Clemson
Sherrod Covil, s, 6-0, 185, Oscar Smith, Chesapeake, Va.
Robert Gunn, pk, 6-2, 165, Pinellas Park, Largo, Fla.
Cade Klubnik, qb, 6-2½, 186, Westlake, Austin, Texas
Jeadyn Lukus, cb, 6-2, 185, Mauldin, Mauldin, S.C.
Blake Miller, ol, 6-6, 315, Strongsville, Strongsville, Ohio
Toriano Pride, cb, 5-11, 185, East St. Louis, East Saint Louis, Ill.
Adam Randall, wr, 6-3, 215, Myrtle Beach, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Collin Sadler, ol, 6-5, 285, Greenville, Greenville, S.C.
Josh Sapp, te, 6-2, 230, Greenville, Greenville, S.C.
Jack Smith, p, 6-5, 225, Saraland, Saraland Ala.
Antonio Williams, wr, 6-0, 180, Dutch Fork, Irmo, S.C.
Wade Woodaz, lb, 6-3, 205, Jesuit, Tampa, Fla.
Coastal Carolina
Bryce Archie, qb, 6-2, 175, McEachern, Powder Springs, Ga.
Tray Brown, lb, 6-0, 200, Cardinal Gibbons, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Jerrod Cameron, cb, 5-10, 160, St. Thomas Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Nick Del Grande, ot, 6-4, 260, Lampeter-Strasburg, Landisville, Pa.
Allen Henry, dl, 6-3, 280, Coffeyville CC, Coffeyville, Kan.
Elijah Hopkins, ath, 5-11, 174, Vanguard, Ocala, Fla.
Kaleb Hutchinson, s, 6-0, 180, Westside, Augusta, Ga.
Dontrell Jackson, qb, 6-0, 180, Marist, Chicago, Ill.
Matthew McDoom, ath, 5-8, 154, West Orange, Winter Garden, Fla.
Frankie Richardson, ot, 6-5, 285, Gettysburg Area, Gettysburg, Pa.
Josiah Robinson, lb, 5-10, 193, Apopka, Apopka, Fla.
Dami’on Thompson, wr, 6-1, 175, Pebblebrook, Mableton, Ga.
Corey Warren, dl, 6-2, 240, Hoover, Hoover, Ala.
Colorado
Aaron Austin, dl, 6-2, 240, North Crowley, Fort Worth, Texas
Zach Courtney, te, 6-6, 240, Post, Post, Texas
Dylan Dixson, s, 6-2, 190, Pearland, Pearland, Texas
Carter Edwards, ot, 6-4, 285, Presbyterian Christian School, Hattiesburg, Miss.
Travis Gray, ot, 6-6, 300, Cherokee Trail, Aurora, Colo.
Simeon Harris, cb, 6-0, 170, Benicia, Benicia, Calif.
Eoghan Kerry, lb, 6-3, 225, Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Calif.
Kaden Ludwick, lb, 6-5, 240, Clackamas, Clackamas, Ore.
Owen McCown, qb, 6-1½, 175, Rusk, Rusk, Texas
Keyshon Mills, cb, 6-0, 190, Little Elm, Little Elm, Texas
Grant Page, ath, 6-3, 190, Fairview, Boulder, Colo.
Oakie Salave’a, ath, 6-2, 185, Tafuna, Pago Pago, American Samoa
Aubrey Smith, lb, 6-2, 220, Buford, Buford, Ga.
Xavier Smith, s, 6-2, 190, Langston Hughes, Fairburn, Ga.
Chase Sowell, wr, 6-2, 185, Atascocita, Humble, Texas
Jordyn Tyson, wr, 6-1, 170, Allen, Allen, Texas
Victor Venn, rb, 5-9, 175, Buford, Buford, Ga.
Joshua Wiggins, cb, 6-1, 170, Klein Oak, Spring, Texas
Duke
Vincent Anthony Jr., de, 6-6, 235, C.E. Jordan, Durham, N.C.
Henry Belin, qb, 6-3, 210, Cardinal Hayes, Bronx, N.Y.
Matt Craycraft, ol, 6-4, 275, Jesuit, Dallas, Texas
Jeremiah Hasley, lb, 6-3, 220, Pine-Richland, Gibsonia, Pa.
Brian Parker II, ol, 6-5, 285, St. Xavier, Cincinnati, Ohio
Terry Moore, ath, 6-1, 185, Washington, Washington, N.C.
Steven Nahmias, ol, 6-3, 285, Marist School, Atlanta, Ga.
Kenzy Paul, db, 6-1, 190, McCallie School, Chattanooga, Tenn.
Chandler Rivers, db, 5-10, 175, Beaumont United, Beaumont, Texas
Jake Taylor, te, 6-5, 220, Cardinal Gibbons, Raleigh, N.C.
Nathan Vail, db, 6-2, 185, Harrison, Kennesaw, Ga.
Mehki Wall, wr, 5-10, 165, Dudley, Greensboro, N.C.
Jaden Watkins, wr, 6-3, 185, Asheville School, Asheville, N.C.
Eric Weatherly, rb, 5-8, 175, Bartram Trail, Jacksonville, Fla.
Wesley Williams, de, 6-5, 245, Battlefield, Haymarket, Va.
Carter Wyatt, lb, 6-2, 220, West Brunswick, Shallotte, N.C.
East Carolina
Omari Allen, iol, 6-4, 315, Vance County, Henderson, N.C.
Zakye Barker, lb, 5-11, 228, Norcross, Norcross, Ga.
Isaiah Brown-Murray, cb, 5-10, 185, William Amos Hough, Cornelius, N.C.
Ja’Maurion Franklin, edge, 6-5, 230, Lake City, Lake City, S.C.
Marlon Gunn Jr., rb, 5-11, 195, Scotlandville Magnet, Baton Rouge, La.
J.D. Lampley, dl, 6-2½, 292, Richmond, Rockingham, N.C.
C.J. Mims, dl, 6-1, 295, West Craven, Vanceboro, N.C.
Jacob Sacra, ot, 6-5, 310, St. Frances Academy, Baltimore, Md.
FAU
Wyatt Sullivan, wr, 6-5, 198, Robert F Munroe Day School, Quincy, Fla.
Jaylen Wester, lb, 6-1, 200, Palmetto
FIU
John Bock II, ol, 6-3, 305, Cardinal Gibbons, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Antonio Patterson, rb, 5-11, 190, Oakland, Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Florida
David Conner, ot, 6-6, 295, Deerfield Beach, Deerfield Beach, Fla.
Shemar James, lb, 6-2, 212, Faith Academy, Mobile, Ala.
Tony Livingston, te, 6-4, 225, King, Tampa, Fla.
Jamari Lyons, dt, 6-4, 298, Viera, Melbourne, Fla.
Chris McClellan, dl, 6-3, 295, Owasso, Owasso, Okla.
Devin Moore, cb, 6-3, 190, Naples, Naples, Fla.
Trey Smack, k, 6-1, 200, Severna Park, Severna Park, Md.
Christian Williams, iol, 6-4, 320, Fort Bend Marshall, Missouri City, Texas
Kamari Wilson, s, 6-0, 200, IMG Academy, Fort Pierce, Fla.
Florida St.
Kanaya Charlton, ol, 6-5, 354, Brunswick, Brunswick, Ga.
Brian Courtney, te, 6-3, 223, Independence, Ashburn, Va.
Jaylen Early, ol, 6-4, 320, Duncanville, Duncanville, Texas
Omar Graham Jr., lb, 6-1, 205, Stranahan, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Aaron Hester, de, 6-1, 237, Duncan U. Fletcher, Neptune Beach, Fla.
Rodney Hill, rb, 5-10, 175, Bulloch Academy, Statesboro, Ga.
Daniel Lyons, dt, 6-4, 286, Homestead, Homestead, Fla.
Sam McCall, db, 6-0, 182, Lake Gibson, Lakeland, Fla.
Jerrale Powers, te, 6-4, 238, Duncanville, Duncanville, Texas
Daughtry Richardson, ol, 6-5, 285, Miami Central, Miami, Fla.
Qae’shon Sapp, ol, 6-4, 235, Lee County, Leesburg, Ga.
Azareyeh Thomas, ath, 6-1, 177, Niceville, Niceville, Fla.
Bishop Thomas, dl, 6-2, 301, Bishop Moore Catholic, Orlando, Fla.
Georgia
Keithian Alexander, dl, 6-3, 315, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.
Aliou Bah, ol, 6-5, 325, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.
Drew Bobo, ol, 6-5, 300, Auburn, Auburn, Ala.
Oscar Delp, te, 6-5, 220, West Forsyth, Cumming, Ga.
Daylen Everette, db, 6-1, 190, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.
Jacob Hood, ol, 6-8, 342, Hillsboro, Nashville, Tenn.
Julian Humphrey, db, 6-1, 185, Clear Lake, Houston, Texas
C.J. Madden, de, 6-3, 239, Cedar Grove, Ellenwood, Ga.
De’Nylon Morrissette, wr, 6-1, 200, North Cobb, Kennesaw, Ga.
Branson Robinson, rb, 5-10, 220, Germantown, Madison, Miss.
Griffin Scroggs, ol, 6-4, 315, Grayson, Loganville, Ga.
Jaheim Singletary, db, 6-2, 170, Riverside, Jacksonville, Fla.
C.J. Smith, wr, 6-3, 175, Mount Dora, Highland, Fla.
Cole Speer, wr, 6-1, 185, Calhoun, Calhoun, Ga.
Malaki Starks, ath, 6-1, 200, Jefferson, Jefferson, Ga.
Gunner Stockton, qb, 6-1, 220, Rabun County, Tiger, Ga.
JaCorey Thomas, db, 6-1, 188, Boone, Orlando, Fla.
Brett Thorson, p, 6-2, 205, ProKick Australia
Jalon Walker, lb, 6-2, 220, Salisbury, Salisbury, N.C.
C.J. Washington, lb, 6-1, 215, Cedartown, Cedartown, Ga.
Mykel Williams, de, 6-5, 265, Hardaway, Columbus, Ga.
Georgia Tech
Brandon Best, og, 6-4, 293, Milton, Alpharetta, Ga.
Aidan Birr, k, 6-1, 190, Kennedale, Kennedale, Texas
Kyle Efford, lb, 6-2½, 225, Dacula, Dacula, Ga.
Jamie Felix, rb, 5-8½, 189, Camden County, Kingsland, Ga.
Tyler Gibson, ot, 6-5, 290, Johns Creek, Alpharetta, Ga.
Jaylin Marshall, s, 6-3, 190, Western, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
DJ Moore, wr, 6-1, 190, Archer, Lawrenceville, Ga.
Zach Pyron, qb, 6-2, 215, Pinson Valley, Pinson, Ala.
Houston
Dorian Friend, cb, 5-9, 160, Spring HS, Spring, Texas
Matthew Golden, wr, 6-1, 190, Klein Cain, Houston, Texas
Bryan Henry, te, 6-3, 230, Belton, Belton, Texas
Demetrius Hunter, iol, 6-2, 315, West Orange-Stark, Orange, Texas
Karson Jones, ot, 6-5, 290, Friendship, Wolfforth, Texas
CJ Nelson, wr, 6-0, 175, Richland, North Richland Hills, Texas
Treylin Payne, lb, 6-0, 200, Judson, Converse, Texas
Tevin Shaw, iol, 6-5, 285, Manvel, Manvel, Texas
Illinois
Isaiah Adams, ot, 6-6, 320, Garden City, Kan.
Jordan Anderson, rb, 6-3, 215, Joliet Catholic Academy, Joliet, Ill.
Owen Anderson, te, 6-4, 235, Hun School, Skillman, N.J.
Jared Badie, lb, 6-5, 212, Oswego East, Oswego, Ill.
Hank Beatty, wr, 5-11, 180, Rochester, Rochester, Ill.
Henry Boyer, te, 6-6, 250, Brother Rice, Oak Lawn, Ill.
Matt Fries, ot, 6-5, 275, Cranford Sr, Cranford, N.J.
TJ Griffin, s, 6-2, 190, Amos Alonzo Stagg, Palos Hills, Ill.
Ashton Hollins, ath, 6-4, 170, George County, Lucedale, Miss.
Malachi Hood, s, 6-2, 210, Joliet Catholic Academy, Joliet, Ill.
Gabriel Jacas, edge, 6-3, 240, Fort Pierce Central, Fort Pierce, Fla.
James Kreutz, lb, 6-1, 210, Loyola Academy, Wilmette, Ill.
Aidan Laughery, ath, 5-11, 188, GCMS, Gibson City, Ill.
Donovan Leary, qb, 6-2, 190, Timber Creek, Sicklerville, N.J.
Clayton Leonard, iol, 6-4, 265, Iroquois West, Danforth, Ill.
Elijah Mc-Cantos, cb, 6-0, 170, Edison, Miami, Fla.
Shawn Miller, wr, 6-1, 190, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.
Magnus Moller, ot, 6-8, 300, Denmark
Joey Okla, iol, 6-3, 285, Arrowhead, Hartland, Wis.
Eian Pugh, wr, 6-4, 170, Fenwick, Oak Park, Ill.
Tyson Rooks, wr, 6-5, 180, Glynn Academy, Brunswick, Ga.
Hunter Whitenack, ot, 6-7, 290, New Prairie, New Carlisle, Ind.
Indiana
Cameron Camper, wr, 6-2, 190, Trinity Valley CC, Athens, Texas
Phillip Dunnam, s, 6-1, 180, North Miami Beach Senior, Miami, Fla.
Brody Foley, te, 6-5½, 236, Anderson, Cincinnati, Ohio
James Monds III, cb, 5-10, 177, Vero Beach, Vero Beach, Fla.
Isaiah Jones, lb, 6-2, 215, London, London, Ohio
Jaylin Lucas, ath, 5-7, 170, Edna Karr, Houma, La.
Bray Lynch, ot, 6-5, 280, Westlake, Austin, Texas
Dasan McCullough, edge, 6-5, 220, Bloomington South, Bloomington, Ind.
Ryan Miller, te, 6-6, 215, Kenston, Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Demon Moore, iol, 6-5, 315, R Nelson Snider, Fort Wayne, Ind.
Trevell Mullen, cb, 5-11, 150, Coconut Creek, Pompano Beach, Fla.
Gi’Bran Payne, rb, 5-10, 190, LaSalle , Cincinnati, Ohio
Jamari Sharpe, cb, 6-1, 175, Northwestern, Miami, Fla.
Carter Smith, ot, 6-5, 280, Olentangy Liberty, Powell, Ohio
Venson Sneed, dl, 6-4, 240, Winter Park, Winter Park, Fla.
Richard Thomas, dl, 6-2, 255, American Heritage, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Kaiden Turner, lb, 6-2, 218, Fayetteville, Fayetteville, Ark.
Iowa
Addison Ostrenga, te, 6-5, 220, Sun Prairie, Sun Prairie, Wis.
Jacob Bostick, wr, 6-3, 170, Palatine, Palatine, Ill.
Caden Crawford, dl, 6-4, 235, Lansing, Lansing, Kan.
Jack Dotzler, ot, 6-7, 265, Waunakee, Waunakee, Wis.
Aaron Graves, dl, 6-5½, 260, Southeast Valley, Gowrie, Iowa
Kale Krogh, ot, 6-6, 265, Ballard, Huxley, Iowa
Carson May, qb, 6-5, 220, Jones, Jones, Okla.
Jayden Montgomery, lb, 5-11, 215, Bay Port, Green Bay, Wis.
Xavier Nwankpa, s, 6-2, 190, Southeast Polk, Altoona, Iowa
Olando Trader, cb, 6-1, 185, Jackson, Jackson, Mich.
Landyn Van Kekerix, lb, 6-2, 195, Rock Valley, Rock Valley, Iowa
Cael Vanderbush, te, 6-6, 200, Plainfield, Plainfield, Ind.
Iowa St.
Quaron Adams, rb, 5-8, 150, Chandler, Chandler, Ariz.
MJ Anderson, dl, 6-3, 285, Christian Brothers College, Saint Louis Mo.
Rocco Becht, qb, 6-1, 190, Wiregrass Ranch, Zephyrhills, Fla.
Gabe Burkle, te, 6-7, 240, Prairie, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Jeremiah Cooper, s, 5-11, 170, Andress, El Paso, Texas
Hunter Deyo, dl, 6-3, 270, Lewis Central, Council Bluffs, Iowa
Jason Essex, wr, 6-3, 192, Winnetonka, Kansas City, Mo.
Ikenna Ezeogu, edge, 6-6, 220, Blue Springs, Blue Springs, Mo.
Greg Gaines, wr, 6-2, 185, Tampa Bay Tech, Tampa, Fla.
Tommy Hanann, Edge, 6-3, 225, Wayzata, Minneapolis, Minn.
Deylin Hasert, iol, 6-5, 280, Marshall, Marshall, Minn.
Trevon Howard, s, 6-1, 200, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.
Jacob Imming, lb, 6-2, 215, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Sergeant Bluff, Iowa
Andrew Keller, te, 6-6, 215, Waunakee, Waunakee, Wis.
Will McLaughlin, lb, 6-3, 220, Harlan Community, Harlan, Iowa
James Neal, ot, 6-6, 300, Independence, Kan.
Cartevious Norton, rb, 5-11, 210, Ware County, Waycross, Ga.
Domonique Orange, dl, 6-4, 300, North Kansas City, Kansas City, Mo.
Tyler Perkins, p, 6-0, 184, Norwalk, Norwalk, Ohio
Colby Reeder, lb, 6-3, 220, Salesianum, Wilmington, Del.
Carson Willich, lb, 6-2, 200, Blue Springs, Blue Springs, Mo.
Jackson St.
Charles Armstrong, ot, 6-5, 270, Manatee, Bradenton, Fla.
Javonte Gardner, ot, 6-5, 290, Jones, Orlando, Fla.
Travis Hunter, cb, 6-1, 165, Collins Hill, Suwanee, Ga.
James Reddick II, ol, 6-3, 320, Peach County, Fort Valley, Ga.
Braezhon Ross, dl, 6-2, 266, Desert Pines, Las Vegas, Nev.
Shedeur Sanders, qb, 6-1, 198, Trinity Christian, Cedar Hill, Texas
Herman Smith, ath, 5-11, 190, Lincoln, San Diego, Calif.
De’Jahn Warren, cb, 6-0, 175, Lackawanna CC, Scranton, Pa.
Kansas
Joey Baker, ol, 6-4, 260, South Lake Carroll, South Lake, Texas
Mason Ellis, db, 6-2, 188, Mulvane, Kan.
Kael Farkes, ol, 6-3, 240, Shawnee Mission Northwest, Shawnee, Kas.
Grant Glasglow, pk, 6-1, 180, Lawrence, Lawrence, Kansas
James Livingston, ot, 6-7, 275, Dexter, Dexter, Mich.
Tevita Noa, db, 6-4, 250, Snow College, Ephraim, Utah
Kaleb Purdy, s, 5-10, 170, De Smet, Saint Louis, Mo.
Ethan Vasko, qb, 6-3, 180, Oscar Smith, Chesapeake, Va.
Kansas St.
Drake Bequeaith, ot, 6-5, 260, Grapevine, Grapevine, Texas
Jake Clifton, lb, 6-2, 205, Owasso, Owasso, Okla.
Jalen Klemm, ot, 6-6, 260, Gibsonia, Pa.
Sterling Lockett, wr, 5-10, 155, Blue Valley, Stilwell, Kan.
Brayden Loftin, te, 6-5, 210, Lewis Central, Council Bluffs, Iowa
Colby McCalister, cb, 5-11, 175, Clear Brook, Friendswood, Texas
Garrett Oakley, te, 6-5, 210, Scotus Central Catholic, Columbus, Neb.
Tobi Osunsanmi, lb, 6-2, 210, East, Wichita, Kan.
John Pastore, iol, 6-5, 270, Erie, Erie, Colo.
VJ Payne, lb, 6-2, 180, Buford, Buford, Ga.
Jordan Perry, ath, 6-2, 180, Jefferson, Jefferson, Ga.
Donovan Rieman, de, 6-4, 230, Enid, Okla.
Kobe Savage, s, 5-11, 200, Paris, Texas
MORE
Copyright © 2024 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.