All Times EDT |
---|
NORTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN |
SECOND ROUND |
Home-and-home |
Winners advance |
Saturday, June 12 |
At Basseterre, St. Kitts |
El Salvador 4, St. Kitts and Nevis 0
Tuesday, June 15 |
---|
At San Salvador, El Salvador |
El Salvador 2, St. Kitts and Nevis 0, El Salvador advanced on 6-0 aggregate
Canada vs. Haiti |
---|
Saturday, June 12 |
At Port-au-Prince, Haiti |
Canada 1, Haiti 0
Tuesday, June 15 |
---|
At Bridgeview, Ill. |
Canada 3, Haiti 0, Canada advanced on 4-0 aggregate
Curaçao vs. Panama |
---|
Saturday, June 12 |
At Panama City, Panama |
Panama 2, Curaçao 1
Tuesday, June 15 |
---|
At Willemstad, Curaçao |
Curaçao 0, Panama 0, Panama advanced on 2-1 aggregate
FINAL ROUND | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Top three teams qualify | |||||||
Fourth-place team advances to intercontinental playoff | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Costa Rica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Honduras | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Jamaica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mexico | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
United States | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
El Salvador | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Canada | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Panama | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Thursday, Sept. 2 |
Canada vs. Honduras
El Salvador vs. United States
Panama vs. Costa Rica
Mexico vs. Jamaica
Sunday, Sept. 5 |
---|
United States vs. Canada
El Salvador vs. Honduras
Costa Rica vs. Mexico
Jamaica vs. Panama
Wednesday, Sept. 8 |
---|
Canada vs. El Salvador
Honduras vs. United States
Panama vs. Mexico
Costa Rica vs. Jamaica
Thursday, Oct. 7 |
---|
Mexico vs. Canada
El Salvador vs. Panama
United States vs. Jamaica
Sunday, Oct. 10 |
---|
Jamaica vs. Canada
Mexico vs. Honduras
Costa Rica vs. El Salvador
Panama vs. United States
Wednesday, Oct. 13 |
---|
Canada vs. Panama
Honduras vs. Jamaica
El Salvador vs. Mexico
United States vs. Costa Rica
Friday, Nov. 12 |
---|
Canada vs. Costa Rica
Honduras vs. Panama
El Salvador vs. Jamaica
United States vs. Mexico
Thursday, Nov. 16 |
---|
Canada vs. Mexico
Costa Rica vs. Honduras
Panama vs. El Salvador
Jamaica vs. United States
Thursday, Jan. 27, 2022 |
---|
Honduras vs. Canada
United States vs. El Salvador
Costa Rica vs. Panama
Jamaica vs. Mexico
Sunday, Jan. 30, 2022 |
---|
Canada vs. United States
Honduras vs. El Salvador
Mexico vs. Costa Rica
Panama vs. Jamaica
Wednesday, Feb. 2, 2022 |
---|
El Salvador vs. Canada
United States vs. Honduras
Mexico vs. Panama
Jamaica vs. Costa Rica
Thursday, March 24, 2022 |
---|
Costa Rica vs. Canada
Panama vs. Honduras
Jamaica vs. El Salvador
Mexico vs. United States
Sunday, March 27, 2022 |
---|
Canada vs. Jamaica
Honduras vs. Mexico
El Salvador vs. Costa Rica
United States vs. Panama
Wednesday, March 30, 2022 |
---|
Panama vs. Canada
Jamaica vs. Honduras
Mexico vs. El Salvador
Costa Rica vs. United States
EUROPE | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Winners qualify | |||||||
Second-place teams advance to European playoffs | |||||||
along with two best Nations League group winners that did not qualify | |||||||
GROUP A | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Portugal | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 |
Serbia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
Luxembourg | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
Ireland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
Azerbaijan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Wednesday, March 24 | |||||||
At Turin, Italy |
Portugal 1, Azerbaijan 0
At Belgrade, Serbia |
---|
Serbia 3, Ireland 2
Saturday, March 27 |
---|
At Dublin |
Luxembourg 1, Ireland 0
At Belgrade, Serbia |
---|
Serbia 2, Portugal 2
Tuesday, March 30 |
---|
At Baku, Azerbaijan |
Serbia 2, Azerbaijan 1
At Luxembourg |
---|
Portugal 3, Luxembourg 1
___
GROUP B | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Spain | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 |
Sweden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
Greece | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Georgia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
Kosovo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
Thursday, March 25 | |||||||
At Granada, Spain |
Spain 1, Greece 1
At Stockholm |
---|
Sweden 1, Georgia 0
Sunday, March 28 |
---|
At Tblisi, Georgia |
Spain 2, Georgia 1
At Pristina, Kosovo |
---|
Sweden 3, Kosovo 0
Wednesday, March 31 |
---|
At Thessaloniki, Greece |
Greece 1, Georgia 1
At Seville, Spain |
---|
Spain 3, Kosovo 1
___
GROUP C | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Italy | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9 |
Switzerland | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
Northern Ireland | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Bulgaria | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
Lithuania | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Thursday, March 25 | |||||||
At Sofia, Bulgaria |
Switzerland 3, Bulgaria 1
At Parma, Italy |
---|
Italy 2, Northern Ireland 0
Sunday, March 28 |
---|
At Sofia, Bulgaria |
Italy 2, Bulgaria 0
At St. Gallen, Switzerland |
---|
Switzerland 1, Lithuania 0
Wednesday, March 31 |
---|
At Vilnius, Lithuania |
Italy 2, Lithuania 0
At Belfast, Northern Ireland |
---|
Northern Ireland 0, Bulgaria 0
___
GROUP D | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
France | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 |
Ukraine | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Finland | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
Bosnia-Herz. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
Kazakhstan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
Wednesday, March 24 | |||||||
At Helninki, Finland |
Finland 2, Bosnia-Herzegovina 2
At Saint-Denis, France |
---|
France 1, Ukraine 1
Sunday, March 28 |
---|
At Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan |
France 2, Kazakhstan 0
At Lviv, Ukraine |
---|
Ukraine 1, Finland 1
Wednesday, March 31 |
---|
At Sarajevo, Bosnia |
France 1, Bosnia-Herzegovina 0
At Lviv, Ukraine |
---|
Ukraine 1, Kazakhstan 1
___
GROUP E | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Belgium | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 7 |
Czech Republic | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 4 |
Wales | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
Belarus | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 3 |
Estonia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 |
Wednesday, March 24 | |||||||
At Leuven, Belgium |
Belgium 3, Wales 1
At Tallinn, Estonia |
---|
Czech Republic 6, Estonia 2
Saturday, March 27 |
---|
At Minsk, Belarus |
Belarus 4, Estonia 2
At Prague, Czech Republic |
---|
Czech Republic 1, Belgium 1
Tuesday, March 30 |
---|
At Leuven, Belgium |
Belgium 8, Belarus 0
At Cardiff, Wales |
---|
Wales 1, Czech Republic 0
___
GROUP F | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Denmark | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 9 |
Scotland | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 5 |
Israel | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
Austria | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
Faeroe Islands | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 |
Moldova | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 1 |
Thursday, March 25 | |||||||
At Tel Aviv, Israel |
Denmark 2, Israel 0
At Chisinau, Moldova |
---|
Moldova 1, Faeroe Islands 1
At Glasgow, Scotland |
---|
Scotland 2, Austria 2
Sunday, March 28 |
---|
At Herning, Denmark Denmark 8, Moldova 0
At Vienna |
---|
Austria 3, Faeroe Islands 1
At Tel Aviv, Israel |
---|
Israel 1, Scotland 1
Wednesday, March 31 |
---|
At Vienna |
Denmark 4, Austria 0
At Chisinau, Moldova |
---|
Israel 4, Moldova 1
At Glasgow, Scotland |
---|
Scotland 4, Faeroe Islands 0
___
GROUP G | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Turkey | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 7 |
Netherlands | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 6 |
Montenegro | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 |
Norway | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
Latvia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 |
Gibraltar | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
Wednesday, March 24 | |||||||
At Istanbul |
Turkey 4, Netherlands 2
At Gibraltar |
---|
Gibraltar 0, Norway 3
At Riga, Latvia |
---|
Montenegro 2, Latvia 1
Saturday, March 27 |
---|
At Podgorica, Montenegro |
Montenegro 4, Gibraltar 1
At Malaga, Spain |
---|
Turkey 3, Norway 0
At Amsterdam |
---|
Netherlands 2, Latvia 0
Tuesday, March 30 |
---|
At Gibraltar |
Netherlands 7, Gibraltar 0
At Podgorica, Montenegro |
---|
Norway 1, Montenegro 0
At Istanbul |
---|
Turkey 3, Latvia 3
___
GROUP H | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Croatia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
Russia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 |
Slovakia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
Cyprus | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Slovenia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
Malta | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 |
Wednesday, March 24 | |||||||
At Strovolos, Cyprus |
Cyprus 0, Slovakia 0
At Ta’Qali,, Malta |
---|
Russia 3, Malta 1
At Ljubljana, Slovenia |
---|
Slovenia 1, Croatia 0
Saturday, March 27 |
---|
At Sochi, Russia |
Russia 2, Slovenia 1
At Rijeka, Croatia |
---|
Croatia 1, Cyprus 0
At Trnava, Slovakia |
---|
Slovakia 2, Malta 2
Tuesday, March 30 |
---|
At Strovolos, Cyprus |
Cyprus 1, Slovenia 0
At Rijeka, Croatia |
---|
Croatia 3, Malta 0
At Trnava, Slovakia |
---|
Slovakia 2, Russia 1
__
GROUP I | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
England | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 |
Hungary | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 7 |
Albania | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
Poland | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 |
Andorra | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
San Marino | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
Thursday, March 25 | |||||||
At Andorra La Vella, Albania |
Albania 1, Andorra 0
At London |
---|
England 5, San Marino 0
At Budapest, Hungary |
---|
Hungary 3, Poland 3
Sunday, March 28 |
---|
At Andorra La Vella, Albania |
England 2, Albania 0
At Warsaw, Poland |
---|
Poland 3, Andorra 0
At Serravalle, San Marino |
---|
Hungary 3, San Marino 0
Wednesday, March 31 |
---|
At Andorra La Vella, Albania |
Hungary 4, Andorra 1
At London |
---|
England 2, Poland 1
At Serravalle, San Marino |
---|
Albania 2, San Marino 0
___
GROUP J | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Armenia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9 |
North Macedonia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 6 |
Germany | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 |
Romania | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
Iceland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
Liechtenstein | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
Thursday, March 25 | |||||||
At Duisburg, Germany |
Germany 3, Iceland 0
At Vadus, Liechtenstein |
---|
Armenia 1, Liechtenstein 0
At Ploiesti, Romania |
---|
Romania 3, North Macedonia 2
Sunday, March 28 |
---|
At Yerevan, Armenia |
Armenia 2, Iceland 0
At Skopje, Macedonia
North Macedonia 5, Liechtenstein 0
At Bucharest, Romania |
---|
Germany 1, Romania 0
Wednesday, March 31 |
---|
At Yerevan, Armenia |
Armenia 3, Romania 2
At Duisburg, Germany |
---|
North Macedonia 2, Germany 1
At Vadus, Liechtenstein |
---|
Iceland 4, Liechtenstein 1
SOUTH AMERICA | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Top four teams qualify | |||||||
Fifth place advances to playoff | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Brazil | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 18 |
Argentina | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 12 |
Ecuador | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 9 |
Uruguay | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
Colombia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 8 |
Paraguay | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
Chile | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 6 |
Bolivia | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 5 |
Venezuela | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 4 |
Peru | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 4 |
Thursday, June 3 | |||||||
At La Paz, Bolivia |
Bolivia 3, Venezuela 1
At Montevideo, Uruguay |
---|
Uruguay 0, Paraguay 0
At Santiago del Estero, Argentina |
---|
Argentina 1, Chile 1
At Lima, Peru |
---|
Colombia 3, Peru 0
Friday, June 4 |
---|
At Porto Alegre, Brazil |
Brazil 2, Ecuador 0
Tuesday, June 8 |
---|
At Quito, Ecuador |
Peru 2, Ecuador 1
At Caracas, Venezuela |
---|
Venezuela 0, Uruguay 0
At Barranquilla, Colombia |
---|
Colombia 2, Argentina 2
At Asunción, Paraguay |
---|
Brazil 2, Paraguay 0
At Las Condes, Chile |
---|
Chile 1, Bolivia 1
___
ASIA | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SECOND ROUND | |||||||
Group winners and top four second-place teams advance | |||||||
a-advanced to third round | |||||||
GROUP A | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
a-Syria | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 21 |
a-China | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 3 | 19 |
Philippines | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 11 |
Maldives | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 7 |
Guam | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 32 | 0 |
Sunday, May 30, 2021 | |||||||
At Suzhou, China |
Guam 0, China 7
Friday, June 4 |
---|
At Sharjah, United Arab Emirates |
Syria 4, Maldives 0
Monday, June 7 |
---|
At Sharjah, United Arab Emirates |
Guam 0, Syria 3
At Sharjah, United Arab Emirates |
---|
China 2, Philippines 0
Friday, June 11 |
---|
At Sharjah, United Arab Emirates |
Philippines 3, Guam, 0
At Sharjah, United Arab Emirates |
---|
China 5, Maldives 0
Tuesday, June 15 |
---|
At Sharjah, United Arab Emirates |
Philippines 1, Maldives 1
At Sharjah, United Arab Emirates |
---|
China 3, Syria, 1
GROUP B | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
a-Australia | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 24 |
Kuwait | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 7 | 14 |
Jordan | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 14 |
Nepal | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 22 | 6 |
Taiwan | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 34 | 0 |
Thursday, June 3 | |||||||
At Kuwait City |
Nepal 2, Taiwan 0
At Kuwait City |
---|
Australia 3, Kuwait 0
Monday, June 7 |
---|
At Kuwait City |
Australia 5, Taiwan 1
At Kuwait City |
---|
Nepal 0, Jordan 3
Friday, June 11 |
---|
At Kuwait City |
Australia 3, Nepal 0
At Kuwait City |
---|
Kuwait 0, Jordan 0
Tuesday, June 15 |
---|
At Kuwait City |
Australia 1, Jordan 0
At Kuwait City |
---|
Taiwan 1, Kuwait 2
GROUP C | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
a-Iran | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 4 | 18 |
a-Iraq | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 17 |
Bahrain | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 15 |
Hong Kong | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 5 |
Cambodia | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 44 | 1 |
Thursday, June 3 | |||||||
At Riffa, Bahrain |
Bahrain 8, Cambodia 0
At Muharraq, Bahrain |
---|
Iran 3, Hong Kong 1
Monday, June 7 |
---|
At Riffa, Bahrain |
Iran 3, Bahrain 0
At Muharraq, Bahrain |
---|
Iraq 4, Cambodia 1
Friday, June 11 |
---|
At Isa Town, Bahrain |
Iran 10, Cambodia 0
At Muharraq, Bahrain |
---|
Iraq 1, Hong King 0
Tuesday, June 15 |
---|
At Riffa, Bahrain |
Bahrain 4, Hong Kong 0
At Isa Town, Bahrain |
---|
Iran 1, Iraq 0
GROUP D | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
a-Saudi Arabia | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 20 |
Uzbekistan | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 15 |
Palestine | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
Singapore | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 7 |
Yemen | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 5 |
Thursday, June 3 | |||||||
At Riyadh, Saudi Arabia |
Palestine 4, Singapore 0
Saturday, June 5 |
---|
At Riyadh, Saudi Arabia |
Saudi Arabia 3, Yemen 0
Monday, June 7 |
---|
At Riyadh, Saudi Arabia |
Uzbekistan 5, Singapore 0
Friday, June 11 |
---|
At Riyadh, Saudi Arabia |
Saudi Arabi 3, Singapore 0
At Riyadh, Saudi Arabia |
---|
Uzbekistan 1, Yemen 0
Tuesday, June 15 |
---|
At Riyadh, Saudi Arabia |
Palestine 3, Yemen 0
At Riyadh, Saudi Arabia |
---|
Saudi Arabia 3, Uzbekistan 0
GROUP E | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
a-Qatar | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 22 |
a-Oman | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 18 |
India | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
Afghanistan | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 6 |
Bangladesh | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 2 |
Thursday, June 3 | |||||||
At Doha, Qatar |
Bangladesh 1, Afghanistan 1, tie
At Doha, Qatar |
---|
Qatar 1, India 0
Monday, June 7 |
---|
At Doha, Qatar |
Bangladesh 0, India 2
At Doha, Qatar |
---|
Oman 0, Qatar 1
Friday, June 11 |
---|
At Doha, Qatar |
Oman 2, Afghanistan 1
Tuesday, June 15 |
---|
At Doha, Qatar |
India 1, Afghanistan 1
At Doha, Qatar |
---|
Bangladesh 0, Oman 3
GROUP F | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
a-Japan | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 2 | 24 |
Tajikistan | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 13 |
Kyrgyzstan | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 12 | 10 |
Mongolia | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 6 |
Myanmar | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 35 | 6 |
Friday, May 28 | |||||||
At Chiba, Japan |
Japan 10, Myanmar 0
Monday, June 7 |
---|
At Osaka, Japan |
Japan 4, Tajikistan 1
Friday, June 11 |
---|
At Osaka, Japan |
Kyrgystan 8, Myanmar 0
Tuesday, June 15 |
---|
At Osaka, Japan |
Japan 5, Kyrgystan 1
At Osaka, Japan |
---|
Tajikistan 4, Myanmar 0
GROUP G | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
a-Utd Arab Emir. | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 7 | 18 |
a-Vietnam | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 17 |
Malaysia | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 12 |
Thailand | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Indonesia | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 27 | 1 |
Friday, June 3 | |||||||
At Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
Thailand 2, Indonesia 2
At Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
---|
United Arab Emirates 4, Malaysia 0
Monday, June 7 |
---|
At Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
United Arab Emirates 3, Thailand 1
At Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
---|
Vietnam 4, Indonesia 0
Friday, June 11 |
---|
At Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
United Arab Emirates 5, Indonesia 0
At Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
---|
Vietnam 2, Malaysia 1
Tuesday, June 15 |
---|
At Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
Thailand 0, Malaysia 1
At Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
---|
United Arab Emirates 3, Vietnam 2
GROUP H | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
a-South Korea | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 16 |
a-Lebanon | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 10 |
Turkmenistan | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 9 |
Sri Lanka | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 0 |
North Korea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
North Korea withdrew | |||||||
Saturday, June 5 | |||||||
At Goyang, South Korea |
South Korea 5, Turkmenistanm 0
At Goyang, South Korea |
---|
Lebanon 3, Sri Lanka 2
Friday, June 11 |
---|
At Goyang, South Korea |
Turkmenistan 3, Lebanon 2
At Goyang, South Korea |
---|
South Korea 5, Sri Lanka 0
Sunday, June 13 |
---|
At Goyang, South Korea |
South Korea 2, Lebanon 1
AFRICA | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SECOND ROUND | |||||||
Group winners advance | |||||||
GROUP A | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Algeria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Burkina Faso | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Djibouti | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Niger | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
GROUP B | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Equatorial Guinea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mauritania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tunisia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Zambia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
GROUP C | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Cape Verde | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Cent.Afr.Republic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Liberia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Nigeria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
GROUP D | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Cameroon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ivory Coast | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Malawi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mozambique | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
GROUP E | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Kenya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mali | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rwanda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Uganda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
GROUP F | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Angola | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Egypt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Gabon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Libya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
GROUP G | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Ethiopia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Ghana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
South Africa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Zimbabwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
GROUP H | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Namibia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Republic of Congo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Senegal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Togo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
GROUP I | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Guinea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Guinea-Bissau | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Morocco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Sudan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
GROUP J | |||||||
GP | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
Benin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Dem. Rep. of Congo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Magadascar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tanzania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.