max Schwarz, Paradise Valley, Ariz.,, 80-73_153

a-Teagan Stephenson, Kuna, Idaho, 75-78_153

a-Chris Waters, Atlanta, Ga., 77-76_153

a-Connor Glynn, Waconia, Minn., 77-77_154

a-Andrew Hughes, Dawsonville, Ga., 77-78_155

a-Patrick Lovely, Tampa, Fla., 81-75_156

a-Jackson Cole, Fayetteville, Ark., 82-74_156

a-Matthew Larkin, Atlanta, Ga., 82-75_157

a-Clayton Seeber, Newport Beach, Calif.,, 70_WD

a-Hunter Wolcott, Burns, Tenn., 72-40_WD

a-John Marshall Butler, Louisville, Ky., 72_WD

Seamus Power, Las Vegas, Nev., 72_WD

Evan Harmeling, Westmore, Vt., 74-30_WD

a-Rosario Falzone, Nashville, Tenn., 75-42_WD

a-William Nottingham, Kingsport, Tenn., 78_WD

Luke Lovell, Wellford, S.C., 79_WD

Erik Barnes, Marion, Ind., 74_WD

Stephan Jaeger, Germany, 36_WD

at Woodmont Country Club (North Course)
Rockville, Md.
70 players for 4 spots
Qualified

Taylor Pendrith, Canada 70-66_136

Dylan Wu, Medford, Ore. 66-71_137

Chris Baker, Brownstown, Ind. 68-71_139

Christopher Crawford, Bensalem, Pa. 70-69_139

Failed to Qualify

a-Michael Brennan, Leesburg, Va., 71-69_140 (Alt. 1)

Brandon Smith, Las Vegas, Nev., 70-71_141 (Alt. 2)

a-Joseph Pagdin, England, 74-67_141

David Kocher, Charlotte, N.C., 70-71_141

Ben Griffin, Chapel HIll, N.C., 72-70_142

Lee Detmer, Washington, D.C., 70-72_142

David Sanders, Mt. Laurel, N.J., 69-74_143

Peter French, Franklin, Mass., 74-69_143

Connor Arendell, Ft.Myers, Fla., 71-72_143

Rafael Campos, Puerto Rico, 75-69_144

Larkin Gross, Center Cross, Va., 73-71_144

Ryan Siegler, Baltimore, Md., 76-68_144

a-Brandon Berry, Great Falls, Va., 70-74_144

Matthew Oshrine, Baltimore, Md., 74-70_144

Nathan Stamey, Canton, N.C., 73-71_144

a-Mark Lawrence, Richmond, Va., 71-74_145

Denny McCarthy, Rockville, Md., 70-75_145

Brad Miller, Baltimore, Md., 71-74_145

Andrew Loupe, Baton Rouge, La., 73-72_145

Ryan Cole, Glen Allen, Va., 71-74_145

Tee-K Kelly, Wheaton, Ill., 73-73_146

a-Trey Marrion, Chesapeake, Va., 74-72_146

Chase Parker, Augusta, Ga., 73-73_146

Travis Smyth, Australia, 71-75_146

a-Kelly Chinn, Great Falls, Va., 74-73_147

Elliott Grayson, Shelby, N.C., 73-74_147

Joseph Bramlett, Las Vegas, Nev., 73-74_147

Scott Smith(ar), Fallon, Nev., 74-74_148

a-Frank Alafoginis, Arlington, Va., 74-74_148

Ryan Sullivan, Winston-Salem, N.C., 75-73_148

Brad Hopfinger, Chicago, Ill., 75-73_148

Daniel Summerhays, Kaysville, Utah, 75-73_148

a-Jonathan Yaun, Minneola, Fla., 72-77_149

a-Evan Brown, Kennett Square, Pa., 77-72_149

Alex Hoffman, Frederick, Md., 75-75_150

Jeremy Nevius, Mountainside, N.J., 74-76_150

a-Kurtis Grant, Pinehurst, N.C., 71-79_150

Andrew Arft, Casselberry, Fla., 75-75_150

Mark Kriston, Clemmons, N.C., 76-74_150

a-Matt Moloney, Vienna, Va., 77-73_150

Sean O’Hair, West Chester, Pa., 75-76_151

Torbjorn Johansen, Norway, 73-78_151

a-Josh Persons, Fargo, N.D., 72-79_151

a-Kyle Vance, Audubon, Pa., 78-73_151

Peter Webb, Madison, Wis., 76-75_151

Andrew Petersen, Bondurant, Iowa, 72-80_152

a-Teddy Zinsner, Alexandria, Va., 77-75_152

a-Jeffrey Long, Ashburn, Va., 73-79_152

a-Jake Griffin, Kensington, Md., 75-78_153

Yong Joo, Chantilly, Va., 79-74_153

a-Luke Schaap, Potomac, Md., 75-78_153

a-Craig Deberg, Charlotte, N.C., 77-77_154

a-Connor Schmidt, Venetia, Pa., 80-75_155

a-Conor McGrath, Huntingdon Valley, Pa., 74-81_155

a-Zach Juhasz, Bethlehem, Pa., 77-79_156

a-John Devereux, Brielle, N.J., 81-75_156

a-Cooper Schultz, Wichita, Kan., 73-83_156

a-Louis Olsakovsky, Pittsburgh, Pa., 79-78_157

Patrick Ross, Dunmore, Pa., 79-78_157

a-Joe Scheffres, North Potomac, Md., 80-78_158

Zach Sklebar, Fargo, N.D., 79-79_158

Jeff Curl, Birmingham, Ala., 84-75_159

a-Andy Butler, Philadelphia, Pa., 80-81_161

a-Mike Blasey, Mountain Brook, Ala., 85-76_161

Brian Bergstol, Nazareth, Pa., 81-83_164

Roger Sloan, Canada, 73_WD

a-William Buhl, Norway, 78_WD

at Century Country Club & Old Oaks Country Club
Purchase, N.Y.
79 players for 4 spots
Qualified

Cameron Young, Jupiter, Fla., 67-66_133

James Hervol, Hopkinton, Mass., 68-68_136

Andy Pope, Glen Ellyn, Ill., 67-70_137

Zach Zaback, West Palm Beach, Fla., 68-70_138

Failed to Qualify

Ben Polland, Bloomington, Minn. 69-70_139 (First alternate)

Rob Oppenheim, Andover, Mass. 68-71_139 (Second alternate)

Timothy Hegarty, Briarcliff Manor, N.Y. 71-68_139

Dylan Newman, New Rochelle, N.Y. 70-70_140

Lloyd Jefferson Go, Philippines 72-69_141

James Nicholas, Scarsdale, N.Y. 70-71_141

Juan Carlos Benitez, Mexico 69-73_142

Sean Dale, Jupiter, Fla. 70-72_142

David Pastore, Greenwich, Conn. 73-69_142

Daniel Balin, White Plains, N.Y. 70-73_143

a-Lingkun Kong, Arcadia, Calif., 71-72_143

Matthew Dobyns, Glen Head, N.Y. 72-72_144

Chris Nallen, Tucson, Ariz., 71-73_144

Ryan Skae, Old Tappan, N.J. 75-69_144

a-Chris Gotterup, Little Silver, N.J. 72-73_145

Joseph Horowitz, Long Beach, N.Y. 71-74_145

Michael Martel, New Ipswich, N.H. 74-71_145

Matt Shubley, Canada 78-67_145

a-Benjamin Spitz, Milton, Mass. 74-71_145

a-Mark Costanza, Morristown, N.J. 73-73_146

Jesse Fitzgerald, West Sayville, N.Y. 75-71_146

Danny Harcourt, Fanwood, N.J. 70-76_146

Ethan Marcus, Boca Raton, Fla. 71-75_146

Anthony Sebastianelli, Clarks Summit, Pa. 74-72_146

Max Theodorakis, Danbury, Conn. 70-76_146

Billy Walthouse, Longmeadow, Mass. 75-71_146

a-Benjamin James, Milford, Conn. 75-72_147

a-August Lascola, Durham, N.C. 75-72_147

a-Pat Wilson, Andover, N.J. 75-72_147

Alex Beach, Stillwater, Minn. 70-78_148

a-Chris DeJohn, Ridgewood, N.J. 72-76_148

a-Amadeo Figus, Italy 73-75_148

Daniel O’Rourke, Milford, N.J. 76-72_148

a-Cody Paladino, West Hartford, Conn. 76-72_148

a-Christopher White, Garden City, N.Y. 76-72_148

a-Christian Cavaliere, Katonah, N.Y., 73-76_149

Zachary Lese, Silver Spring, Md., 76-73_149

a-Patrick Sullivan, Grosse Pointe, Mich., 74-75_149

John Guyton, Rockville Centre, N.Y., 77-73_150

Billy Hemstock, England, 74-76_150

a-Matthew Lowe, Farmingdale, N.Y., 78-72_150

Nemanja Savic, Raleigh, N.C., 75-75_150

a-Cooper Sears, Old Hickory, Tenn., 72-78_150

a-Andrew DiRamio, Boston, Mass., 75-76_151

a-Chris Francoeur, Amesbury, Mass., 78-73_151

Andrew Gruss, Greenwich, Conn., 78-74_152

Rod Hamblin, Saint Paul, Minn., 77-75_152

a-Weston Jones, Sudbury, Mass., 79-74_153

Jim Renner, Plainville, Mass., 80-73_153

Del Ponchock, Jupiter, Fla., 75-79_154

a-Christopher Pieper, Woodbury, Conn., 78-77_155

a-Will Lodge, Darien, Conn., 79-78_157

a-Tyler Gerbavsits, 79-79_158

a-Jack Downey, New York, N.Y., 85-74_159

William Hook, Hawthorne, N.J., 79-80_159

a-Daniel Murphy, Fairfield, Conn., 81-78_159

Matthew Belizze, Stamford, Conn., 80-81_161

Gregory Bisconti, South Salem, N.Y., 77-84_161

Gerald Mackedon, Port Jefferson, N.Y., 85-78_163

Mike Gilmore, Bethel, Conn., 79-85_164

a-Tyler Lanza, New Milford, Conn., 82-84_166

Caleb Wilson, Moneta, Va., 78-101_179

Patrick Griffin(a), Unionville, Conn., 79-39_118

a-Ethan Ng, New York, N.Y., 77-41_118

a-John Hayes, Portland, Maine, 84-29_113

a-William Mirams, Stroudsburg, Pa., 78-15_93

a-Garrett Rank, Canada, 74_WD

Tom Lovelady, Birmingham, Ala., 74_WD

a-Jalen Griffin, San Francisco, Calif.,, 75_WD

Bryan Bigley, Schenectady, N.Y., 77_WD

Nicholas Bova, Hillsborough, N.J., 77_WD

Rob Labritz, Pound Ridge, N.Y., 78_WD

Peter Ballo, Stamford, Conn., 79_WD

at Brookside Golf & Country Club (B) & The Lakes Golf & Country Club (L)
Columbus, Ohio
120 players for 16 spots
Qualified

Chez Reavie, Scottsdale, Ariz.,, 65L-67B_132

Erik van Rooyen, South Africa, 68B-64L —132

Wyndham Clark, Scottsdale, Ariz.,, 64B-70L_134

J.T. Poston, Saint Simons Island, Ga., 67L-67B_134

Martin Laird, Scotland, 68B-67L_135

Rafa Cabrera Bello, Spain, 69B-67L_136

Dylan Frittelli, South Africa, 71L-65B_136

Brendan Steele, Idyllwild, Calif.,, 67L-69B_136

Adam Hadwin, Canada, 70B-67L_137

Michael Johnson, Birmingham, Ala., 65L-72B_137

Sunghoon Kang, Republic of Korea, 71B-66L_137

Charl Schwartzel, South Africa, 70L-67B_137

a-Pierceson Coody, Plano, Texas, 69B-69L_138

Tom Hoge, Fargo, N.D., 64L-74B_138

Peter Malnati, Knoxville, Tenn., 65L-73B_138

Jhonattan Vegas, Venezuela, 68L-70B_138

Failed to Qualify

Cole Hammer, Houston, Texas, 73B-65L_138 (First Alternate)

Ben Taylor, England, 72B-67L_139 (Second Alternate)

Keegan Bradley, Woodstock, Vt., 67L-72B_139

Jason Dufner, Auburn, Ala., 67L-72B_139

Bryce Emory, Aurora, Ill., 69L-70B_139

Rickie Fowler, Murrieta, Calif.,, 73B-66L_139

Brandon Hagy, Scottsdale, Ariz.,, 71B-68L_139

Padraig Harrington, Republic of Ireland, 71B-68L_139

Ian Holt, Stow, Ohio, 73B-66L_139

Ben Silverman, Juno Beach, Fla., 69B-70L_139

Kyle Stanley, Gig Harbor, Wash., 66L-73B_139

Chris Wiatr, Juno Beach, Fla., 70L-69B_139

Blake Olson, Pensacola, Fla., 68L-71B_139

Benjamin Cook, Caledonia, Mich., 69B-71L_140

Nate Lashley, Scottsdale, Ariz.,, 70L-70B_140

Trey Shirley, Bardstown, Ky. 70B-70L_140

Henrik Norlander, Sweden, 69L-71B_140

Nathan Yankovich, Columbus, Ohio, 70B-70L_140

Eric Steger, Westfield, Ind., 69L-72B_141

David Faraudo, Mexico, 73B-68L_141

Mitch Davis, Bloomington, Ind., 72L-69B_141

Carter Page, Waynesville, N.C., 72L-69B_141

Aaron Wise, Jupiter, Fla., 69L-72B_141

David Lingmerth, Sweden, 69L-73B_142

Kent Monas, Akron, Ohio, 70B-72L_142

Andres Gonzales, Lakewood, Wash., 66L-76B_142

Jason Li, Sewickley, Pa., 73B-69L_142

Larry Blatt, Chicago, Ill., 71B-72L_143

Nick Taylor, Canada 72B-71L_143

TT Crouch, Fredericktown, Ohio, 74B-69L_143

Jimmy Ellis, Venetia, Pa., 69L-74B_143

Chris Erwin, Gallatin, Tenn., 71L-72B_143

Charlie Phillips, Mount Vernon, Ohio, 69L-75B_144

Doug Ghim, Arlington Heights, Ill., 72B-72L_144

Carr Vernon, Poplar Bluff, Mo., 77L-67B_144

Jonathan Garrick, Los Angeles, Calif.,, 72L-72B_144

Clay Merchent, Noblesville, Ind., 76B-69L_145

Lincoln Johnson, Chaska, Minn., 74L-71B_145

Jack Lundin, Sioux Falls, S.D., 71B-74L_145

Angus Flanagan, England, 73B-72L_145

Cade Breitenstine, Akron, Ohio, 78B-67L_145

Andrew Willis, Scottsdale, Ariz.,, 75L-71B_146

Sam Saunders, Orlando, Fla., 71L-75B_146

Brandon Hoelzer, Fremont, Ohio, 78B-68L_146

Evan Myers, Northbrook, Ill., 76B-70L_146

Woody Austin, Derby, Kan., 74L-72B_146

Tyler Sabo, Ashland, Ohio, 74L-72B_146

Chad Wilfong, Charlotte, N.C., 74B-72L_146

Cameron Davis, Australia, 73B-74L_147

Henry Lee, Canada, 77B-70L_147

Matthew Walker, Ottumwa, Iowa, 73L-75B_148

Brian Maurer, Richmond, Ind., 72L-77B_149

Troy Taylor II, Westerville, Ohio, 73L-76 B_149

Andrew Ruthkoski, Muskegon, Mich., 77B-73L_150

Brett Walker, Jupiter, Fla., 76L-74B_150

Brett Foulds, Prescott Valley, Ariz.,, 75B-75L_150

Craig Hocknull, Australia, 76B-75L_151

Tripp Kinney, Des Moines, Iowa, 74L-77B_151

a-Tommy Dunsire, Dekalb, Ill., 78B-74L_152

a-TJ Cosgrove, Winter Garden, Fla., 75L-77B_152

John Powers, Bowling Green, Ohio, 79L-75B_154

KC Lim, San Antonio, Texas, 79B-75L_154

Ryan O’Rear, Leander, Texas, 79B-76L_155

a-Benjamin Huber, Allison Park, Pa., 76L-8 B_156

a-Tommy Sullivan, Grosse Pointe, Mich., 80B-76L_156

Michael Schachner, Chicago, Ill., 79B-78L_157

a-Jonerik Alford, Roswell, Ga., 79B-79L_158

Tommy Vining, Ankeny, S.D., 83B-76L_159

Tyler McHugh, Aurora, Ohio, 82B-77L_159

Nick Berry, Dallas, Texas, 83B-77L_160

Withdrew

James Hahn, Alameda, Calif.,, 67L-WD

Tyler McCumber, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla., 69L-WD

Derek Lamely, New Smyrna Beach, Fla., 70B-WD

Cameron Tringale, Laguna Niguel, Calif.,, 71L-WD

Robert Streb, Edmond, Okla., 71L-WD

Alex Scott, Traverse City, Mich., 71L-WD

J.B. Holmes, Campbellsville, Ky., 72L-WD

Hudson Swafford, Sea Island, Ga., 72B-WD

Rory Sabbatini, Slovakia, 72B-WD

Adam Long, St. Louis, Mo., 72L-WD

Cooper Dossey, Austin, Texas, 72B-WD

Kevin Tway, Edmond, Okla., 73B-WD

Tyler Koivisto, Cokato, Minn., 73B-WD

Benjamin Wolcott, Burns, Tenn., 73 L-WD

a-Jacob Bridgeman, Inman, S.C., 73 L-WD

Rhett Rasmussen, Draper, Utah, 74 L-WD

a-Turk Pettit, Sugar Grove, N.C., 74 L-WD

Matt Every, Jacksonville, Fla., 74B-WD

Bob Sowards, Dublin, Ohio, 75 L-WD

a-Ryan Troyer, Dover, Ohio, 75 L-WD

Kris Ventura, Norway, 76 B-WD

Aaron Baddeley, Australia, 76 L-WD

a-Palmer Jackson, Murrysville, Pa., 78 L-WD

Jacob English, Columbus, Ohio, 79 B-WD

Joseph Kiss, Kalamazoo, Mich., 79 L-WD

a-Sam Meuret, West Des Moines, Iowa, 80 B-WD

a-Jacob Otta, Sioux Falls, S.D., 84 L-WD

a-Ryan Kohler, Chesterfield, N.H., 85 B-WD

Billy Gaffney, Buffalo, N.Y., 87 B-WD

Fred Meyer, Nicholasville, Ky., WD

Haotong Li, China, WD

Harry Higgs, Overland Park, Kan., WD

Matthew Nesmith, Aiken, S.C., WD

Doc Redman, Raleigh, N.C., WD

at Springfield Country Club
Springfield, Ohio
78 players for 7 spots

Carson Schaake, Omaha, Neb., 68-63_131

Bo Hoag, Columbus, Ohio, 69-65_134

Robert Shelton, Birmingham, Ala., 67-67_134

Brian Stuard, Jackson, Mich., 66-69_135

Troy Merritt, Eagle, Idaho, 67-69_136

Dylan Meyer, Evansville, Ind., 69-67_136

Sahith Theegala, Chino Hills, Calif.,, 71-66_137

Failed to Qualify

David Gazzolo, Riverside, Calif.,, 67-70_137 (First alternate)

Ryan Brehm, Mt. Pleasant, Mich., 69-68_137 (Second alternate)

Nick Hardy, Northbrook, Ill., 69-69_138

Cole Madey, West Linn, Ore., 69-69_138

Patrick Wilkes-Krier, Ann Arbor, Mich., 71-67_138

a-Michael Feagles, Scottsdale, Ariz.,, 71-68_139

Ashton Van Horne, Georgetown, Ky., 72-67_139

Dawson Armstrong, Brentwood, Tenn., 72-68_140

Brendon Doyle, Louisville, Ky., 70-70_140

Beau Hossler, Mission Viejo, Calif.,, 72-68_140

Jared Howard, Charlotte, N.C., 72-68_140

Graham McAree, Fishers, Ind., 74-66_140

Chip McDaniel, Lexington, Ky., 74-66_140

Cooper Musselman, Louisville, Ky., 75-65_140

Chris Naegel, Wildwood, Mo., 68-72_140

Jon Trasamar, Blue Earth, Minn., 69-71_140

Shintaro Ban, Las Vegas, Nev., 69-72_141

Samuel Stevens, Eastborough, Kan., 73-68_141

Donnie Trosper, Canton, Mich., 72-70_142

Marty Jertson, Phoenix, Ariz.,, 73-70_143

a-Ricky Kuiper, Racine, Wis., 75-68_143

Daniel Stringfellow, Roselle, Ill., 74-69_143

a-Keegan Bronnenberg, Muncie, Ind., 73-71_144

Michael Busse, Rochester Hills, Mich., 77-67_144

a-Parker Edens, Fort Collins, Colo., 75-69_144

a-Collin Hodgkinson, Beaverton, Ore., 70-74_144

a-Jared Wilson, Columbiana, Ohio, 73-71_144

Zahkai Brown, Golden, Colo., 74-71_145

a-Tyler Isenhart, Geneva, Ill., 66-79_145

Jay Jurecic, Caspian, Mich., 72-73_145

a-Thomas Longbella, Chippewa Falls, Wis., 73-72_145

Joe McCarthy, Cincinnati, Ohio, 70-75_145

a-Anawin Pikulthong, Gilbert, Ariz.,, 68-77_145

Andrew Stephens, Union, Ky., 72-73_145

Ryan Vermeer, Omaha, Neb., 74-71_145

Timothy Wiseman, Corydon, Ind., 74-71_145

a-Quade Cummins, Weatherford, Okla., 73-73_146

Lucas Herbert, Australia, 72-74_146

a-Logan Kim, La Canada Flintridge, Calif.,, 74-72_146

Jacob Cook, Frankfort, Ky., 75-72_147

Jake Kneen, White Lake, Mich., 76-71_147

Winton Munch, Traverse City, Mich., 76-71_147

a-Andy Roberts, Owensboro, Ky., 69-78_147

a-Andrew Walker, Holt, Mich., 74-73_147

a-Cameron Willis, Eaton, Ohio, 75-72_147

Davis Baxter, Oakland, Fla., 78-70_148

a-Bryce Reed, Delaware, Ohio, 75-74_149

Kyle Slattery, Rockford, Ill., 74-75_149

Shane Smith, Godfrey, Ill., 75-74_149

Aaron Pike, Australia, 73-77_150

a-Austin Schoonmaker, Springboro, Ohio, 75-75_150

a-Billy Basham, Louisville, Ky., 72-79_151

Michael Davan, Rossville, IL, Ill., 82-69_151

a-Matthew Wetterich, Cincinnati, Ohio, 71-80_151

Luke Kelly, Indianapolis, Ind., 76-76_152

Ross Miller, Minot, Minn., 78-74_152

a-Hayden Zimmerer, Louisville, Ky., 73-79_152

Brian Bullington, Frankfort, Ill., 77-76_153

a-Logan McAllister, Oklahoma City, Okla., 80-73_153

Tim Pearce, Birmingham, Mich., 81-73_154

Mitchell Lamping, Cincinnati, Ohio, 76-79_155

Matthew Meneghetti, Schererville, Ind., 77-78_155

a-Pete Krsnich, Wichita, Kan., 74-83_157

a-Chase Barbe, Greenwich, 79-82_161

Jack Hiemenz, Blaine, Minn., 81-80_161

a-Jake Sollon, Venetia, Pa., 78-83_161

a-Tyler Cleaves, Kaukauna, Wis., 87-80_167

Takumi Kanaya, Japan, 75-36_WD

Joel Thelen, Fort Worth, Texas, 73-42_DNF

Zach Burry, Appleton, Wis., 84-_NS

at Long Cove Club
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
52 players for 5 spots
Qualified

Wilson Furr, Jackson, Miss., 67-70_137

John Huh, Lewisville, Texas, 67-70_137

Sam Ryder, Atlantic Beach, Fla., 70-67_137

John Spaun, Scottsdale, Ariz.,, 66-71_137

Akshay Bhatia, Wake Forest, N.C., 65-73_138

Failed to Qualify

Zack Sucher, Birmingham, Ala., 69-69_138 (First alternate)

Ben Martin, Greenville, S.C., 70-68_138 (Second alternate)

John Augenstein, Owensboro, Ky., 73-68_141

Timothy O’Neal, Savannah, Ga., 72-69_141

Matthys Daffue, South Africa, 72-70_142

Satoshi Kodaira, Japan, 69-73_142

Bo Van Pelt, Tulsa, Okla., 73-69_142

Jimmy Gillam, Myrtle Beach, S.C., 74-69_143

Brandt Snedeker, Nashville, Tenn., 71-72_143

Josh Teater, Lexington, Ky., 73-70_143

D.J. Trahan, Charleston, S.C., 72-71_143

Ryan Armour, Silver Lake, Ohio, 72-74_146

Blaine Bunch, Savannah, Ga., 75-72_147

Bill Haas, Greenville, S.C., 74-73_147

Will Gordon, Davidson, N.C., 75-73_148

a-William O’ Neill, Morristown, N.J., 77-71_148

Chesson Hadley, Raleigh, N.C., 70-78_148

Jim Knous, Basalt, Colo., 73-76_149

Zack Taylor, Pittsburgh, Pa., 77-74_151

Danny Walker, Bradenton, Fla., 75-76_151

Matthew Short, Hudson, N.C., 73-78_151

David Hearn, Canada, 76-75_151

Christopher Hickman, Centreville, Md., 73-79_152

Ryan Benzel, Redmond, Wash., 76-76_152

Peter Knade, Easton, Md., 81-71_152

a-Mason Glinski, Oxnard, Calif.,, 75-80_155

Marion Dantzler, Orangeburg, S.C., 81-74_155

Emmanuel Kountakis, Augusta, Ga., 79-76_155

a-Caleb Davern, Sandusky, Ohio, 81-74_155

Ted Potter Jr., Ocala, Fla., 78-78_156

a-Caden Fioroni, San Diego, Calif.,, 75-81_156

a-Gene Zeigler, Florence, S.C., 83-73_156

a-Max Green, Hilton Head Island, S.C., 80-78_158

a-Hayden Banz, Salt Lake City, Utah, 77-81_158

Sebastian Cappelen, Denmark, 69-52_WD

Martin Trainer, San Francisco, Calif.,, 71_WD

a-Christian Salzer, Sumter, S.C., 72-40_WD

Robert Garrigus, Chandler, Ariz.,, 73_WD

Wes Roach, Knoxville, Tenn., 73_WD

Ryan Blaum, Coral Gables, Fla., 73_WD

Scott Brown, Aiken, S.C., 73_WD

Grayson Murray, Raleigh, N.C., 73_WD

Ricky Barnes, Stockton, Calif.,, 74-45_WD

Curtis Luck, Australia, 74_WD

Scott Harrington, Scottsdale, Ariz.,, 74_WD

Erik Compton, Coral Gables, Fla., 39_WD

at Meadow Springs Country Club
Richland, Wash.
45 players for 2 spots
Qualified

Joe Highsmith, Lakewood, Wash., 69-69_138

Steve Allan, Australia, 72-68_140

Failed to Qualify

a-RJ Manke, Lakewood, Wash., 69-71_140 (First alternate)

John Catlin, Gold River, Calif.,, 74-68_142 (Second alternate)

Matt Marshall, Yamhill, Ore., 73-69_142

Blake Hathcoat, Fresno, Calif.,, 70-72_142

Chris Evans, Bermuda Dunes, Calif.,, 74-68_142

Ryan Gronlund, Pleasanton, Calif.,, 74-69_143

a-David Laskin, Elk Grove, Calif.,, 76-67_143

Andrew Putnam, University Place, Wash., 73-70_143

Maverick McNealy, Las Vegas, Nev., 76-67_143

a-Nicklaus Chiam, Singapore, 73-70_143

a-lan Siebers, Bellevue, Wash., 74-69_143

Brad Marek, Berkeley, Calif.,, 74-71_145

Nolan Thoroughgood, Canada, 74-72_146

Van Thomas, Las Vegas, Nev., 75-72_147

Casey Adams, Olympia, Wash., 79-68_147

Taylor Lowe, Davis, Calif.,, 74-73_147

a-Hunter Ostrom, Meridian, Idaho, 74-74_148

Brian Mogg, Issaquah, Wash., 76-72_148

a-Andrew Von Lossow, Spokane, Wash., 70-78_148

Arthur Kim, Portland, Ore., 75-73_148

Jamie Hall, Seattle, Wash., 76-73_149

a-Yash Majmudar, India, 75-74_149

a-Gavin Hagstrom, Fort Collins, Colo., 77-72-149

a-Cole Ponich, Farmington, Utah, 78-72_150

Sam Gillis, San Jacinto, Calif.,, 74-76_150

a-Ben Itterman, Vancouver, Wash., 75-75_150

Isaiah Salinda, S San Fransisco, Calif.,, 74-77_151

Kevin Geniza, Corvallis, Ore., 73-78_151

a-Conner Kumpula, Albany, Ore., 70-81_151

a-J.R. Warthen, Pismo Beach, Calif.,, 77-75_152

Blake Bourelle, Bakersfield, Calif.,, 78-74_152

a-Noah Goldman, Albany, Ore., 77-77_154

a-Joey Lovell, Bozeman, Mont., 82-73_155

Vincent Murphy, Scottsdale, Ariz.,, 78-77_155

a-Junho Won, Republic of Korea, 81-76_157

a-Daniel Kim, Mukilteo, Wash., 85-73_158

Darren Fletcher, Cave Creek, Ariz.,, 82-78_160

a-Pete Mangold, Denver, Colo., 80-86_166

Harold Ezra Calubid, Murrieta, Calif.,, 78-68_WD

Patrick Sato, Bellevue, Wash., 82-37_WD

a-Cullen Brasfield, La Quinta, Calif.,, 84-26_WD

Joseph Summerhays, Syracuse, Utah, 87_WD

Bryan Harris, Newport Beach, Calif.,, 85_DQ

Copyright © 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Related Categories:

Asia News | Australia News | Sports | World News

More from WTOP

Log in to your WTOP account for notifications and alerts customized for you.

Sign up