202.5

Fight Schedule

March 9

At Costa Mesa, Calif. (ESPN2), Ronny Rios vs. Azat Hovhannisyan, 10, junior featherweights.

At Deadwood (S.D.) Mountain Grand (SHO), Regis Prograis vs. Julius Indongo, 12, for vacant interim WBC super lightweight title; Ivan Baranchyk vs. Petr Petrov, 12, IBF junior welterweight eliminator.

March 10

At Struer, Denmark, Dina Thorslund vs. Alicia Ashley, 10, for vacant WBC interim women’s junior featherweight title; Dennis Ceylan vs. Jesus Sanchez, 10, featherweights.

At Alamodome, San Antonio (SHO), Sergey Lipinets vs. Mikey Garcia, 12, for Lipinets’s IBF junior welterweight title; Rances Barthelemy vs. Kiryl Relikh, 12, for the vacant WBA World super lightweight title; Richard Commey vs. Alejandro Luna, 12, lightweights; Mario Barrios vs. Eudy Bernardo, 10, junior welterweights.

At Carson, Calif. (ESPN), Oscar Valdez vs. Scott Quigg, 12, for Valdez’s WBO featherweight title; Andy Vences vs. Erick DeLeon, 10, junior lightweights.

March 17

At Madison Square Garden Theatre, New York (ESPN), Jose Ramirez vs. Amir Imam, 12, for the vacant WBC World super lightweight title; Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs. Mehdi Amar, 12, for vacant WBC interim light heavyweight title; Felix Verdejo vs Antonio Lozada Jr., 10, lightweights; Christopher Diaz vs. Miguel Beltran Jr., 10, super featherweights.

At Villa Dolores, Cordoba, Argentina, Javier Aristule vs. Alberto Melian, 10, bantamweights.

March 18

At Kobe, Japan, Ryuya Yamanaka vs. Moises Calleros, 12, for Yamanaka’s WBO strawweight title.

At Marseille, France

Ryad Merhy vs. Arsen Goulamirian, 12, for vacant WBA World cruiserweight title.

At Cardiff, Wales (SHO), Anthony Joshua vs. Joseph Parker, 12, IBF-WBA-WBO heavyweight titles; Alexander Povetkin vs. David Price, 12, heavyweights.

April 7

At TBA (SHO), Jarrett Hurd vs. Erislandy Lara, 12, IBF-WBA junior middleweight titles.

At San Juan, Puerto Rico, Angel Acosta vs. Ryuji Hara, 12, for Acosta’s WBO junior flyweight title.

At Gray Eagle Resort & Casino, Calgary, Michael Farenas vs. Guadalupe Rosales, lightweights.

April 14

At London, Billy Joe Saunders vs. Martin Murray, 12, for Saunders’ WBO middleweight title; Terry Flanagan vs. Maurice Hooker, 12, for the vacant WBO super lightweight title.

April 15

At Yokohama, Japan, Ryota Murata vs. Felice Blandamura, 12, for Murata’s WBA World middleweight title.

April 21

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (SHO), Adrien Broner vs. Jessie Vargas, 12, junior welterweights; Jermall Charlo welterweight vs. Hugo Centeno Jr., 12, for interim WBC middleweight title; Gervonta Davis vs. Jesus Cuellar, 10, super welterweight.

May 5

At TBA (PPV), Gennady Golovkin vs. Canelo Alvarez, 12, for Golovkin’s IBF-WBA-WBC middleweight titles.

May 11

At Jeddah, Saudi Arabia, Oleksandr Usyk vs. Murat Gassiev, 12, for IBF-WBA-WBC cruiserweight title (World Boxing Super Series final).

May 19

At Montreal (SHO), Adonis Stevenson vs. Badou Jack, 12, for Stevenson’s WBC light heavyweight title.

At Leeds, England, Lee Selby vs. Josh Warrington, 12, for Selby’s IBF featherweight title.

Copyright © 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.



Advertiser Content