Comment
0
Tweet
0
Print
RSS Feeds

Montgomery County Primary Guide

Monday - 9/13/2010, 9:55pm  ET

WASHINGTON - Polls in Montgomery County will be open from 7 a.m. to 8 p.m. You can find your polling place by clicking here.

Governor/Lt. Governor

    Democrat

    • Martin O'Malley/Anthony G. Brown
    • Ralph Jaffe/Freda Jaffe
    • J.P. Cusick/Michael W. Lang Jr.

    Republican

    • Robert Ehrlich/Mary Kane
    • Brian Murphy/Mike Ryman

Comptroller

    Democrat

    • Peter Franchot

    Republican

    • William Henry Campbell
    • Armand F. Girard
    • Brendan Madigan

U.S. Senator

    Democrat

    • Christopher J. Garner
    • A. Billy Bob Jaworski
    • Barbara Mikulski
    • Theresa C. Scaldaferri
    • Blaine Taylor
    • Sanquetta Taylor
    • Lih Young

    Republican

    • Joseph Alexander
    • Barry Steve Asbury
    • Neil H. Cohen
    • Stephens Dempsey
    • Samuel R. Graham, Jr.
    • John B. Kimble
    • Gregory L. Kump
    • Daniel W. McAndrew
    • Jim Rutledge
    • Eddie Vendetti
    • Eric Wargotz

U.S. Representative - District 4

    Democrat

    • Donna Edwards
    • Kwame Gyamfi
    • George McDermott
    • Herman Taylor

    Republican

    • Robert Broadus

U.S. Representative - District 5

    Democrat

    • Syvanus G. Bent
    • Andrew Charles Gall
    • Steny H. Hoyer

    Republican

    • Collins A. Bailey
    • Chris Chafee
    • Charles Lollar
    • Chris Robins

U.S. Representative - District 8

    Democrat

    • Robert Long
    • Chris Van Hollen

    Republican

    • Michael Lee Philips
    • Bruce Stern
    • Bill Thomas
    • Christine Thron

Montgomery County

County Executive

    Democrat

    • Ike Leggett

    Republican

    • Douglas E. Rosenfeld
    • Daniel Vovak

County Council At-Large

    Democrat

    • Jane de Winter
    • Marc Elrich
    • Fred Evans
    • Nancy Floreen
    • George L. Leventhal
    • Raj Narayanan
    • Hans Riemer
    • Duchy Trachtenberg
    • Becky Wagner

    Republican

    • Robert Dyer
    • Mark D. Fennel
    • Brandon Rippeon
    • Robin Nixon Uncapher

Council - District 1

    Democrat

    • Roger Berliner
    • Ilaya Hopkins

    Republican

    • Rob Vricella

Council - District 2

    Democrat

    • Sharon Dooley
    • Royce Hanson
    • Charles Kirchman
    • Eddie Kuhlman
    • Craig Rice

    Republican

    • Robin Ficker

Md. State Senate - District 14

    Democrat

    • Rona E. Kramer
    • Karen S. Montgomery

    Republican

    • Eric J. Cary

Md. State Senate - District 17

    Democrat

    • Jennie M. Forehand
    • Cheryl C. Kagan

    Republican

    • Adol Theo Owen-Williams II

Md. State Senate - District 18

    Democrat

    • Michael C. Griffiths
    • Richard Madaleno

    Republican

    • Kurt Osuch

Md. State Senate - District 19

    Democrat

    • Mike Lennett
    • Roger P. Manno

    Republican

    • Don Irvine

Md. State Senate - District 39

    Democrat

    • Saquib Ali
    • Nancy J. King

    Republican

    • Robert J. Smith

Md. State Delegate - District 14

    Democrat

    • Vanessa Ali
    • Neeta Datt
    • Jodi Finkelstein
    • Anne R. Kaiser
    • Eric Luedtke
    • Robert Bo Newsome
    • Gerald Roper
    • Craig Zucker

    Republican

    • Patricia A. Fenati
    • Henry Kahwaty
    • Maria Peña-Faustino

Md. State Delegate - District 15

    Democrat

    • Kathleen Dumais
    • Brian J. Feldman
    • David Fraser-Hidalgo
    • Aruna Miller
    • Lara Wibeto

    Republican

  • Sylvia J. Darrow
  • Scott Graham
  • Matthew Mockerman

Md. State Delegate - District 16

    Democrat

    • John Adams
    • Charlie Chester
    • Peter Dennis
    • Bill Farley
    • Bill Frick
    • Scott Goldberg
    • Craig G. Herskowitz
    • Hrant Jamgochian
    • Ariana Kelly
    • Susan C. Lee
    • Kyle Lierman
    • Michael David Sriqui
    • Mark Winston

    Republican

    • Jeanne Allen
    • Carol G. Bowis
    • Meyer F. Marks

Md. State Delegate - District 17

    Democrat

    • Kumar P. Barve
    • James Gilchrist
    • Luiz Simmons

    Republican

    • Daniel R. Campos
    • Craig Frick

Md. State Delegate - District 18

    Democrat

    • Vanessa Atterbeary
    • Dana Beyer
    • Al Carr
    • Ana Sol Guiterrez
    • Michael K. Heney
    • Jeff Waldstreicher

Md. State Delegate - District 19

    Democrat

    • Sam Arora
    • Bonnie Cullison
    • Hoan Dang
    • Jay Hutchins
    • Ben Kramer
    • Vivian Scretchen

    Republican

    • Tom Masser
    • Linn Rivera

    Md. State Delegate - District 20

      Democrat

      • Eli Elihu El
      • Robert Jonathan Estrada
      • Sheia E. Hixson
      • Tom Hucker
      • Heather R. Mizeur
      • Chris Stoughton

    Md. State Delegate - District 39

      Democrat

      • Charles Barkley
      • Robert J. Hydorn
      • Arthur H. Jackson
      • Tony Puca
      • Kirill Reznik
      • Shane Robinson

    (Copyright 2010 by WTOP. All rights reserved.)